NEWCASTLE - Sunday, December 2

Race 1 - Gary Harley (Bm64) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:26.80 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
C Maher and D Eustace
C W Brown (58.5)
9/10
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Lot 221 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
2
4.5
10/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (53)
10/1
9g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
5.3
15/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms R Murray (54)
15/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 249 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.5
5/2
M and D Kearney
C G O'Brien (55.5)
5/2
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
200
0.0
7/2
Mark Schmetzer
R Dolan (57.5)
7/2
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Love One (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Hungerford Hill Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (60)
13/8
4m Stratum (AUS) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Longlea, Tipsy,
Lot 386 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
1.3
9/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (59)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 659 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Portelli Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
Dixie (7)
20/1
G Portelli
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.8
50/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (51)
50/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Balciano Miss (AUS) (Balciano (NZ))
5
2.1
14/1
Ms K Waugh
R Dolan (57)
14/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (51)
100/1
7
2.8
11/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (58.5)
11/1
8
3.3
5/4
J A O'Shea
C Reith (55.5)
5/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
K J Miller
R Thompson (56)
20/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Coca-Cola Prov & Crty Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.95 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (57.5)
4/9
3c Sizzling (AUS) x Miss Judged (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Grande Vitesse,
Lot 236 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Top Ten Syndicate/Gerald Ryan
Lot 17 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$87,500
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.8
Outward (10)
12/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms W Costin (57)
12/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.0
7/1
A Newing
A E Denby (55.5)
7/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 188 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Krepp
4
1.7
13/2
D Lane
G Buckley (57)
13/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
John Bannister
Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Bowmiss (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
5.0
Euclid (1)
20/1
T J Clark
C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Joyous Rosa (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
80/1
P J Eggleston
Josh Adams (57.5)
80/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
10.1
80/1
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (59)
80/1
4g Meld (AUS) x Strachelle (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
25.6
40/1
T J Drayton
A Gibbons (59)
40/1
Race 4 - Max Lees Classic (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.92 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/7
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (56.5)
4/7
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 85 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
2
2.0
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
4/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 326 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.5
20/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (55)
20/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Alex (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 247 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
3.8
8/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (54.5)
8/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.0
5/1
R A Freedman
S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Lady Colours (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
8.2
80/1
P M Farrell
G Buckley (56.5)
80/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Days-Ron,john & Harry-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fuchu (4)
8/11
Ms K Waugh
R Dolan (55.5)
8/11
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fu Jak, Fuji Fury, Imoto, Yosei,
2
0.2
Toroso (2)
9/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (59.5)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 216 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$280,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.7
66/1
S A Marr
S Guymer (55)
66/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Katy Keen (NZ) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
Lot 74 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.3
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
4/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
5.3
25/1
R A Freedman
G Schofield (55)
25/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
6.0
Somoso (10)
100/1
B K Cross
Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Receive (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
7
6.3
14/1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (56.5)
14/1
8
6.6
12/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (58)
12/1
9
6.8
150/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (51)
150/1
Race 6 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.23 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
5/4
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Itameri (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hanseatic,
2
1.3
Looksea (12)
4/1
P M Farrell
S Guymer (55.5)
4/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
3
3.1
13/4
R A Freedman
Josh Adams (57.5)
13/4
3c Bernardini (USA) x Georgia's Loot (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
5.7
40/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.9
Sparks (3)
4/1
James Cummings
C Reith (58)
4/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Kabuki Doll (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
8.2
60/1
S A Marr
R Dolan (54)
60/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Cannyanna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.4
Unsus (7)
150/1
Nicole Hudson
M Squires (56.5)
150/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Save Yourself (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Mark Hughes Foundation Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.40 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (57.5)
9/10
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: They Call Me Rose,
Lot 405 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
1.0
Jazette (13)
9/2
Joseph Pride
C Reith (55)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.3
16/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (55)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Zabelia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 157 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
4
3.6
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (58.5)
15/2
4g All American (AUS) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.7
25/1
J G Sargent
A Gibbons (55.5)
25/1
6
5.6
50/1
A and E Cummings
S R Weatherley (56)
50/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.7
150/1
R A Freedman
R Dolan (52)
150/1
3f Americain (USA) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
7.3
11/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
11/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
8.6
13/2
M J Williams
R Hutchings (59)
13/2
4g Civics (AUS) x Storm Blinka (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
10
10.9
30/1
S A Marr
S Guymer (55.5)
30/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Robert Thompson (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
P M Farrell
G Schofield (57)
3/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Desert Dreamer,
2
1.8
150/1
Ms J Bowen
S Guymer (54)
150/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.0
5/1
Ms G Englebrecht
S R Weatherley (59.5)
5/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 46 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
3.0
8/1
D Lane
Josh Adams (58)
8/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.0
10/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (60.5)
10/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
7.4
13/4
A and E Cummings
K Jennings (59)
13/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Spirit Of Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
8
7.9
150/1
P R Atkins
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Double D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
9.2
4/1
R P Northam
R Dolan (54.5)
4/1
10
9.7
150/1
Dean Jackson
Ms M Weir (51)
150/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))