NORTHAM - Monday, June 4

Race 1 - Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.79 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (55)
15/4
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Wooden Nickel (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Nick, Wooden Take It,
Lot 302 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
1.8
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
7/2
Lot 196 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
3.6
11/2
C H Webster
T Turner (57)
11/2
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Transit Reef (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 112 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
4.3
4/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (55)
4/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
4.5
14/1
G S Hughes
J Whiting (57)
14/1
6
4.8
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
16/1
7
5.8
11/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55)
11/1
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Belle Bizarre (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
M Santich
Jerry Noske (55)
40/1
2f Demerit (AUS) x Rosie Redlips (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.5
150/1
N D Parnham
Andrew Castle (54.5)
150/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Melrose Place (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
J D Jachmann
P Knuckey (57)
100/1
11
7.9
8/1
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (53)
8/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Conakey (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
12
10.0
150/1
Ms E Strempel
L Camilleri (55)
150/1
2f Frost Giant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
13
10.1
15/1
S J Miller
Randy Tan (57)
15/1
2g Frost Giant (USA) x Vain Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.69 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10
P E Roberts
G L Smith (58)
9/10
4g Passenger (AUS) x Bianco Magic (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
0.3
13/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (56)
13/4
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Full On Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 317 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $25000
3
1.3
11/4
Russell Stewart
S Parnham (56)
11/4
4
2.8
20/1
Ms J Clements
P Hall (56)
20/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.5
20/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (58)
20/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
B G Lucas
Andrew Castle (56.5)
20/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x McDreamy (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.8
100/1
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
53.8
100/1
D S White
P Knuckey (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Avon Valley Toyota Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.11 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4
L Smith
G L Smith (57)
5/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
2
1.0
7/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (55)
7/1
3
1.5
30/1
S W Barrass
Randy Tan (57)
30/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Swift Draw (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.0
13/4
Kieran McDonagh
W Pike (55)
13/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.1
60/1
V A Brockman
Alan Kennedy (57)
60/1
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Five Fields (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
4.5
11/2
G C Ballantyne
Brodie Kirby (53)
11/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
6.0
80/1
D S White
T Turner (57)
80/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Victorian Maid (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
Nakita Barber
P Carbery (55)
50/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
7.8
15/1
Ms J Erkelens
Aaron Mitchell (57)
15/1
10
62.5
9/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Vivacious Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Transylvania Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Khan, Twin Eagles,
Lot 223 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
Lot 278 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
1.8
11/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
11/8
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
R C McPherson
Andrew Castle (54.5)
9/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Bella Fantastica (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
B M Kay
S Parnham (58)
40/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.4
80/1
A W Carraill
M Autier (56)
80/1
7m Port Headland (AUS) x Cyclical (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
3.3
9/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
William White (58)
9/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Last Reply (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
Anthony Oram
P Carbery (58)
30/1
8
4.5
20/1
G M Ayres
Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
9
5.5
150/1
P D Tapper
Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
7.0
40/1
Anthony Oram
G L Smith (58)
40/1
Race 5 - Tabtouch Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.98 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
Rebecca Shanks
W Pike (55)
7/4
Winning siblings: Icecrusher,
Lot 96 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: GRAEME BALLANTYNE
2
0.1
7/2
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (57.5)
7/2
Lot 264 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.9
11/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55)
11/1
Lot 141 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
3.5
9/1
Deborah Hagan
Ryan Hill (58)
9/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Oh Mio (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
Matthew Scott
P Hall (59)
20/1
3g Famous Roman (AUS) x Decaf (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.8
15/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Brodie Kirby (57)
15/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Sunspeed (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
7
7.3
30/1
Natalie Burke
J Whiting (55)
30/1
8
8.3
80/1
Garry Hampson
C Staples (55)
80/1
9
8.8
11/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (58.5)
11/4
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Singadablues (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Northam Traders' Sprint (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.68 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
L Smith
G L Smith (56.5)
9/4
5g Viscount (AUS) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Go It Alone, I Have A Dream,
2
0.5
6/4
Steele Casey
W Pike (55.5)
6/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 4 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$400
Vendor: Saharri Park
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
4
2.5
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
25/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x My Conclusion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
Ms J Erkelens
C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
6
3.8
7/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59.5)
7/2
7
4.0
30/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
J D Jachmann
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Little Nes (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
A D Smith
Andrew Castle (56.5)
30/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Movie World (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
Race 7 - W.A. Day Cup (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.44 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9
G and A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
10/9
4g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bickerfield, Rebel Flight, Sporty Spice,
2
2.3
6/1
L Smith
G L Smith (60)
6/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 497 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
Lot 307 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cockram & Hall Bloodstock
3
2.4
8/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
8/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
6.0
5/2
Brett Pope
P Hall (56.5)
5/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Contessa (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
P E Roberts
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
30/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
Ms H Harding
Brodie Kirby (53.5)
30/1
7
8.0
25/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (54.5)
25/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
8.5
15/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
15/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
Greg Wright
Andrew Castle (54.5)
150/1
8g Key Business (AUS) x Nanaimo (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
9.8
150/1
J M Hollamby
Lucy Warwick (54)
150/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 8 - Gannons Racing Colours Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.56 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Ms H Harding
Brodie Kirby (57)
5/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Alma's Angel (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alma's Rossa,
Lot 373 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
4.5
14/1
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (55.5)
14/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 269 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud, Mount Barker, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
3
5.8
15/4
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/4
4
6.3
100/1
Ms A J Smith
J Kokotajlo (56.5)
100/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
6.4
14/1
E J Miller
L Camilleri (55)
14/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
7.3
80/1
Jade Proctor
Jerry Noske (56)
80/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
7.4
13/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
13/4
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
9.0
11/4
Kieran McDonagh
W Pike (57)
11/4
4m Moshe (AUS) x Irish Salute (AUS) (Irish Royal (IRE))
9
11.3
40/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
C Staples (54)
40/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sugar Fix (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
15.0
No Bo (6)
60/1
P J Naylor
Ms R Forrest (57)
60/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Body Beautiful (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))