Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Grahams Express Transport Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.49 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C G O'Brien (56)
6/1
2c Lookin At Lucky x Rhode Island Red (Tale Of The Cat )
Winning siblings: Phar From Over, So You Win,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P King (58.5)
5/4F
3g Starcraft x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park )
3
3.8
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Huet (58.5)
7/4
3c O'Reilly x Heads Or Tales (Tale Of The Cat )
4
5.7
Surfer (6)
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (58.5)
12/1
5
8.3
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
3g Myboycharlie x Lady Tatiana (Baryshnikov )
6
8.6
4/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (59)
4/1
4g Southern Image x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
7
11.9
66/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
6g Pins x Fabaz (O'Reilly )
Race 2 - Azz Electrical Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.72 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/1
3f All American x Little Pattie (Polish Patriot )
3
1.8
Mirka (5)
15/1
T: S A Marr
R: J Ford (57.5)
15/1
3f Swiss Ace x Wandane (Danehill )
4
2.5
66/1
T: H A Reeves
R: K Jennings (56)
66/1
5
2.6
66/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (57.5)
66/1
3f Charge Forward x El Nafis (Kingmambo )
6
2.9
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: S Moulin (57.5)
7/4F
3f Duporth x Come Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.1
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
9/4
4m High Chaparral x Ice Cap (Kaapstad )
8
3.2
16/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
16/1
3f All American x Body Beautiful (Flying Spur )
9
3.4
12/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
Race 3 - In Memory Of Mitch Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.18 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (59)
5/4F
3g Street Cry x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Knotted, Revenire,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
13/2
3g Red Element x Cinerama (Best Western )
3
1.0
2/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
2/1
3g Testa Rossa x Raid (Pins )
4
1.3
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: P Hammersley (58)
13/4
3g Danerich x I Will Survive (High Yield )
5
5.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
10/1
4g O'Reilly x Alisara (Zafonic )
6
6.7
80/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (52.5)
80/1
6g Mossman x Dancesteps (Danehill )
Race 4 - Pantry Packers 2yo Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.30 (32.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Penza (55)
6/4F
2f Strategic Maneuver x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Dazzling Charm, Stolen Glance,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.0
Lycia (4)
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro x Latona (Fantastic Light )
3
5.4
7/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (55)
7/4
2f Snitzel x Redeeming Lass (Red Ransom )
4
5.6
9/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: P King (57)
9/1
2g Star Witness x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer )
5
7.0
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
7/2
6
7.6
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Ford (55)
15/2
2f Lope De Vega x Staten Island (More Than Ready )
7
12.8
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
2f Time Thief x Sunset Stripper (Volksraad )
8
13.0
80/1
T: T P Croft
R: P Hammersley (55)
80/1
2f Ad Valorem x Pantilla (Umatilla )
Race 5 - Jaxam Industries Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: C Lever (56.5)
8/1
3f Swiss Ace x China Choice (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
7/2
3f Swiss Ace x Liliflora (Flying Spur )
3
1.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Huet (57)
13/2
3f Zabeel x Jazzella (Black Minnaloushe )
4
1.8
Lien (8)
14/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (53.5)
14/1
5
3.7
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56.5)
11/8F
3f Lonhro x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
6
4.9
5/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/1
4g Domesday x Gold Earrings (Fimiston )
7
5.6
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Lisnyy (56)
8/1
3f Big Brown x Find The Cash (Secret Savings )
8
5.9
66/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: P King (55.5)
66/1
3g Barbajuan x Bay Thunder (Bigstone )
9
10.0
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
8/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade x Zebra (Palace Music )
Race 6 - Joshua Caruso Memorial Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Najoom (1)
8/11F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P King (58.5)
8/11F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
3f Olympus x Jolie Dame (Dehere )
3
1.2
7/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
7/4
3f Shamardal x Lady Peony (Belong To Me )
4
1.9
15/1
T: L J Bridge
R: S Shimizu (53.5)
15/1
5m Excellent Art x Starry Way (Danehill )
5
2.0
Crocea (7)
25/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
5m Lonhro x Salina Cruz (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
4.2
12/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
12/1
4m All Bar One x Curled (Lion Hunter )
7
6.1
40/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms G Coleman (51)
40/1
3f Choisir x Rogan's Gem (Orpen )
Race 7 - Ab Scrap Metals (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.34 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Showgirl, Miss Carboni,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (58.5)
15/4
5g Hidden Dragon x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain )
3
2.6
15/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms G Coleman (59.5)
15/1
6g Assafa x Cosmic Star (Cosmic Kingdom )
4
4.0
5/2
T: J C McNair
R: K Jennings (57.5)
5/2
4g Statue Of Liberty x Sunkita (Black Kite )
5
5.5
15/8F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: R McCabe (57.5)
15/8F
5g General Nediym x Appear (Danzero )
6
6.7
15/2
T: Grant Marshall
R: G Buckley (54)
15/2
4m Starcraft x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
Race 8 - Valentine Jr Rugby League-Bm65 (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.60 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (56.5)
4/1
5g Danroad x Cherkassy (Sudurka )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Strace (6)
3/1F
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (55.5)
3/1F
5m Stratum x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
3
0.3
4/1
T: T J Clark
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
4/1
5g Flying Spur x Shasta (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.4
7/1
T: Simon Casey
R: A Gibbons (56)
7/1
5m Dylan Thomas x Ready For More (More Than Ready )
5
1.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Moulin (54)
16/1
3g Pentire x Nobody Listens (Kilimanjaro )
6
2.3
9/2
T: Luke Griffith
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/2
5g Dream Ballad x Glareola (Mukaddamah )
7
3.4
15/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (54.5)
15/4
8
3.5
11/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (59)
11/1
6g King Cugat x Tegan Sky (Royal Academy )
9
14.6
30/1
T: M J Clout
R: P King (54)
30/1