Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Bem Bloodstock Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:52.16 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: D P Smith
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Chain Of Events, Melburg, Top Serenade,
2
6.5
11/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: G Buckley (54)
11/1
3
0.8
4/1
T: C J Bashford
R: C Dwyer (56)
4/1
4
9.9
12/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (52)
12/1
3f Collate x Raspberry Fool (Stalwart )
5
12.5
11/4
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
11/4
3f Lonhro x Shand (Quest For Fame )
6
14.9
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Penza (54)
5/1
7
15.5
20/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: S Pollard (54)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
8
16.1
Ta Wee (9)
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lee (54)
11/1
3f Danehill Dancer x Drama Of Life (Royal Academy )
9
18.1
40/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
40/1
3f Danzero x Royal Rainbow (Val Royal )
Race 2 - Rennie-Golledge Surveyors Mdn (2300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:28.55 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Buckley (58)
11/2
2
0.2
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: M McGuren (55)
40/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki )
3
1.5
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: C G O'Brien (58)
3/1F
3g Pentire x Allegory (Woodman )
4
2.1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Penza (56)
6/1
3f Bernardini x Quiet Life (Sunday Silence )
5
4.1
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: A Layt (59)
11/2
4g Elusive Quality x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
6
5.4
5/1
T: Shane Treweek
R: Shane Arnold (56)
5/1
5g Pins x Zinarush (Carnegie )
7
6.5
66/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Ms H Martin (54)
66/1
4m Aucash x Zizanie (Brigand )
8
7.4
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
4/1
3g Dylan Thomas x Money Begets Money (Bite The Bullet )
9
10.1
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: Dale Spriggs (57)
15/1
4m Arena x Opulent Star (Mister C. )
10
10.2
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jacques Luxe (56)
60/1
3g Excites x Magique Miss (Magic Ring )
11
10.7
40/1
T: V B Jones
R: Justin W Stanley (59)
40/1
4g Reset x Miss Right Note (Daylami )
12
11.9
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
14/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Emulate (Sir Tristram )
13
12.9
66/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: N Thomas (59)
66/1
6g King's Chapel x Repremand (Kreisler )
14
26.2
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Dwyer (57)
50/1
4m Mossman x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 3 - Griffiths Comp. Eng. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.51 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Dale Spriggs (57)
5/4F
3f Fastnet Rock x Pride Of Pine (Lion Cavern )
Winning siblings: Lone Rock, Pride Rock, The Wasp,
2
0.1
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
8/1
3
1.0
7/1
T: A G Scorse
R: M McGuren (55.5)
7/1
3g Choisir x Pretty Spectacular (Spectacular Spy )
4
2.2
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: J Penza (59)
13/2
3g Pins x Procure (Centaine )
5
4.9
12/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
12/1
3f Haradasun x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross )
6
6.8
20/1
T: G A Delaney
R: Ms A Threadwell (57)
20/1
2g Al Maher x Mirabel (King's Best )
7
8.1
4/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: G Buckley (57.5)
4/1
3f Any Given Saturday x Sagas (Quest For Fame )
8
9.8
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: C Dwyer (55.5)
100/1
4m Platinum Scissors x Swanky (Quest For Fame )
9
12.9
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (55.5)
16/1
3f Strada x Impetuous Amour (Dynaformer )
Race 4 - Newcastle Cut N Drill Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:31.67 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: T J Clark
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
11/2
3g Shamardal x Running Jeans (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Denim Street,
2
2.0
6/1
T: Mark Sues
R: J Penza (55.5)
6/1
4m Hussonet x Superior Star (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
1.0
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Pollard (55.5)
20/1
3g King Cugat x Red To Riches (Red Ransom )
4
3.8
11/4F
T: A G Scorse
R: M McGuren (55)
11/4F
5
5.8
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
6/1
6
6.5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dale Spriggs (58.5)
7/1
3g Librettist x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
7
7.7
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
3f Singspiel x Double Bay (War Chant )
8
8.6
16/1
T: C J Bashford
R: C Dwyer (55.5)
16/1
5g Choisir x Nuance (Dehere )
9
9.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
20/1
3g Rock Of Gibraltar x Bed Of Roses (Pompeii Court )
10
11.4
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
4/1
11
11.5
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms A Stokes (53.5)
40/1
3g General Nediym x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy )
Race 5 - St George Corporate (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:41.26 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C G O'Brien (56)
7/2
3f Danewin x Larksong (Singspiel )
Winning siblings: Makkem Lad, Warble,
2
0.5
11/4F
T: D P Smith
R: Shane Arnold (54.5)
11/4F
4m Stratum x Over Subscribed (St. Jude )
3
1.0
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dale Spriggs (57.5)
4/1
3f Mossman x Scarlet Tango (Red Ransom )
4
2.1
25/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: L Cumberland (54)
25/1
7m Rubiton x Eye Spy (Spectacular Spy )
5
4.8
Agadez (9)
30/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
30/1
5g Lion Heart x Mauresmo (Dehere )
6
4.9
9/1
T: N R Ward
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
9/1
7
5.3
Vader (7)
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
5g Lonhro x Flame Of Atlanta (Clay Hero )
8
5.5
7/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
7/2
Race 6 - Hunter Podiatry Services (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:17.72 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms M Brown (55.5)
4/1F
4m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
2
1.8
4/1F
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
4/1F
3
1.3
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
9/2
4m Show A Heart x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
4
3.2
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Dale Spriggs (57)
15/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Shindig (Straight Strike )
5
3.4
9/1
T: R H Holloway
R: Jake Hull (57)
9/1
6
3.9
20/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: S Pollard (54)
20/1
3f Ad Valorem x It's A Val (Oenjay Star )
7
4.4
20/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: L Cumberland (54)
20/1
4m Anabaa x Expertise (Selkirk )
8
5.7
9/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (52.5)
9/1
9
6.2
11/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/1
4m Jet Spur x Sweet Spirit (St. Jude )
10
6.6
11/2
T: A G Scorse
R: M McGuren (55)
11/2
3f Danehill Dancer x Patterns (Success Express )
11
10.0
66/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
66/1
3f Any Given Saturday x Expozay (Naturalism )
Race 7 - Oas - The Technology Group-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:18.54 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: D P Smith
R: Dale Spriggs (57)
13/4F
4g Commands x Jade Lady (Jade Hunter )
Winning siblings: Bridgeview Lad,
2
0.8
6/1
T: D P Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
6/1
4g Carnegie x Chain Of Melody (Red Tony )
3
0.8
6/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Ms M Brown (52)
6/1
4
1.7
13/2
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (54.5)
13/2
3g Grand Reve x Tiara Miss (Beautiful Crown )
5
3.3
Bazas (3)
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
7/2
6
4.5
25/1
T: J R Prout
R: Ms C Pettigrew (52)
25/1
7
5.2
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51)
50/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
8
5.6
13/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: C G O'Brien (59)
13/4F
9
5.8
30/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
10
7.2
25/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: A Layt (54.5)
25/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Laelene (Naturalism )
11
7.3
Loading (13)
15/1
T: C P Porter
R: S Pollard (54)
15/1
5g Bite The Bullet x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed )
Race 8 - Strategic Group (Bm65) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:55.02 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: G Buckley (59.5)
7/4
4g O'Reilly x Frankish (Carolingian )
Winning siblings: Born To Race,
2
2.3
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: J Penza (55)
15/2
3f Oratorio x Mrs Bobo (Fuji Kiseki )
3
2.7
12/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
12/1
3g Zariz x Natism Lady (Naturalism )
4
5.2
5/4F
T: J B Cummings
R: Dale Spriggs (55)
5/4F
3f Dylan Thomas x Golden Bridge (Gold Brose )
5
6.8
25/1
T: F T Cowell
R: Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
25/1
6g Danasinga x Buxom Babe (Octagonal )
6
7.5
8/1
T: R H Holloway
R: Shane Arnold (55)
8/1
6g Kempinsky x Gentle Song (Rigoletto )