NORTHAM - Sunday, October 7

Race 1 - Ladies In Racing Magazine Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.62 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
5/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Daphne Manners (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
2.3
11/2
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (56)
11/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Lot 8 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $25,000
3
4.8
7/1
Glen Cortes
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 281 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
6.3
15/4
Ms K Fleming
T Turner (56)
15/4
5
13.5
13/4
W J Bradshaw
P Harvey (58)
13/4
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Anniversary (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Midland Gate Shopping Cntr-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.08 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
R C McPherson
T Turner (58)
9/2
6g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Lago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
2
0.5
9/10
L P Luciani
W Pike (55.5)
9/10
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x True Believer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 183 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.7
15/8
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56.5)
15/8
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Raw Edge (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 31 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
4
2.0
16/1
R F Brown
Fiona Bell (55.5)
16/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
2.3
14/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (54)
14/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Imaginative (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Ladies In Black Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.45 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Adamus (3)
30/1
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (57)
30/1
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Not So Sweet (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Talkin',
2
0.3
7/2
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (57)
7/2
3
0.7
15/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (55)
15/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Kasumiga (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
2.0
9/10
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (55)
9/10
3f Your Song (AUS) x Left Alone (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson (55)
8/1
3f War (AUS) x Lassetoile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
G P Evans
S McGruddy (57)
25/1
7
3.8
14/1
N D Parnham
P Carbery (55)
14/1
3f Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
8
4.8
150/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (55)
150/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Balentine Girl (AUS) (Balmont (USA))
9
5.0
15/2
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/2
3g Patronize (AUS) x Belissimo Babe (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Gannons Racing Colours Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.23 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/1
D and B Pearce
Jordan Turner (54)
6/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Kuchinskaya (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
2
1.3
5/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
5/4
3g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
3
2.1
40/1
J H Reynolds
S Parnham (56)
40/1
4
2.2
7/1
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (56)
7/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzattack (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.0
50/1
V A Brockman
Mitchell Pateman (56)
50/1
6
5.8
25/1
Anthony Oram
Emma Stent (56)
25/1
7
7.0
150/1
C G Willis
Kristy Bennett (52)
150/1
8
7.1
100/1
Geoff Marriott
J Whiting (58)
100/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Floodgate (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
9
7.3
25/1
Nick Cox
Randy Tan (56)
25/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
7.5
Galiba (14)
15/1
R C McPherson
T Turner (54)
15/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
8.5
100/1
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
6m Spielmeister (AUS) x Darksleep (AUS) (Beyond Waking (AUS))
12
8.6
3/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (58)
3/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
13
10.8
150/1
M Morton
Ms P Edwards (56)
150/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Cardera (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
14
23.0
100/1
N D Parnham
P Carbery (56)
100/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Purple Miss (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Penang T.C. Malaysia Trophy-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
9/2
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Praying With God,
2
0.1
30/1
R C McPherson
Randy Tan (57)
30/1
4m Pitleco (AUS) x Test The Vintage (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.5
11/2
J P Cunniffe
P Carbery (56)
11/2
4
0.6
66/1
E J Miller
L Camilleri (54.5)
66/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
0.8
9/2
L P Luciani
J Whiting (59)
9/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x La Coureuse (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
6
1.8
4/7
A G Durrant
W Pike (59.5)
4/7
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Avon Valley Toyota Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.26 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Unikat (13)
9/4
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (56)
9/4
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x O'Katie (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
1.8
30/1
R E Roney
Fiona Bell (54)
30/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Arabian Sea (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
G W Hammarquist
T Turner (58)
8/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Amberlyn (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56)
7/2
3g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.0
13/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56)
13/2
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Mammy Jolson (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.3
6/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
6/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Rich Mahogany (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
7
3.4
6/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (56)
6/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Jarna's Choice (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
8
3.5
150/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
150/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peggie's Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
G W Hammarquist
Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Strawberry Girl (USA) (Strawberry Road (AUS))
10
4.3
150/1
B E Skinner
Jordan Turner (56)
150/1
6m Famous Roman (AUS) x Altesse (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
5.5
40/1
Brock Lewthwaite
W Pike (56)
40/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Opra Garnier (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
12
7.0
20/1
Ms R Lockwood
P Harvey (58)
20/1
13
9.0
100/1
S J Ryan
Ms P Edwards (58)
100/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
14
14.8
150/1
R W Williams
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
150/1
Race 7 - Gannons Ladies Day Cup (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.54 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
4/7
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Europa Point (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Farola, Monsoon,
2
2.5
15/2
Deborah Murphy
S McGruddy (54.5)
15/2
6m McFlirt (NZ) x Megadraw (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
3
2.6
20/1
A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske (59)
20/1
4
3.0
9/2
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (55.5)
9/2
5
4.5
15/2
Ms P Kenney
Jade McNaught (56)
15/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
I M Bridgeman
J Whiting (54)
30/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Better Lighten Up (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
9.3
12/1
D and B Pearce
Jordan Turner (54)
12/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.32 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
5/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Great Heist,
2
0.8
Velago (5)
11/8
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/8
3
2.3
11/1
Ms P Kenney
B Banovic-Edwards (57)
11/1
4
2.5
9/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (58.5)
9/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.8
150/1
Kariss Whitfield
P Carbery (54.5)
150/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Xaar Boom (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
6
5.5
15/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (59)
15/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
Ms J Mitchell
L Camilleri (54)
100/1
4m Hala Bek (IRE) x Lady Virtue (AUS) (Stanford (AUS))
8
10.0
12/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Europa Point (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))