NOWRA - Tuesday, January 10

Race 1 - McDonald's Shoalhaven (Bm55) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.23 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
K J Parker
A Layt (58)
2/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Harveynicks (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 1969 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
Lot 162 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.9
7/2
T J Wilson
J Penza (55.5)
7/2
Lot 238 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: E Politch
4
6.9
4/1
W A Hudd
Ms M Kinny (60)
4/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
5
11.9
20/1
Paul Theobald
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Scotch Princess (AUS) (Navajo Bird (USA))
6
13.9
50/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
50/1
8g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Hesyan (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Shoalhaven City Council (Bm57) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.20 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Tash Burleigh
A Layt (57)
11/1
2
0.1
13/2
R and L Price
Peter Wells (57)
13/2
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Dashie Diva (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 220 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: P & T Vigouroux
3
1.9
10/9
R and L Price
J Ford (58)
10/9
4
2.1
5/1
M R Johnston
R Brewer (58)
5/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
G G Kirkup
B El-Issa (54)
16/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
Bjorn Baker
Charles Bishop (56.5)
6/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Crystal Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Www.Sctcnowra.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.70 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57)
6/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Brilliant Jewel (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 1970 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 58 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 184 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$340,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
2
2.3
12/1
Nick Mitchell
J Penza (54)
12/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Tranquil Storm (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 502 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.3
9/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (54)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ishinca (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Lot 537 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.4
5/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (55)
5/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Be Inspired (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.9
5/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
5/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Scone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.2
9/1
M R Johnston
B El-Issa (55.5)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Delta Princess (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
7.7
14/1
Ms W Ings
B P Ward (54)
14/1
8
8.0
12/1
Peter D Green
J Ford (57.5)
12/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
9
9.5
25/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (52.5)
25/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
13.3
60/1
Shari-Lea Hitchcock
Ms M Kinny (52.5)
60/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Pussycat Doll (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
17.8
66/1
J W Van Duren
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
66/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Ardelia (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 4 - Ian Whitby Auto Repairs Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.71 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (60)
4/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 253 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$62,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 30 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
2
3.0
8/1
J A Steinmetz
Deanne Panya (54)
8/1
Lot 1508 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN STEINMETZ
3
4.0
5/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (58.5)
5/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Charlotte's Way (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
4
4.5
13/4
G Portelli
K Jennings (61)
13/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.7
13/4
G L Frazer
B El-Issa (61)
13/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Emissary (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
7
5.7
5/1
Michelle Ritchie
J Penza (55)
5/1
3f Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Gloss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
M R Johnston
A Cavallo (56.5)
12/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
9.8
100/1
C C Pearson
Ms M Kinny (52.5)
100/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
19.8
100/1
J W Van Duren
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
6g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Ray White Nowra Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.81 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (56)
7/4
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Bellbird Hill (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maylani, One For Bede,
2
1.5
30/1
P J Korn
A Layt (58.5)
30/1
7g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
G D Neale
B El-Issa (61)
5/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
4
3.8
9/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57.5)
9/4
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Boldina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
11/1
Michelle Ritchie
Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
7.0
9/1
Donna Grisedale
G Buckley (57)
9/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
9.3
Muse (10)
16/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Penza (54)
16/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
9.5
20/1
R and L Price
J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Sherwood Gold (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 6 - My Travel Expert Nowra Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.27 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/11
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Quibble (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 336 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: G Englebrecht
2
2.5
14/1
J C Coyle
Peter Wells (57)
14/1
3
3.5
25/1
G M Brown
Travis Wolfgram (59)
25/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Umavale, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
4.0
6/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57.5)
6/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.3
Gitan (5)
20/1
Jean Dubois
J Penza (57.5)
20/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.5
13/2
R T Leemon
Deanne Panya (57.5)
13/2
3g Street Sense (USA) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
Paul Murray
P King (55)
20/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bellbird Hill (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
5.1
66/1
Donna Grisedale
A Layt (55.5)
66/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Sparkling Range (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
G D Hickman
Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
9.8
100/1
W A Mathie
R Bensley (59)
100/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Bold Amour (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
12
10.0
50/1
Warren Ganderton
B P Ward (59)
50/1
5g All American (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
12.8
40/1
G D Hickman
G Buckley (55.5)
40/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Visit Shoalhaven (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jayko (4)
5/2
C Hensler
Ms M Kinny (57)
5/2
9g Viscount (AUS) x Tamales (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Hello I Love You,
Lot 48 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: WOODLANDS STUD, Sydney
Buyer: A Perdor VIC 
2
1.0
25/1
Ben Borham
P King (60)
25/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 1879 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.3
9/2
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
A Layt (59)
9/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Jetonova (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 919 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
Kadota (12)
16/1
Nick Mitchell
J Ford (54)
16/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Figmentation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.3
15/2
Paul Murray
Brock Ryan (53)
15/2
3f Wilful Default (AUS) x See The Universe (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
6
5.1
5/1
Thomas Lyttle
A Cavallo (58)
5/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Listen To Me (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (58.5)
8/1
8
7.1
16/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (55)
16/1
5g Venice Beach (AUS) x Petiami (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
9
7.9
10/1
R and L Price
Peter Wells (55.5)
10/1
10
8.7
20/1
John Thompson
J Penza (54)
20/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
14.1
25/1
Ms W Ings
B P Ward (58)
25/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Easy Step (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
12
23.9
15/2
John Thompson
C Lever (55.5)
15/2
3g Authorized (IRE) x Fiery Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))