Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Ascot Vip Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.78 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (56.5)
5/1
2
1.5
9/2
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
9/2
3f Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
11/8F
3f Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
4
4.7
100/1
T: P J Evans
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
100/1
5m Mail Train x Uppity (Waajib (IRE))
5
5.0
13/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
13/8
5m Reward For Effort x Bay's Edge (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Quickvisas.Com/Racing Visa-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.68 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
8/1
4m Your Song x Maghreb (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Explosion,
2
1.5
8/11F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (58.5)
8/11F
5g Time Thief x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.6
Ghibli (4)
6/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
6/1
5g I Am Invincible x Absolutely Adriana (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
T: K J Lantry
R: D McLellan (54)
30/1
6m Onemorenomore x Meddler (Elvstroem )
5
3.2
20/1
T: Mark Cross
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Baranbali (Rory's Jester )
6
3.3
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (59)
4/1
5m Foxwedge x French (Nadeem )
7
5.4
Justus (7)
30/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
30/1
5g Snippetson x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.8
150/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
150/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
9
14.2
100/1
T: G M Norman
R: B Looker (54)
100/1
7g Haradasun x Starspect (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Bidfood Plate (C1) (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.53 (39.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57)
5/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (Encosta De Lago )
2
2.8
7/2
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
3
5.1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/1
5m Tickets x Hymn (Palace Music (USA))
4
6.2
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
16/1
5
6.3
14/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (59)
14/1
4g Sebring x Tigress Lily (Snitzel )
6
7.9
16/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Guymer (59)
16/1
4g Prince Arthur x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
7
8.1
150/1
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
150/1
4g Privately x Paint The Eves (Raami (GB))
8
8.5
Shierro (10)
100/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
4g Pierro x Shania Dane (Danehill (USA))
9
13.3
7/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
7/1
4g Havana Gold (IRE) x Fugnina (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
10
13.8
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: D McLellan (59)
12/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (Flying Spur )
11
35.5
150/1
T: G C Hook
R: B Griffiths (54)
150/1
12
51.0
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (57)
15/1
7g Pins x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Download The App Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.24 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
5/2
3f Helmet x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cloverleaf, Cruachan, Kilim, Koala Bear, Tallage,
2
1.3
80/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (56)
80/1
4m Wanted x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Josh Adams (59)
7/4F
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.6
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (56)
40/1
4m Duelled x Lavoca (NZ) (Johar (USA))
5
4.4
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
5/2
3f Pierro x Demanding Miss (Commands )
6
5.1
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Layt (59)
30/1
4m Niagara x Rezidencia (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.5
25/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Confer (Danehill (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (57.5)
30/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Saralago (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.5
15/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Guymer (56.5)
15/2
3f Pierro x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 5 - Outix Australia Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.29 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (55)
12/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: L'amour De Ma Vie,
2
0.2
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
3
0.4
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
11/2
3g Star Witness x Fille The Joy (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.8
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (56)
11/4
3g Pierro x Lucky Angel (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.3
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
9/4F
4g Civics x Storm Blinka (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Josh Adams (54)
20/1
6g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
7
3.8
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Reiby Regina (Commands )
8
4.9
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/1
4g Commands x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
5.5
150/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
150/1
4g Encosta De Lago x First Look (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
20/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (Snippets )
11
12.2
150/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
150/1
3g Danehill Express x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Junction Htl N'cle Nobbys-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.27 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (57)
30/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE))
2
0.4
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
5/1
4g I Am Invincible x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
3
1.2
Surjin (3)
11/4F
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (59.5)
11/4F
4h Stratum x Melbourne Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (55)
10/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (Commands )
5
1.4
9/2
T: T V Green
R: P Scorse (57)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Jawahir (General Nediym )
6
1.5
Laszlo (4)
13/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (59)
13/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (Lonhro )
7
2.2
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
5g Helmet x Paris In The Fall (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.4
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
8/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
3.6
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (57.5)
8/1
5m Star Witness x Glenrae Girl (Testa Rossa )
10
4.3
14/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
7m Murphy's Blu Boy x Beneficial (High Yield (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - Amalgamated Cash Hurricane Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.64 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (51)
11/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Royal Drink (Pride Of Kellina )
Winning siblings: Abu Dhabi Gold, Royal Shout,
2
0.2
5/2F
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
5/2F
4g Foxwedge x Pinocchio (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.3
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
8g Danerich x Formline (Keltrice )
4
0.8
Lightz (7)
13/4
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (54)
13/4
4g Sepoy x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
5
1.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Damzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
6
1.6
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon x Fighting Fragrance (General Nediym )
7
2.3
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
2.9
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (64)
7/2
5g Northern Meteor x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
9
4.6
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Looker (54)
20/1
6m More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
10
4.8
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (54)
14/1
5g Ready As x Calabrese (Danehill Star )
11
6.1
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (51)
30/1
8g Murtajill x My Girl Sarah (Orpen (USA))
Race 8 - Westfield Kotara Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/2F
3c Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
2
0.2
Cartel (15)
9/2
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (55)
9/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dee Dee Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
1.0
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
12/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (Marju (IRE))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (59.5)
12/1
5g Tickets x Alameda (Frisco View (USA))
5
1.3
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: P Scorse (57)
30/1
7g Murtajill x Miss Hathaway (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (59)
7/2
3g Sebring x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.6
16/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (57)
16/1
5g Haradasun x Ready To Reign (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.0
10/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Josh Adams (54)
10/1
3c Smart Missile x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
10
4.1
15/2
T: Angela Davies
R: G Buckley (57)
15/2
4m Duporth x Queenin Caper (Exceed And Excel )
11
5.2
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (58)
100/1
12
5.8
40/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (51)
40/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
9.7
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: K Jennings (58.5)
12/1
4g Your Song x Spirit Of Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))