NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Tigerlight (Bm60) (2330m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:27.71 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (59.5)
13/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1589 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.5
8/1
S J Hodge
Ms M Weir (54.5)
8/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 262 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
9/4
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56)
9/4
4
6.2
12/1
P Cheers
J Penza (54)
12/1
5
6.5
7/4
Luke Hilton
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
7/4
5m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
12.4
80/1
Tess Wilkes
C G O'Brien (62.5)
80/1
5g Kyllachy (GB) x Thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
7
13.4
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Mitchell Bell (61)
7/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Wera Tools Mdn Plate (1870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:57.46 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
M and D Kearney
R Brewer (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Invinciboy, Just As Cosmic, She's Cosmic,
2
1.3
11/4
A and E Cummings
L Magorrian (56)
11/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 224 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
4.1
5/4
B F Cavanough
Y Ichikawa (56)
5/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 76 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
5.5
9/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (53)
9/1
5
6.2
50/1
Adam Vine
C G O'Brien (57)
50/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Madame Misty (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
6.3
50/1
Michael Plummer
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
50/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
8.9
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Penza (58)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Secret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
11.7
66/1
V B Jones
A Gibbons (59)
66/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Race 3 - Nhp Iso Plugs & Sockets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.82 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
4.3
5/1
R L Heathcote
Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
5/1
3
5.3
7/1
G Portelli
J Grisedale (56.5)
7/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Turf Fairy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 402 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
5.4
10/1
R T Leemon
C G O'Brien (59)
10/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
6
6.3
50/1
R J Nutman
C Lever (59)
50/1
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Sports Model (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
7
8.9
9/1
A and E Cummings
J Penza (59)
9/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.9
100/1
Wayne Seelin
S Lisnyy (57)
100/1
9
10.2
Frugal (2)
66/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (59)
66/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hatton Garden (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Afl Telecommunications Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.45 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56)
13/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gloriosa,
Lot 355 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.2
7/4
C J Waller
C Lever (58)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 320 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 103 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$180,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
3
1.0
4/1
David Payne
R Dolan (56)
4/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Faith In My (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 537 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments
4
1.1
13/2
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
13/2
5
5.2
12/1
S J Hodge
Jenny Duggan (53.5)
12/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Albertical (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
Stirling Osland
J Penza (57.5)
7/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Judged (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
7.0
Sytus (8)
15/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (55)
15/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Union Street (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Cabac Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.86 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (60)
3/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aethero, Classique Legend,
Lot 162 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$82,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 508 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $120000
Lot 58 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.8
15/4
Jon O'Connor
K S Latham (61)
15/4
3
0.9
9/2
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (59)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.8
25/1
D J Nugent
J Penza (54)
25/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (60.5)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
Mark Cross
Ms M Weir (51)
30/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
3.2
11/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
8
3.3
14/1
B F Cavanough
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
14/1
9
4.6
60/1
Michael Costa
Ms R Murray (61)
60/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.0
14/1
A G Scorse
P Scorse (53)
14/1
Race 6 - Tle Newcastle Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.11 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
Allan Kehoe
R Brewer (59.5)
11/8
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
1.5
Hubble (6)
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (55)
30/1
3
2.3
15/4
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (54)
15/4
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: C Benjamin
4
2.7
6/1
B G Lawrence
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
6/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
3.0
12/1
Wayne Seelin
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
12/1
2g Duporth (AUS) x Fairytale Ending (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.0
13/2
Ms G Englebrecht
A Gibbons (54)
13/2
7
5.7
16/1
Matthew Smith
J Penza (54)
16/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Dante's Flame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.8
13/2
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (55.5)
13/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
D Riley
Ms W Costin (55.5)
100/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rockin Rumba (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Nhp Electrical Engineering-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.43 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
4/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Alabama Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delta Rose, Emerged, Shuka, Tornado Alley,
Lot 160 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Fesen Pty
2
0.1
20/1
D Lane
L Magorrian (57)
20/1
3
0.6
13/2
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (51)
13/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
0.6
15/1
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (54)
15/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
J C Coyle
Josh Adams (57.5)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Forward Love (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
2.6
4/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (58.5)
4/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Red Typhoon (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
2.7
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
7/1
8
3.3
12/1
Craig Weeding
C Lever (59.5)
12/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
John Thompson
P Scorse (57)
20/1
10
6.2
6/1
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (60)
6/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x High Heels (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.6
11/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (59)
11/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Occasio (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
8.5
14/1
J A O'Shea
G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Afl Rogue (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.73 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
15/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Total Power,
Lot 12 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing
2
0.1
6/1
Grant Allard
R Dolan (59)
6/1
3
0.3
12/1
R J Quinton
Ms W Costin (58)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 728 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.2
9/4
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/4
5
1.8
12/1
B G Lawrence
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
12/1
6m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Beneficial (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
James Cummings
J Penza (58)
9/2
7
3.3
60/1
Sally Taylor
Ms L Day (54.5)
60/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.0
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (57.5)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Improvisation (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (58.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
12.4
16/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (59)
16/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))