Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Wednesday, March 6

Race 1 - M Wiggins Travelmanagers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.50 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/2
2f Shamardal x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (57)
16/1
2g Street Hero x Quiet Name (Danehill )
3
1.5
Cyrenia (11)
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: C W Brown (55)
60/1
2f Stratum x Camellias (Commands )
4
2.0
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (57)
14/1
2g Murtajill x Inferreo (Sir Laurence )
5
2.6
11/2
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (58)
11/2
2c Myboycharlie x Raindane (Danehill Dancer )
6
2.8
Hydro (5)
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/2
7
2.9
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: K McEvoy (57)
12/1
2g Purrealist x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
8
3.1
Teo (9)
13/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (57)
13/4F
2c Teofilo x Shiroko (Viscount )
9
3.2
7/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (58)
7/1
2c Choisir x Proud Hussey (Hussonet )
10
15.4
Valdela (10)
100/1
T: M Boland
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
100/1
2g Valixir x De La Rose (Archregent )
Race 2 - XXXX (Bm70) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:24.41 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (57.5)
9/4F
5g Nayef x Anyaas (Green Desert )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
10/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms R Murray (57)
10/1
6g Statue Of Liberty x Our Twig (New Regent )
3
2.5
9/2
T: E B Murray
R: J Penza (56)
9/2
4g Testa Rossa x Diamond Hill (Danehill )
4
3.7
Cisco (4)
9/2
T: G H Walter
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/2
5g Pentire x Auburnlee (Noted )
5
4.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
5/1
4g Dynaformer x West Of Katrina (Gone West )
6
4.8
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54)
9/1
3f Stratum x World Event (Zabeel )
7
7.5
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Thompson (54)
12/1
8
8.0
Tadgh (9)
50/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
50/1
9g Zabeel x Irish Truce (Brief Truce )
9
9.7
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: A Gibbons (54)
100/1
7g Hussonet x Valsora (Tate Gallery )
Race 3 - Yellowglen Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.07 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Skyway (1)
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
16/1
3g Choisir x Forcibly (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Farmer's Friend, Magnator, Starlene,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/2F
3
0.5
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (58)
6/1
4
1.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
9/1
3g Snowland x In A Tiz (Volksraad )
5
2.2
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56.5)
5/1
3g Pentire x Platinum Blond (Kaapstad )
6
3.0
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
3g Nadeem x Over Subscribed (St. Jude )
7
3.6
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J Parr (57.5)
7/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Savannah Success (Success Express )
8
4.3
25/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Nathan Berry (57)
25/1
9
5.6
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
3c Shamardal x Jackie (Last Tycoon )
10
5.7
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Just Dancing (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
9.9
Deter (7)
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
16/1
3g Husson x Affrettarsi (Belong To Me )
Race 4 - Golden Slipper Luncheon Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.33 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sail (2)
5/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
5/2
3f Canny Lad x Mast Top (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Topmast,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
12/1
3f Commands x Miss Alabama (Woodman )
3
1.0
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Nathan Berry (58)
20/1
4
1.9
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (55)
9/4F
3f Keeper x Laurel (Woodman )
5
2.0
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55)
8/1
3f Snitzel x You're The One (Belong To Me )
6
2.2
25/1
T: A G Scorse
R: J Penza (54.5)
25/1
3f Danehill Dancer x Patterns (Success Express )
7
3.3
Ocelot (13)
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: C W Brown (54)
14/1
8
4.6
25/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
3f O'Reilly x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
4.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
10
5.7
Tejon (4)
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: Dale Spriggs (57.5)
50/1
11
6.8
30/1
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (54)
30/1
3f Savabeel x Plaza Doree (Saumarez )
12
7.3
Sabanci (15)
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
13
9.0
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (54.5)
20/1
14
9.8
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51)
100/1
15
43.1
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
12/1
3f Oratorio x Nanny Maroon (Alquoz )
Race 5 - School Reunion Race Day (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.89 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
13/4F
3f Encosta De Lago x Satinka (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Charvet, Katinka,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54.5)
11/1
4g Perfectly Ready x Quizzy (Volksraad )
3
1.5
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55.5)
7/2
4g Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
4
2.1
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
80/1
5g Zabeel x Pedante (Danehill )
5
2.4
66/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (54)
66/1
6
2.6
So Too (13)
50/1
T: J P Roach
R: Lester Grace (51)
50/1
4g Arena x Sal'n'me (Magic Albert )
7
2.7
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/1
4g Redoute's Choice x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
8
2.8
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
10/1
4g Lonhro x La Melba (Grand Lodge )
9
3.2
13/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
13/2
4m Fusaichi Pegasus x La Reata (Flying Spur )
10
4.2
8/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
8/1
4g Pendragon x Zona (Zabeel )
11
4.3
20/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
20/1
6g Jeune x Miz Riocee (Mister C. )
12
4.6
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: P Robl (54)
25/1
6g Zabeel x Magique Sky (Hurricane Sky )
13
6.2
Anshar (8)
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
4g Southern Image x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Njc Autumn Carnival (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kapcat (12)
30/1
T: Anthony Dable
R: Lester Grace (51)
30/1
5m Catbird x Kapvadar (Kaapstad )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: G M Begg
R: C W Brown (59)
5/2F
4m Mutakddim x Bavarian (Southern Halo )
3
0.5
11/1
T: M J Clout
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/1
4m Manton x Partings (Sequalo )
4
1.4
7/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
3f Dane Shadow x Empire Dancer (Second Empire )
5
1.8
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
14/1
6
2.4
7/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: C Reith (58)
7/2
4m Written Tycoon x Solar Song (Flying Spur )
7
2.7
9/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Dale Spriggs (57)
9/1
4m Canny Lad x Borobodur (Strategic )
8
3.8
15/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/1
5m Domesday x Polar North (Distinctly North )
9
4.2
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (57)
14/1
4m Nothin' Leica Dane x Keep It Cool (Al Khawaaneeg )
10
5.1
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Guymer (53)
25/1
4m Amalfi x Eastern Command (E Dubai )
11
5.5
10/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
10/1
4m Rock Of Gibraltar x Antonicheva (Sadler's Wells )
Race 7 - Cheval's Restaurant (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: G A Delaney
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2F
4g Al Maher x Chain Of Ponds (Red Tony )
Winning siblings: Chain Of Stars, Grand Nediym,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Call Me Pretty (Peaks And Valleys )
3
0.5
16/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
16/1
7g Catbird x Out Of Place (Snaadee )
4
0.6
8/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (55.5)
8/1
5
0.7
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Parr (56.5)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Star Plume (Military Plume )
6
2.6
Sugera (10)
40/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: J Bowman (56)
40/1
6m Grandera x Lady Toy (Gilded Time )
7
2.9
Rowie (7)
11/2
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (57)
11/2
3g Flying Spur x Tazkara (Sinndar )
8
3.5
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J Ford (58)
15/2
6g Zabeel x Secover (Danehill )
9
6.0
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
10/1
5g Savabeel x Soleil Etoile (Star Way )
10
7.1
Setgo (4)
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (56)
11/1
11
7.2
16/1
T: A G Scorse
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
5m More Than Ready x Joie De Vivre (Be My Guest )
12
14.2
50/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (52.5)
50/1
6m Catcher In The Rye x Gizzie (Bush Bird )