Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Thursday, March 21

Race 1 - Nationwide Super Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandize, Telecom Puma,
2
4.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (52.5)
25/1
3g Choisir x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
3
4.9
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/2
4g All Too Hard x Queen Of The Creek (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
4.9
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/4F
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
5
5.7
60/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (56)
60/1
4g Haradasun x War Empress (Buriton (NZ))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Brewer (58.5)
20/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.1
Cartel (6)
9/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dee Dee Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
7.3
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
12/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Requite (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - Coastline Pools F&M Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (56)
13/4
3f Exceed And Excel x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: Burj Khalifa, Insurgency, Latvia,
2
1.5
3/1F
T: R J Quinton
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
3/1F
3f Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
3
2.3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
12/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (Marju (IRE))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/1
4m Smart Missile x Tiffinco (Zeditave )
5
3.4
100/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms M Weir (52)
100/1
4m Redente x Big Nell (Niello )
6
3.5
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Compton Rainbow (GB) (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.7
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
8/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Quaintly (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
3f Savabeel x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
8.3
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Dolan (56)
13/2
10
11.5
Brooke (10)
100/1
T: R H Holloway
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
5m Northern Meteor x Bundleofjoy (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - Hungerford Hill Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.47 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/13F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
4/13F
3g Smart Missile x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Whispered Secret, Zartini,
2
2.5
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
14/1
3
3.0
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
12/1
3c Lonhro x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.3
6/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: A Adkins (56.5)
6/1
3f Mossman x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56.5)
40/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x November Flight (Flying Spur )
6
5.5
40/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
40/1
3g Arlington x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
7
6.5
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
8
20.4
Tippler (10)
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/1
3f Pierro x Elimbari (Fastnet Rock )
9
24.6
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
100/1
3g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.11 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Aneed, Icon Of Dubai, Pride Of Dubai,
2
1.3
11/8F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C Reith (58)
11/8F
4m Pierro x Steps To The Beat (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.8
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
20/1
3f Your Song x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: G Schofield (55)
16/1
3g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (Shamardal (USA))
5
6.0
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (55)
6/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Purple Blood (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.1
100/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms L Day (52)
100/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.4
15/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tim Clark (55)
15/1
3f Your Song x River Lantern (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
9.2
Mimi (9)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55)
3/1
3f Epaulette x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
13.4
150/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Ms C McPherson (55)
150/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Leica Savant (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
13.5
60/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
60/1
3f Epaulette x Balwearie (King's Best (USA))
11
13.7
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
4g Onemorenomore x Dorothy's Dream (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Suez Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.83 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/10F
2c Deep Field x Caesar's Princess (Exceed And Excel )
2
1.3
11/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: R Dolan (55.5)
11/1
2c Denman x Can She Move (Canny Lad )
3
1.5
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
100/1
4
1.6
Persan (8)
20/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
2c Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
5
1.7
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/1
2c Frankel (GB) x Aqua Bella (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
2.5
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
7
3.2
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
8
3.3
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
13/2
2c Sizzling x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
9
3.7
Amitto (13)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
14/1
2f Lonhro x Anamato (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.0
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
13/2
2g I Am Invincible x Watchful (Danehill (USA))
11
7.0
80/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
80/1
2f Sepoy x Gai's Choice (General Nediym )
12
7.5
Montez (6)
100/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
100/1
Race 6 - Top Cut Foods Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/2
3g Redoute's Choice x Jeu De Cartes (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Marvel Dragon, Merited,
2
1.3
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (55.5)
100/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.7
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Maicostus (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (59)
3/1
3c Tapit (USA) x Touch Love (USA) (Not For Love (USA))
5
2.1
100/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
100/1
3g Your Song x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
10/1
4m Pierro x Face Of The Earth (Strategic )
7
2.6
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/4F
2g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.5
Izumi (7)
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
100/1
3g Zoustar x Magic Fingers (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.7
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (59)
12/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Zauberflote (Singspiel (IRE))
10
6.8
30/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Iberian Miss (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.1
100/1
T: A P Ball
R: R Dolan (57.5)
100/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Assertiveness (Danehill (USA))
12
10.2
150/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (56)
150/1
3f Benfica x Tale Of The Cougar (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
10.3
66/1
T: J A Berry
R: D Northey (59)
66/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 7 - Jennings Print Group Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.77 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (54.5)
20/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (Charge Forward )
2
1.0
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (54)
9/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Folk Music (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
13/2
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (Excellent Art (GB))
4
1.3
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (57.5)
7/2
3g Pierro x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.4
1/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (58.5)
1/1F
3g Snitzel x Vaquera (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.2
66/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
66/1
4m Al Maher x Silamani (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.9
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
150/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.0
10/1
T: L W Curtis
R: K S Latham (58)
10/1
3g Pierro x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (56)
8/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Steamheat (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
10
8.4
80/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
80/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Impossibleprincess (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.1
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4m Tickets x Pleached (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Polytrack Prov Champ Qlfr (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: G McFarlane
R: S Guymer (56)
13/2
3c Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
2
1.5
Evalina (13)
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (54)
13/8F
3
2.0
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (57.5)
30/1
4g Mossman x Nephtys (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.4
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (57)
12/1
4m Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA))
5
3.1
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B Griffiths (54)
50/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Quest For Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
20/1
6g Sharkbite x Jive Rock (Easy Rocking )
7
4.2
6/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Looker (56)
6/1
4g All American x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))
8
4.3
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Family Breakup (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56)
20/1
10
5.4
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B El-Issa (56)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible x La Capone (Untouchable )
11
5.9
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA))
12
6.1
Kanavu (12)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Spriggs (56)
10/1
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
13
7.8
80/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
4m Excites x Grand Cooler (Grandera (IRE))
14
7.9
30/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Emeraude (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 9 - Soul Cafe (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: R Dolan (60.5)
5/2
5g Hinchinbrook x Red Centre (Rubiton )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Stanley Chin Racing
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.8
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/4F
3
3.3
Smith (14)
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Adkins (56.5)
30/1
4
4.6
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
25/1
6g Onemorenomore x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (58)
10/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Sunburnt Park (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.0
80/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
80/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (Show A Heart )
7
5.2
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (59.5)
9/1
3g Manhattan Rain x The Flying Nun (Flying Spur )
8
5.5
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
3f Strada x One Wink (Perugino (USA))
9
5.6
80/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (56)
80/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Tuchuzy (Xaar (GB))
10
5.7
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/1
11
6.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
12/1
12
7.0
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
50/1
5m Savabeel x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
13
7.2
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
20/1
6g Testa Rossa x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
14
7.3
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
66/1
3g Sizzling x Matineeidol (Clang )