Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, July 9

Race 1 - Hungerford Hill Wines Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.08 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: R and M Freedman
R: A Gibbons (59)
6/4F
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Frenzied, Meet Me In Paris, Yulong Baby,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.2
9/4
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (59)
9/4
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x St Trinians (Black Hawk (GB))
3
2.2
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
11/2
2g Uncle Mo (USA) x Soelin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
10.5
150/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: A Bullock (59)
150/1
4g Al Maher x Fly To The Sky (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Nbn News Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.76 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Survey (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Churinga, Overblik, Royal Pumpkin,
2
1.5
5/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
5/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Piccadilly Place (General Nediym )
3
1.6
5/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
5/1
4g Benfica x Go Diva Go (General Nediym )
4
1.7
9/2
T: D I Atkins
R: C G O'Brien (59)
9/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Acclaimed (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.8
80/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (51)
80/1
6
1.9
15/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
15/1
7
2.0
5/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
5/4F
3g Your Song x Nayana (Iglesia )
Race 3 - Prime Seven Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.98 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
4m Pierro x Face Of The Earth (Strategic )
2
0.2
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
4/7F
2c Helmet x Shelters (Lonhro )
3
1.2
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (59)
7/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Major Conquest (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.3
100/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: L Cumberland (57)
100/1
4m Magic Albert x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.4
150/1
T: G K Pares
R: Cejay Graham (56)
150/1
6
3.4
Mended (2)
60/1
T: A D Smith
R: A Bullock (59)
60/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x True Giver (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
4.0
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
8
8.0
150/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: G Buckley (57)
150/1
5m Nothin' Leica Dane x Hot Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Senpos Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.77 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (56)
4/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Maid Marilyn, Maid Marion, Tipsy,
2
2.0
Leo (1)
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/4
2c I Am Invincible x Swooning (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
2.5
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Cejay Graham (53)
8/1
2f Snitzel x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.6
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
5/4F
2f Not A Single Doubt x Scenes (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.7
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/2
2f Choisir x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.8
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: G Buckley (56)
100/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Seething Duck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
9.7
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Cumberland (56)
150/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Gundaroo Esprit (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Reward Hospitality Plate (C1) (2355m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:29.40 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55)
10/9F
3c Not A Single Doubt x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Winning siblings: Maguli, Shinnecock,
2
3.5
25/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
25/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Elusive (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
4.0
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Buckley (55.5)
14/1
4
4.1
Elcano (8)
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/2
5
5.1
20/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
4m Casino Prince x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
T: G K White
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
100/1
7
6.9
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (55)
50/1
8
7.4
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
13/2
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (Ad Valorem (USA))
9
8.4
Taroba (10)
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
50/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (Pure Theatre )
10
10.3
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
100/1
8g Saint Thomas x Juba's Sister (Steel Blade )
11
13.3
12/1
T: A P Ball
R: R Thompson (59)
12/1
4g Prince Arthur x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
12
20.1
150/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Zydeco (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Yarraman Park (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.41 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (60)
5/1
3g Pierro x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
2
2.0
11/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55)
11/2
4g Host (CHI) x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.2
Waka (4)
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/4
3f Domesday x Chameleon (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/2F
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shaheen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
Litzen (5)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58)
11/1
3g Epaulette x Oh Dehere (Dehere (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
11/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
7
4.1
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Bonnie Ann (Filante (NZ))
8
5.4
9/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (56)
9/2
5g Choisir x Fly My Butterfly (High Yield (USA))
Race 7 - Jennings Print (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.90 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/2F
3f Zoustar x Dance Girl Dance (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
0.3
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
9/1
3g Manhattan Rain x The Flying Nun (Flying Spur )
3
1.6
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
5/1
3g Squamosa x Lucand Star (Lonhro )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
4
2.9
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K S Latham (60)
3/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.9
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (56)
30/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
5/1
4m Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
7
5.1
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
16/1
5g Snippetson x Missonet (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
T: S Thomas
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
5m Love Conquers All x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
9
6.4
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
50/1
4g I Am Invincible x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
10
6.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
11
8.2
50/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Layt (59.5)
50/1
5g Sebring x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
8.4
80/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
80/1
5h Fastnet Rock x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))