Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Clipsal Iconic Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.23 (32.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
9/10F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Emancipationist (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bridle Lane,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/4
4m Snitzel x I Believe (Amen Brother (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ))
4
2.5
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
9/4
3f Exceed And Excel x Zubbaya (Dubawi (IRE))
5
5.2
12/1
T: G McFarlane
R: R Dolan (52)
12/1
3g Benfica x Go Diva Go (General Nediym )
6
12.2
100/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms A Borg (50)
100/1
6g Specialize x Mary Eileen (Ooh Rory )
Race 2 - Sylvania Raptor Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.26 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Verlan (8)
2/5F
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (57)
2/5F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Most Secretive (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Covert Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
3
5.1
Aruba (1)
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (59)
9/2
3g Choisir x Coral Reef (Galileo (IRE))
4
5.9
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Pollard (59)
16/1
5
7.3
30/1
T: M Boland
R: A Bullock (57)
30/1
4m Lonhro x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
10.6
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
3f Benfica x Myrtle Beach (Bluebird (USA))
7
12.0
80/1
T: M C Dobie
R: Chris C Williams (54)
80/1
3f Murtajill x Agnesar (Agnes World (USA))
8
17.4
80/1
T: D R Consadine
R: J Penza (59)
80/1
Race 3 - Nexans Olex Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
8/11F
3c Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (53.5)
7/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.8
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/1
4g Northern Meteor x Mischievous (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (54)
12/1
5
4.0
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (57)
9/1
3g Smart Missile x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
6
4.4
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Dwyer (55.5)
16/1
3g I Am Invincible x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
7
7.6
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (54)
5/1
3g Mossman x Rock Style (Danzero )
Race 4 - Clevertest Plus Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (57)
9/10F
3f Fastnet Rock x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: L W Curtis
R: Josh Adams (57)
13/4
3f Pins x Sweet Lady (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.0
Deitra (2)
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57.5)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Triple Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.3
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/2
3f Smart Missile x Strictly Personal (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (57.5)
60/1
3f Onemorenomore x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.4
7/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
7/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.4
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.8
100/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (58)
100/1
3g Real Saga x Marauding Empress (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Panduit Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.90 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
King (1)
4/5F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Fulife King, Head On,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (54.5)
8/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Run For Roses (Danehill (USA))
3
2.9
5/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
5/2
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Gamble Me (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.0
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
40/1
2c Star Witness x Jiale (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.8
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: A Bullock (56.5)
9/2
6
5.8
Maleko (4)
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Layt (56.5)
30/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Certech Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.31 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: John Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/9F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (57)
11/2
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
3.5
20/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
20/1
4
4.5
Stone (8)
15/8
T: K J Lantry
R: J Penza (57)
15/8
5
8.2
14/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
14/1
3g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
8.8
Marfaz (10)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (55)
25/1
7
12.2
20/1
T: A Newing
R: Jake Hull (57)
20/1
3g Al Maher x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA))
8
15.8
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: S Lisnyy (57)
100/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hillfa (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Pierlite Colourselect (Bm69) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.38 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56)
7/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Emblem Of Hope (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.8
Marman (2)
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
25/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
3
6.1
80/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (55.5)
80/1
6g Roadhog x Alone Again (Naturalism (NZ))
4
7.8
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
30/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (Royal Academy (USA))
5
9.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
7/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
6
9.3
4/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Chris C Williams (55)
4/1
7
10.7
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
40/1
5g Al Samer x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
12.3
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/1
9
12.4
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
20/1
3g Your Song x Leica Savant (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
13.9
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
11/4F
3f All Too Hard x Valdemoro (Encosta De Lago )
11
20.5
50/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: A Layt (59)
50/1
8g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
24.6
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (54)
15/2
5m Publishing x Weaveworld (Spinning World (USA))
Race 8 - L&H Bucketlist (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.44 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61.5)
9/2
3g Mossman x Nephtys (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Bao Shan Magic,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: G Portelli
R: S Pollard (60.5)
2/1F
4g Sebring x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA))
3
1.0
Ticked (7)
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
30/1
4
1.6
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: A Bullock (59.5)
7/1
3f Smart Missile x Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.8
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57.5)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Battocchi (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
6
1.9
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Chris C Williams (56)
5/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (Dubawi (IRE))
7
3.0
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
15/4
2c Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
8
3.2
25/1
T: A E Barton
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
25/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
9
3.9
66/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (58)
66/1
3f Tickets x Pleached (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
13.5
200/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (54)
200/1
5g Stratum x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
15.1
40/1
T: Scott Wade
R: J Penza (58.5)
40/1