Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Thursday, February 19

Race 1 - Canadian Club Marquee 14/3-C1 (2300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:25.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
4/1
3g Valixir x Misty Dawn (Mister C. )
Winning siblings: Mr Conductor, Valhalla Mist, Veiled Morn,
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (54.5)
6/1
3
2.3
15/4
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (57)
15/4
5g Danroad x Dazzle Me (Nassipour )
4
3.0
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/2F
3g Pentire x Daydream (Centaine )
5
5.0
9/2
T: G M Brown
R: P King (54.5)
9/2
6
5.5
7/2F
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
7/2F
3c Hard Spun x Whatyoudoin (Rory's Jester )
7
8.5
150/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: Ms P Schmidt (57)
150/1
4m May'haab x Alyce (College Chapel )
300
0.0
150/1
T: J G Litt
R: James P Innes (53.5)
150/1
4g Musket x Set Up (Zabeel )
Race 2 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.78
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sashay (8)
1/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
1/2F
4m Bianconi x Haylin (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Epae Road, Haylin Rouge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58.5)
10/1
3g Reaan x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
3
2.5
11/1
T: S J Hodge
R: C G O'Brien (57)
11/1
4m Shaft x Marju Rani (Marju )
4
2.7
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
12/1
5
3.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (56.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.1
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (58.5)
30/1
7
8.8
15/1
T: A G Scorse
R: G Buckley (57)
15/1
4m Wonderful World x Late Declaration (Halo Homewrecker )
8
12.0
Felton (1)
12/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: C Lever (59)
12/1
4g Henny Hughes x Katoucha (End Sweep )
9
13.7
100/1
T: E J Moyle
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
100/1
4m Bernardini x Darsini (Danehill )
10
22.0
66/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
66/1
3f Strada x Gliding Sovereign (Sovereign Red )
11
23.6
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
20/1
3g Nadeem x Artful Whisper (Machiavellian )
Race 3 - Newcastle Herald Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
T: J C McNair
R: J Parr (59)
13/8
4g Statue Of Liberty x Sunkita (Black Kite )
Winning siblings: Ascot Bound, Liberty Sun, Sun Devil, Two Cool,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (53)
40/1
4g Nuclear Freeze x Reigning Rosebuds (Royal Academy )
3
2.6
5/4F
T: P M Perry
R: P King (58)
5/4F
3g Shamardal x Sherine (Precise End )
4
3.1
100/1
T: S Farley
R: N Thomas (56.5)
100/1
4g Haradasun x August Queen (Sovereign Dancer )
5
3.3
10/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: C G O'Brien (55)
10/1
6
3.5
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S Clipperton (57)
60/1
3g Sebring x Barawin (Barathea )
7
4.3
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (58)
4/1
8
4.6
16/1
T: G R Nickson
R: B Spriggs (55)
16/1
9
9.1
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (56.5)
30/1
5m Lion Heart x Clem's Hope (Fasliyev )
10
12.5
80/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms R Murray (52.5)
80/1
4m Testa Rossa x Haute Danse (Lear Fan )
Race 4 - Yellowglen Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Jemadar, Monogram,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P King (57.5)
13/2
3
1.5
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
2c Bernardini x Noor El Ain (Johannesburg )
4
1.6
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
5/2F
2f Snitzel x Queen Of Fashion (Last Tycoon )
5
2.9
15/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/2
2c Onemorenomore x Daloot (Danehill Dancer )
6
4.9
14/1
T: David Payne
R: K McEvoy (57)
14/1
2g Artie Schiller x Miracletto (Fuji Kiseki )
7
7.6
Bagua (3)
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
7/1
2c Husson x Silken Spur (Flying Spur )
8
8.7
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Buckley (57)
14/1
9
9.5
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
2g Stratum x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
9.6
60/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
60/1
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (57.5)
6/4F
3f Choisir x Mantelpiece (Elusive Quality )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Shane Arnold (59)
7/2
3g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown )
3
1.8
11/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: K Jennings (61.5)
11/4
4g Choisir x Kirei (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
2.2
9/2
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/2
5m Lion Heart x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings )
5
5.8
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (58)
9/1
6
8.1
20/1
T: C P Porter
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
20/1
7g Bite The Bullet x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed )
Race 6 - Weddings@njc (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
15/2
3g Canny Lad x Petulie (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Havenot, Magic Panther, Mudcrab,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
5/2
6g Dansili x Pride (Peintre Celebre )
3
0.3
7/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (59)
7/4F
4g Power Of Destiny x M'lady Diamond (Half Hennessy )
4
2.4
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: C Reith (56)
12/1
5
3.0
9/1
T: G J Shulman
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/1
3c Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
6
3.5
25/1
T: F T Cowell
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
25/1
7
3.6
Malizia (11)
20/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
4g Excites x Snaps (Flying Spur )
8
4.0
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58)
10/1
4g Kheleyf x Hot Canary (Catbird )
9
6.9
25/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: T Treichel (56.5)
25/1
5g God's Own x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
7.4
10/1
T: J C Deamer
R: K Jennings (57.5)
10/1
6g Danbird x Tui (Lake Coniston )
Race 7 - Book Chevals Newmarket Day Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Parr (57)
12/1
3f Turffontein x Blue Celeste (Geiger Counter )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (58)
5/1
3g Bernardini x Lolapalooza (Street Cry )
3
0.6
11/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Thomas Huet (55.5)
11/1
3f All American x Little Pattie (Polish Patriot )
4
0.8
8/1
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (56)
8/1
4g Faltaat x Westmeath (Stark South )
5
1.2
3/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P King (58.5)
3/1F
3g Starcraft x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park )
6
2.4
9/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (56.5)
9/1
4g Southern Image x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
7
3.2
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (58)
5/1
3g All American x Sassy Peg (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
4.1
10/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
10/1
3f Northern Meteor x Jamil (Giant's Causeway )
9
4.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
7/2
3g Testa Rossa x Time For Bed (Night Shift )
10
4.9
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/1
3c Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
11
5.5
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Clipperton (59)
30/1
4g Dylan Thomas x Ocean Tide (Suave Dancer )
12
8.5
60/1
T: W T Prain
R: J Penza (56.5)
60/1
3f Valixir x Spun Out (Spinning World )
13
9.5
100/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
3f Haradasun x Now Now (Danehill Dancer )
14
12.5
100/1
T: S Thomas
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Coca-Cola Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.28 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
10/9F
3c Medaglia D'Oro x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Sculptures,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (56)
7/2
3f Snitzel x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music )
3
2.3
10/1
T: D Lane
R: C G O'Brien (55)
10/1
4g Waterford Road x Comeinspina (Spinning World )
4
2.4
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/1
5
2.7
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
14/1
3g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal )
6
3.2
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: P King (55)
20/1
7
4.3
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (52)
30/1
6m Buriton x Rhossili Bay (Old Crony )
8
5.8
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Isolda (Sir Tristram )
9
10.4
100/1
T: S Thomas
R: J Kehoe (54)
100/1
10
10.7
15/1
T: A J Denham
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
15/1
4m Benicio x Euro Chic (Dehere )
11
23.0
30/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: P Hammersley (54)
30/1
5g Elvstroem x Yallah's Polonaise (Yallah Prince )