Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Sunday, October 6

Race 1 - Avon Valley Toyota Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.68 (32.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
4/6F
3f Denman x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Head Spins,
2
1.5
6/4
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58.5)
6/4
3
3.3
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Bonnie Palise (54.5)
9/1
5m Rogano x Mariachis (Lonhro )
Race 2 - Midland Gate Shopping Ctre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.18 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
13/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Even Astar (Kendel Star )
2
0.5
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
15/2
3f Rogano x Siesta Park (Seignorial (USA))
3
3.0
9/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
9/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (Key Business )
4
3.6
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/2
3f Patronize x Kim Joy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
5.0
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (55)
40/1
3f Helmet x Chelsey's Image (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
6
5.9
5/4F
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (57)
5/4F
3g Time For War x Little Black Fish (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
10.9
66/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
66/1
3g Universal Ruler x Loch Katrine (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Race 3 - Morris Pest & Weed Control Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.68 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: D L Morton
R: S Parnham (54)
15/8
3f Sepoy x Royal Commands (Commands )
Winning siblings: Just Dreaming, No Doubt Ma'am,
2
0.8
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
7/4F
3
1.3
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
4
1.5
9/2
T: P E Roberts
R: B Parnham (58)
9/2
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bites The Dust (Verglas (IRE))
5
1.7
9/1
T: C E Smith
R: P Harvey (58)
9/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Wozniacki (Bel Esprit )
6
2.3
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
3f Snippetson x Magical Belle (Blackfriars )
7
3.9
20/1
T: D S White
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
8
5.2
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
50/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Time To Front (Danetime (IRE))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.14 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
9/4F
3c Hinchinbrook x Romantic Flyer (Flying Spur )
2
0.1
5/2
T: M Santich
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
5/2
3g Kendel Star x Stella Vain (Star Pak )
3
0.6
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (54)
7/2
4
2.2
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Starlight Lady (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
3f God Has Spoken x Fanfara (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
15/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
15/1
6g Brocco (USA) x Beckinsale (Distant View (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
4m Galah x Scenic Rules (Scenic (IRE))
8
4.0
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (58)
25/1
9
4.8
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
13/2
4g Gingerbread Man x Trespier (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
24.8
150/1
T: A J Yujnovich
R: Jordan Turner (56)
150/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x True Surrender (Poliuto (IRE))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.38 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
9/1
T: D M Luciani
R: S Parnham (54)
9/1
3f Blackfriars x Sigaro (Lujain (USA))
1
6/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (58)
6/4F
4g Blackfriars x La Annais (Choisir )
2
0.5
25/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (56)
25/1
4m Pitleco x Bella Bian (Bianconi (USA))
3
2.5
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/4
4m Galah x Blazing Honey (Lomond Bay (NZ))
4
2.6
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
9/2
5
4.2
12/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (56)
12/1
4m My Admiration x Temuka (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.6
12/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (58)
12/1
7g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.0
50/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
50/1
4g Universal Ruler x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
8
6.9
25/1
T: D S White
R: T Turner (58)
25/1
Race 6 - Penang Turf Club Trophy Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: C E Smith
R: P Harvey (60)
4/1
Winning siblings: Arbitrage, Jayquin Star,
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (60.5)
15/8F
7g Port Headland x Our Fair Bella (Balestrini (IRE))
3
2.5
Dipara (7)
30/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (56.5)
30/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Serpara (Serheed (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
5
4.3
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (60)
6/1
4g Al Maher x Transocean (Lonhro )
6
4.4
9/2
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
9/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Raisethetempo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
13/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (60)
13/2
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (Corporate Raider )
Race 7 - Gannons Ladies Day Cup (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.17 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (58)
6/4F
4g Smug (USA) x Princess Tatiana (Poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Glenmore, Hop On Hop Off,
2
1.3
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
8/1
5g Savabeel x All Friared Up (Blackfriars )
3
1.5
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (55)
8/1
6g Stratum x Motion Pictures (Oratorio )
4
1.7
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/1
5g Blackfriars x San Sophia (Testa Rossa )
5
2.2
9/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
9/1
6g Saxon x Scenic Vision (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.0
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
9/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.4
100/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
100/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Fleeting Love (Flying Spur )
8
3.7
15/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
15/4
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
9
5.5
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
6g Al Maher x Bravo Zulu (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 8 - Farewell Brock Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.49 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: R G Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
13/4
7g Universal Ruler x Precious Stone (At Talaq (USA))
2
0.8
15/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56)
15/2
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/1
3f Sebring x Bewitchment (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.9
3/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
3/1F
5m Blackfriars x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
5
5.5
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (60)
8/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Only Glory (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
6.6
9/1
T: B H Hyde
R: S Parnham (57)
9/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: J Whiting (58)
11/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.5
Galiba (6)
6/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
6/1
4m Galah x Life Story (Rubiton )
9
16.7
8/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
8/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celtic Class (Spectrum (IRE))