NEWCASTLE - Thursday, March 19

Race 1 - Hunter Valley Prem. Meats Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.15 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
P & P Snowden
B Avdulla (58)
5/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dora 'n' Boots (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 100 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
2.0
11/8
Bjorn Baker
T Marquand (57.5)
11/8
Lot 227 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 29 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: D Lucas (as Agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred (11) Ltd
Lot 601 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Glenvale Park
3
2.5
12/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (54.5)
12/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 2173 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
5
4.4
30/1
S J Hodge
D Mc Lellan (56)
30/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Defuse (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
4.6
40/1
P M Farrell
J Penza (57.5)
40/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.3
60/1
S J Hodge
A E Denby (57.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Tradienetwork.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Favra (3)
8/15
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (58.5)
8/15
3g Dissident (AUS) x Gleams (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 417 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Raphael / G Ryan
2
0.1
11/2
J A O'Shea
T Marquand (56.5)
11/2
Lot 242 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.6
Ranges (6)
4/1
P & P Snowden
C Reith (58.5)
4/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 815 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
Lot 378 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: PAT Equine
4
1.7
9/1
D Lane
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/1
5
4.3
Caudan (9)
20/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Waterfront (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.3
150/1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (58.5)
150/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
6.8
Dunlee (2)
30/1
D Lane
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
30/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Annlea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
16.3
66/1
T J Drayton
C G O'Brien (57)
66/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Cutluse (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
Race 3 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (56.5)
2/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 270 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Pride
2
0.4
25/1
D Lane
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
25/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.9
150/1
Stephen Schofield
A Layt (55)
150/1
Lot 105 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Schofield
4
2.0
Zarzou (3)
2/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
2/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Arinosa (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
2.6
9/4
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford (58.5)
9/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
8/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Soul Singer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
P M Perry
Tom Sherry (53)
40/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
Julie Holloway
Jenny Duggan (54)
60/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Julelinda (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
Nick Mitchell
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
12.2
150/1
Ms C Reid
Cejay Graham (52)
150/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Sharp Electronics Group Hcp-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.79 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Amitto (1)
1/2
James Cummings
Rachel King (59)
1/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Anamato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.8
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 953 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Theresa Bateup
3
3.3
15/1
A P Ball
Tom Sherry (53)
15/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Lot 247 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: A Ball
4
3.4
9/1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (57)
9/1
5
4.4
7/1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand (56.5)
7/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
12.7
9/2
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (59)
9/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Who (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
14.4
30/1
D Fromberg
A Layt (56.5)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Surfari (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
8
15.3
Nazare (11)
80/1
B A Perrett
J Penza (54)
80/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - New Zealand Bloodstock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.25 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
11/8
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Say No More (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Jimmy's Secret, Louboutin,
Lot 384 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
2
0.1
15/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (57)
15/2
2c Pierro (AUS) x Sailing By (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 88 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
2.6
30/1
R & L Price
J Ford (57)
30/1
2g Salade (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.8
5/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
5
4.9
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (57)
8/1
2c Real Impact (JPN) x Soleil Royale (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
5.2
14/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (55)
14/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.3
3/1
G D Hickman
S Clipperton (55)
3/1
2f Press Statement (AUS) x Rossarita (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
J R Prout
D Mc Lellan (57)
100/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Grawlix (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
9
6.3
60/1
P M Farrell
J Penza (55)
60/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Zephyr (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
6.4
80/1
A P Ball
Ashley Morgan (57)
80/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Shining Trail (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Race 6 - Yarraman Park Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T & P Vigouroux
C Lever (58)
12/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black On Gold, Charlayne,
Lot 145 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 26 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
3/1
James Cummings
J Parr (58)
3/1
Lot 122 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
0.7
Titus (9)
8/1
P M Perry
Tom Sherry (53)
8/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
0.9
16/1
Kevin Moses
R Dolan (54.5)
16/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.2
80/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
80/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
1.4
80/1
C P Porter
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
80/1
3g Polarmore (AUS) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
2.0
20/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.2
Geo (1)
9/10
K A Lees
B Avdulla (59.5)
9/10
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.0
9/1
D I Atkins
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
9/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Theophany (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
4.2
60/1
T J Drayton
C G O'Brien (57.5)
60/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Giovanna Bella (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
11
4.4
100/1
B A Perrett
J Penza (54)
100/1
7g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
Race 7 - Sage Painting Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
James Cummings
Rachel King (57.5)
7/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Medaglia (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
2
1.3
4/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (60)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lilliburlero (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 206 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
2.3
20/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (57.5)
20/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 372 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 108 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: D Lucas (as Agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred (11) Ltd
4
2.8
30/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (59.5)
30/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Love To Tell (USA) (Stage Colony (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
Ms K Waugh
Cameron Noble (56)
16/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Super Smudge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.4
1/1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand (58.5)
1/1
7
4.5
Smitten (12)
12/1
James Cummings
J Parr (56.5)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
Wayne Seelin
Cejay Graham (55)
60/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.0
25/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x She's A Wildcat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
6.2
Howra (7)
60/1
P & P Snowden
C Reith (57.5)
60/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Canashito (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
12
7.4
150/1
S J Hodge
D Mc Lellan (54)
150/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Albertical (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Hungerford Hill (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.31 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
A J Denham
Rachel King (61)
9/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cockles,
2
1.0
80/1
Michelle Fleming
J Penza (59)
80/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 192 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Strong
3
1.3
7/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 272 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.4
30/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (60.5)
30/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.7
30/1
R R Milligan
D Mc Lellan (56)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
1.8
14/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (59.5)
14/1
8g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
1.9
Toroso (11)
30/1
Ms K Gavenlock
Tom Sherry (56.5)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
2.4
5/4
G A Ryan
J Parr (60.5)
5/4
4g Warhead (AUS) x Warlady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
2.9
40/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
40/1
8g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
3.6
11/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58.5)
11/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.4
40/1
K J Parker
Cejay Graham (57)
40/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
4.6
7/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (61)
7/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
6.3
Parlour (15)
100/1
Nathan Doyle
R Dolan (56)
100/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Affair (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 9 - Prov.C'ships Gosford Qual.-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.26 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55.5)
5/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 148 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: D Lucas (as agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred
2
0.5
16/1
Angela Davies
Jenny Duggan (59)
16/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M Hohos
3
2.3
20/1
P M Perry
Tom Sherry (59)
20/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 223 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.4
16/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54)
16/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Dance Girl Dance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
G W Murray
J Penza (55.5)
13/2
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Special Mention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.0
12/1
Ms K Waugh
D Mc Lellan (56)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
4.4
66/1
D Lane
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
66/1
8
4.5
15/2
Adam Duggan
Ashley Morgan (56)
15/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Calpe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.8
25/1
K A Lees
C Lever (56)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
7.2
Defeat (5)
30/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (57.5)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
11
8.8
100/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
12
9.2
15/4
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (59)
15/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
13.6
13/2
G McFarlane
C Reith (56)
13/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
14
21.5
50/1
G McFarlane
B Spriggs (55.5)
50/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))