NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 13

Race 1 - Mars Building Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.96 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
J C Coyle
Peter Wells (55)
5/2
Last start: 9 - Newcastle 17/09/2014, Prime 7 Has The X-Factor Mdn, 900m
Lot 69 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: J Coyle
2
1.8
2/1
J C Deamer
B Spriggs (55)
2/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Foothill Road (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
3.6
2/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57)
2/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 559 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.1
12/1
R J Haire
R Thompson (55)
12/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Princess Boudiga (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
5.6
25/1
G M Brown
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
25/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x World Aspiration (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
7.3
6/1
A J Cummings
A Layt (57)
6/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
8.2
80/1
B G Lawrence
C Dwyer (55)
80/1
3f Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Beneficial (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
15.7
100/1
G W Moore
J Ford (55)
100/1
Race 2 - McKanna Fabrications Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.85 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
R H Holloway
B Spriggs (56)
11/2
3g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Gosford 26/05/2015, Asahi Premium Beverages Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Hipersona,
2
2.0
2/1
E B Holland
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
2/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
3
4.5
8/1
C E Ritchie
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
8/1
Lot 462 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Ritchie
4
4.6
15/2
K J Berry
C G O'Brien (55)
15/2
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Strawberry Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.7
11/4
Craig Roberts
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/4
3g Duporth (AUS) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.8
50/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (55)
50/1
2f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.3
9/2
Matthew Smith
J Ford (59)
9/2
8
6.9
20/1
Michael Costa
Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Celebrity Status (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
11.6
80/1
Jeremy Smith
J Penza (55)
80/1
3f Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Crack Up (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
10
11.7
40/1
A G Scorse
James P Innes (52)
40/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Maloose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
11.8
20/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55.5)
20/1
2c Time Thief (AUS) x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Nsf Super Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.78 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
M D Moroney
C Lever (59)
7/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Belle Nuite (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Kembla Grange 16/05/2015, Vince Thomas Memorial Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Brightnight, Fiscal Folly, Penrickson,
Lot 74 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.3
12/1
Ms K Waugh
A Hyeronimus (59)
12/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Letmebe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
J C Deamer
A Adkins (54)
11/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 787 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
4
4.5
5/2
Bart and James Cummings
A Layt (59)
5/2
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.9
11/1
Jason Attard
James P Innes (56)
11/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
7.8
60/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (56.5)
60/1
2c Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Carlton Show (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
8.8
9/1
J M Austin
J Penza (59)
9/1
3g Primus (AUS) x Island Kestrel (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
10.6
11/2
G Portelli
A Gibbons (59)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
Race 4 - Radford Shopfitters Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:56.22 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T S Howlett
B Spriggs (56)
7/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Newcastle 30/05/2015, Baker Love Lawyers Mdn Plate, 1850m
Winning siblings: Conca Del Sogno, Traitor,
Lot 19 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
2.5
9/4
Bart and James Cummings
A Layt (56)
9/4
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Meliss (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 451 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
3.5
4/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (58)
4/1
Lot 113 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,000
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: D Lawler
4
5.4
30/1
D Fromberg
L Cumberland (57)
30/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Surfari (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
5
6.9
9/1
Connie Greig
A Gibbons (56)
9/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Blue Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
7.2
5/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (56)
5/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
7.9
15/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (57)
15/1
8
8.1
30/1
R A Bailey
C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
6g Oh Oklahoma (AUS) x Kagami (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
12.0
20/1
J G Litt
C Lever (56)
20/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Monmisi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
14.5
15/2
John Thompson
G Buckley (58)
15/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sizzie 'em (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Arnold Smith Memorial Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:55.31 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
J M Austin
A Hyeronimus (57)
4/1
5g Samum (GER) x Nova (GER) (Winged Love (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Canterbury 27/05/2015, Tab Place Multi (Bm70), 1900m
2
1.8
5/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
5/2
4m Haayil (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.9
15/2
Ms K Buchanan
A Gibbons (54)
15/2
4g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 625 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: K Turner
4
2.6
6/1
T S Howlett
B Spriggs (57.5)
6/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Queen (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
3.4
16/1
Reginald Wilkes
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
16/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Zoffmena (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
4.1
13/2
G Portelli
A Adkins (56)
13/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Platonic (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
7
10.3
13/4
J G Sargent
J Penza (55.5)
13/4
4g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
11.3
25/1
M J Clout
Melinda Graham (51)
25/1
9
28.8
16/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Shedboss Hunter (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.07 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
K J Lantry
Rachel King (59)
7/2
5g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 7 - Gosford 14/05/2015, Canadian Club (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Murranji, Pressum,
Lot 370 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Hopkins
2
0.5
10/1
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (56.5)
10/1
7g E Dubai (USA) x Royal Dawn (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
3
2.3
9/2
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 205 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
4
2.5
25/1
Grant Allard
A Adkins (53.5)
25/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Bianca Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2
C J Bashford
G Buckley (58)
7/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Domino Derval (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
A G Scorse
James P Innes (51.5)
12/1
7
3.7
30/1
Ms B Osborne
L Cumberland (54)
30/1
8g General Nediym (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.0
7/1
S J Hodge
Melinda Graham (58)
7/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.1
25/1
C E Conners
B Spriggs (56.5)
25/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
4.2
10/1
G Portelli
A Gibbons (58.5)
10/1
11
5.1
20/1
D J Nugent
J Penza (57)
20/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
12
5.2
10/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (60.5)
10/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Glareola (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
13
7.1
80/1
J G Litt
Y Ichikawa (54)
80/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
14
7.9
9/1
P M Perry
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
9/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Sister Patricia (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
15
8.2
Loading (14)
50/1
C P Porter
J Ford (54)
50/1
7g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 7 - Varley Group (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.90 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
Graeme Shultz
A Adkins (57)
15/4
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Beautiful Image (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 10 - Randwick 20/05/2015, Pro-Ride (Bm70), 1400m
2
0.8
10/1
J A Sprague
James P Innes (59.5)
10/1
3
0.9
5/2
John Thompson
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
5/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 106 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: J Gage
4
2.3
20/1
S E Brown
R Thompson (54)
20/1
7m Shrewdy (AUS) x Language Of Love (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
2.9
13/4
Rick Worthington
J Ford (56.5)
13/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
3.0
10/1
C E Conners
J Penza (57.5)
10/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Magravine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
3.7
4/1
J A Sprague
Rachel King (58)
4/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.9
40/1
P M Perry
B Spriggs (59.5)
40/1
4m Wonderful World (AUS) x Artebella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.1
15/1
P M Perry
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
15/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
8.4
11/1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (59)
11/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 8 - John Whitmore Memorial Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.63 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Craig Roberts
A Gibbons (55.5)
25/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 9 - Cessnock 19/05/2015, Cessnock Leagues Club (Bm55), 1158m
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: M Perram
2
0.2
15/8
P M Perry
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
15/8
3g Stratum (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 266 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.5
3/1
Tim McIntosh
J Penza (56)
3/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
4
3.2
7/1
J A O'Shea
G Buckley (58)
7/1
5
3.4
6/1
D I Atkins
B Spriggs (54)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Quick Start (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
6
5.0
15/2
P G Moody
C Lever (57)
15/2
3f Big Brown (USA) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.1
9/1
A G Scorse
R Thompson (58.5)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Pretty Spectacular (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
G W Moore
Y Ichikawa (54)
100/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Winning Rhoda (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
9
11.8
13/2
Patrick Webster
A Adkins (56)
13/2
10
12.9
50/1
C J Bashford
C Dwyer (54)
50/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Royal Find (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
13.1
8/1
J G Sargent
J Ford (57)
8/1
3f Danroad (AUS) x Overflo (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))