Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Camp Quality Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.93 (32.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56)
5/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Streaking Comet (Northern Meteor )
Winning siblings: She Can Sing, She's Independent,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Kibibi (6)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56)
6/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Ida (Lonhro )
3
0.7
30/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Josh Adams (56)
30/1
4
1.7
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (56.5)
7/2
2f Snitzel x Fleur De'here (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (53)
13/2
6
4.1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56)
5/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
7
5.6
Stooge (1)
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (58)
5/2F
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.0
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
50/1
9
16.7
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
16/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Ringal Valley Deli & Cafe Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.31 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4F
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
15/4F
3g Redoute's Choice x Jeter (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Mandalay Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
13/2
3c Lonhro x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
3
2.0
Quenya (8)
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
15/4F
3f Sepoy x Eldarin (Marauding (NZ))
4
2.6
Purton (6)
15/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
15/4F
3g I Am Invincible x You Can Dance (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.9
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )
6
3.2
40/1
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (59)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
7
3.8
15/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (56.5)
15/4F
3g Denman x Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park )
8
3.9
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
16/1
3f Eurozone x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
9
4.5
Malos (7)
5/1
T: J E Barr
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
3g Lonhro x Erato (Street Cry (IRE))
10
10.5
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - S. Newcastle R/League Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.43 (32.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (58)
10/9F
3g Sepoy x Maka Ena (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Nai'a,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
30/1
3g Snitzel x Headway (Charge Forward )
3
0.6
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
5/1
4g All Too Hard x Queen Of The Creek (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
1.6
13/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56)
13/4
5
2.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (55)
20/1
3g All Too Hard x Galizani (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
4.3
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Xandretta (Flying Spur )
8
9.0
Beauing (11)
100/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (51)
100/1
5g Master Of Design x Sans Lee (Strategic )
9
17.4
Strawb (8)
40/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Joy Toy (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Webber Architects Mdn Plate (1880m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.55 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Julkkis (14)
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
11/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Helsinki (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Scandinavia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
7/2
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Free Sea (NZ) (Racer's Edge )
3
1.8
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (57)
80/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
4
2.2
13/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
13/2
3g Pierro x Majestic Music (Al Maher )
5
3.5
100/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
14/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
7
3.9
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/4F
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.2
50/1
T: M K Mason
R: D McLellan (57)
50/1
4m Al Maher x Davone Pheroz (Sea Road )
9
9.6
30/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
30/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
10
10.3
80/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
80/1
11
11.2
150/1
T: K P Parker
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
150/1
4g Real Saga x Marauding Empress (Marauding (NZ))
12
20.4
150/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Ms L Day (56)
150/1
5g Written Tycoon x De Bruijn (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
42.8
66/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Josh Adams (57)
66/1
Race 5 - Net Modular Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.90 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (60)
5/4F
4g Pierro x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Fulcrum, Golden Sixty, Igitur, Quiet Riot,
2
0.5
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
5/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
4.3
50/1
T: L W Curtis
R: K S Latham (57.5)
50/1
3g Pierro x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
5.7
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
100/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
5
5.8
Armina (16)
100/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (51)
100/1
3f Epaulette x Rich Man's Girl (Dash For Cash )
6
5.9
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (54)
8/1
3f Sebring x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
7
6.7
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
12/1
4m Smart Missile x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
7.0
100/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Ms M Weir (51)
100/1
9
7.5
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (54.5)
7/1
3f Domesday x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.6
80/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
80/1
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Fain (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
8.3
20/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (56)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Marlo Waters (Marauding (NZ))
12
9.4
30/1
T: William Wain
R: S Guymer (56.5)
30/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
10.5
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Calvary Mater Newcastle (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.26 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
5/2F
3g Redoute's Choice x Rekindled Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
6/1
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.3
16/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
5g Trusting x Kind Soul (Choisir )
4
2.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
4/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Rock On Madonna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.6
80/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (54)
80/1
4g Road To Rock x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (51)
14/1
6m Tickets x Balciano Miss (Balciano (NZ))
6
2.8
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
8
4.6
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
3/1
3g Smart Missile x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
9.2
Soviet (3)
40/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
40/1
4g Stratum x Inchita (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.3
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 7 - Performhr N'cle Nobbys (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
9/2
5g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: A Clarke
2
1.5
9/2
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (60)
9/2
5g Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: John Bateman
R: C Reith (56.5)
25/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
T: S Thomas
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
5m Love Conquers All x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
5
3.7
11/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
11/1
7g Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
7g Annenkov (IRE) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
7
4.5
Surjin (4)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (59.5)
8/1
4h Stratum x Melbourne Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
8/1
9
5.3
8/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
8/1
10
5.6
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
15/1
5m Nicconi x Lightning Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
6.5
15/8F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
15/8F
4g I Am Invincible x Irish Loup (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 8 - Prosperity Advisers Group (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/8F
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Keypoints, Perazzi, Top Venture,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.0
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (54)
5/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
3.1
Everard (10)
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
15/2
3f Sebring x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
5
3.5
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
13/2
3f All Too Hard x Daly River (General Nediym )
6
3.8
10/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (51)
10/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (Dubawi (IRE))
7
6.1
12/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
12/1
5g Moshe x Sleek'n'sassy (Danehill Star )
8
6.8
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
4m Tickets x Pleached (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
7.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
16/1
3g Savabeel x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
7.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (58.5)
12/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (Excellent Art (GB))
11
7.5
Guided (17)
100/1
T: John Bannister
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Highest Accolade (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
12
10.8
100/1
T: R G Bell
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
4m Toorak Toff x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Hunter H20 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (56.5)
6/1
4m Nicconi x Kuitpo Crystal (Southern Halo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (60.5)
8/1
4g Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.5
14/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
14/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.4
100/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
100/1
7m Murphy's Blu Boy x Beneficial (High Yield (USA))
5
3.6
10/1
T: G W Moore
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
10/1
4g Longhorn x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
11/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
11/1
7
3.9
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (58)
9/2
4m Drumbeats x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.9
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
100/1
5m Smart Missile x Leonina (Snippets )
9
5.8
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
9/2
4g Sebring x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
10
6.2
Norton (5)
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Thompson (59)
9/4F
4g Lonhro x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
11
7.5
30/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
4m Excites x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
12
18.8
150/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Reith (57)
150/1
5m Snitzel x Jubilee Kate (Distinctly North (USA))