Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Century 21 Aaron Walter (Bm64) (1890m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.79 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Road To Heaven,
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
4/1
4g Dansili (GB) x Loveisallyouneed (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
11/4F
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (Show A Heart )
4
0.9
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa )
5
1.3
15/1
T: P Niceforo
R: K Jennings (58)
15/1
4g Toorak Toff x Kemizengo (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.2
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (61.5)
3/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Occasio (Snitzel )
7
3.1
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
16/1
4g Dreamscape x Devilina (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Rams Home Loans (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.12 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ducale (6)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/1
3f I Am Invincible x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cormac, Mustarrid,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/4F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
6/4F
3f Smart Missile x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
13/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x South In Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
4
2.3
13/2
T: Steven Cummins
R: C Lever (59.5)
13/2
4m Magic Albert x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
14/1
5m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
6
2.6
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.7
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (57.5)
7/2
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
3.3
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Varley Group Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.25 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (56.5)
15/8
3f Pierro x Street Groove (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Agrapart,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
10/9F
3f Albrecht x Shouts (Strategic )
3
0.7
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
4/1
3f Foxwedge x Optimist (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )
5
2.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Very Cherry (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.1
Taroba (4)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
100/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (Pure Theatre )
7
28.4
Alaric (2)
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Precious Lass (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 4 - Shedboss Hunter Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.94 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Isilmo (2)
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (59)
9/4
3g Sepoy x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Kementari, Palurien, Telperion, Valaquenta,
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
16/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (59)
16/1
3g Duporth x Hot Millie (Magic Albert )
3
2.1
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (57.5)
4/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Believe 'n Achieve (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: D McLellan (56)
6/1
4g Dane Shadow x Sonette (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.0
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (57)
5/4F
3f Smart Missile x Swing Vote (Northern Meteor )
6
5.8
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (59)
80/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Wasimah (Danehill (USA))
7
5.9
50/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
50/1
3f Albrecht x Big Issue (Clang )
8
7.8
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A Layt (55.5)
150/1
9
10.3
60/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
60/1
3f Pierro x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
Race 5 - Radford Shopfitters Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.75 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
7/4F
2f Exceed And Excel x Heaven (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Destination,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
5/2
2c Wandjina x Lady Colours (Red Dazzler )
3
4.0
Vedic (13)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/2
2f Sepoy x Classics (Commands )
4
4.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
20/1
2g Nicconi x Just Cooking (Primus )
5
5.7
100/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
100/1
2f Polarmore x La Timesta (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
6.3
25/1
T: S Farley
R: A Layt (55.5)
25/1
2f Wandjina x Oh Ay Bee (Excellent Art (GB))
7
8.9
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
40/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
8
9.3
Solaris (12)
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
15/1
2f Deep Field x Miss Broadway (General Nediym )
9
22.1
80/1
T: Mark Cross
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
80/1
2g Anacheeva x Schmatte (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - McKanna Fabrications Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.22 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: C G O'Brien (55)
10/1
4m Smart Missile x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Luvia, Vivid Image,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
15/8F
3f Redoute's Choice x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
3/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
4
2.3
Dundee (2)
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
2.6
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D McLellan (56.5)
3/1
3f Sepoy x Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
4/1
3c Dansili (GB) x Aliante (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
7
5.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Nationwide Super (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.17 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
20/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (Greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Full On Filou, Havacry, Oh So Touchable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (59)
9/2
4g All American x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (59)
12/1
7g Haradasun x Ionica (Commands )
4
1.7
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
9/10F
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
11/2
3g Pierro x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.2
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
6/1
7
3.0
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (52)
50/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.5
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
12/1
3g Al Maher x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 8 - John Whitmore Memorial (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/4
4g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/8F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
13/8F
3g Redoute's Choice x Jeter (Mossman )
3
1.2
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
50/1
4g Your Song x Siphon (Lonhro )
4
2.6
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
6g Star Witness x Hairpin (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.0
13/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D McLellan (56.5)
13/2
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
6
4.1
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
9g Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible x Irish Loup (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
5.2
Attila (7)
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.4
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
10
7.9
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
9/1
4g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )