Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Congrats Gerard Lazare Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.20 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57)
5/4F
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Xandretta (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Prontissimo, Vinicunca,
2
1.0
11/4
T: A J Denham
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
11/4
4g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
3
1.5
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (59)
5/2
3f Albrecht x Shouts (Strategic )
4
5.7
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Lever (54.5)
12/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
6.7
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
9/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Turf Fairy (Encosta De Lago )
6
38.0
30/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (58.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Newcastle & Hunter Comm. Rl-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.89 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
6/4F
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Gamble Me (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kinagat, Major Conquest, Sent From Above,
2
0.5
Timion (7)
11/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Cejay Graham (51)
11/2
4g Time Thief x Cordelion (Lion Heart (USA))
3
0.7
60/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (Street Sense (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
2.9
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (59)
3/1
3g Snitzel x Headway (Charge Forward )
6
4.0
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Lever (58)
16/1
4g Swiss Ace x Best French (Air De France (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58.5)
4/1
8
6.1
Bobbio (4)
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: J P Morris (58)
11/1
3g Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Wallsend Jnr Rugby League Mdn (1870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.41 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms L Day (51)
150/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Elusive (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
0.8
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
7/2
4m Your Song x Royal Feeling (Viscount )
3
1.2
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K Jennings (59.5)
9/10F
3g Pierro x Lucky Angel (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.0
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (57.5)
3/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
4.3
100/1
T: J P Drake
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Bahja (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
3g Pierro x Mourasana (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
7
5.4
Crete (8)
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (54)
66/1
3f Sebring x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
8
9.6
Gunzel (5)
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/1
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Vaqueros Dream (Show A Heart )
Race 4 - Dora Creek Workers Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.66 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (57)
30/1
2
0.8
Oslo (8)
5/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/4
2g Pierro x Scandiva (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.3
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: B El-Issa (57)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.9
Athens (6)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
10/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.2
60/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
60/1
2c Shooting To Win x Sweet Cheeks (General Nediym )
6
4.3
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
2c Written Tycoon x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.6
150/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (59)
150/1
4g Onemorenomore x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
8
6.0
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (59)
10/9F
3g Sebring x In The Past (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
9
14.0
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56)
30/1
3g Sebring x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Country Rugby League Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.43 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/2F
2c Sebring x Ulap (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Himpapawid, Shared Reflections, Tififi,
2
1.0
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (54)
20/1
2g Magic Albert x Theophany (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
1.5
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: B El-Issa (57)
40/1
2c War x Emmaagh (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
2.5
16/1
T: T P Croft
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
2g Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
5
2.8
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
3/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: Jake Hull (57)
7/2
2c Sidestep x Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.2
Vulpes (10)
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
2c Foxwedge x Absolute Lure (Lure (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Cejay Graham (54)
40/1
9
8.7
150/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
150/1
2g Smart Missile x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
10
9.5
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Lever (55)
5/1
2f Rubick x Sophielicious (Canny Lad )
Race 6 - Teralba Butchery Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.08 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (61.5)
3/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
1.0
9/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/4F
3
2.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
4/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vintner (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (54)
15/2
3f Snitzel x Colorado Claire (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.3
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (59)
5/1
6
5.9
80/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (58.5)
80/1
7
6.6
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Layt (54.5)
20/1
4g Sebring x I Love Rubies (Rubiton )
8
8.0
12/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Ms L Day (51)
12/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Piculet (Timber Country (USA))
9
9.6
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
30/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
10
14.9
200/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
200/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Drb Consulting Eng. Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.46 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (59)
4/7F
3f Smart Missile x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.5
7/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59.5)
7/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Ready Diva (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.8
80/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
80/1
4m Excites x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/1
5
6.5
60/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
60/1
6
8.0
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Detours (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
9.6
Gacela (9)
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
100/1
6m Danewin x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
800
0.0
Mizzone (10)
150/1
T: D J Nugent
R: G Buckley (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Brp Ind. Solutions N'cle-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.03 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
5/2F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gratis (Orpen (USA))
2
1.0
11/1
T: K P Parker
R: R Thompson (60)
11/1
5g Rothesay x Judicious Girl (Res Judicata (GB))
3
1.2
12/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
12/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
4
1.7
9/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Cejay Graham (55)
9/2
5
2.2
14/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: C Lever (56)
14/1
5g Helmet x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.3
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
15/1
4m Snippetson x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
2.4
8/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (King Cugat (USA))
8
3.6
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (54)
60/1
5g Haradasun x Ready To Reign (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.9
11/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (56)
11/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Fortunato (Helissio (FR))
10
5.1
50/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
50/1
4m Redente x Big Nell (Niello )
11
7.2
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (58)
7/2