NOWRA - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Foster Emery Memorial (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.62 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (60.5)
11/4
2
0.2
11/4
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (57.5)
11/4
Lot 65 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: RT & ST Walker
3
2.2
13/2
R Weston and J Nisbet
B Spriggs (56.5)
13/2
4
0.0
4/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
4/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
0.0
15/4
Ms T Bateup
J Grisedale (60.5)
15/4
6
0.0
7/1
P J Facoory
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/1
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Annie La Vie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Dr. Bill Ryan Memorial (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.34 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
G M Brown
Rachel Hunt (59.5)
13/2
5m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 174 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Roberts
2
0.3
5/2
J and G Lee
K Jennings (58.5)
5/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (60)
7/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
0.5
13/8
K Dryden and S Collings
G Buckley (57)
13/8
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
G D Hickman
R Dolan (52.5)
10/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms W Costin (55.5)
10/1
7m California Dane (AUS) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
13.0
80/1
Steven Cummins
B McDougall (54)
80/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Dinkum Star (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
8
13.2
Case (7)
16/1
Jamie Stewart
J Penza (55.5)
16/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 3 - Selbys Earthmoving Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (55)
7/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Run Sally Run, Shutter Bug,
Lot 38 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$6,250
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: T Robinson
2
0.3
7/2
David Pfieffer
J Ford (56.5)
7/2
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Willingani (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 22 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Karakatsanis
Lot 398 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
3
4.8
11/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
11/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Rhiannons Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
5.0
40/1
Warren Ganderton
R Dolan (55)
40/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
G G Hall
Brock Ryan (56)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Irongail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.2
7/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58.5)
7/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
7/2
G L Frazer
G Buckley (59)
7/2
8
6.4
20/1
K J Parker
J Penza (58.5)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
6.5
Pasaga (3)
16/1
G W Murray
J Grisedale (58.5)
16/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.7
100/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Magic Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
6.8
25/1
J C Coyle
R Brewer (56.5)
25/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dorothy's Dream (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
9.1
Robbery (16)
20/1
R and L Price
Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Vonrob (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
13
10.4
25/1
Ashlee Grives
Ms W Costin (57)
25/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Joy Ride (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Alan Calcraft Memorial Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Joseph Ible
R Hutchings (58.5)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Consider It Done, Garibaldi,
Lot 199 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.8
2/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (59)
2/1
Lot 86 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Golden East Horse
3
2.0
7/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (56)
7/2
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Lot 19 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
Lot 228 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
4/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
4/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Santa Aurelia (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
Michelle Ritchie
J Penza (54)
11/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.0
100/1
Karen Welch
Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.0
100/1
S Vella
G Buckley (54)
100/1
8g Strategic (AUS) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.8
9/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Shelly Sue (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.0
40/1
Matthew J Stephens
S Pollard (57)
40/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - I Poles Australia Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.41 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57)
7/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Alwyns Joy (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bundarena,
2
1.0
40/1
Matthew J Stephens
A Banks (57)
40/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
B P Connell
Aaron Sweeney (53)
16/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 154 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$3,250
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
4
1.2
8/1
J C Coyle
R Brewer (56.5)
8/1
5
1.3
7/2
Mark Gee
B El-Issa (57)
7/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Seething Duck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
2.8
11/2
K J Parker
J Grisedale (59)
11/2
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x America Bay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.0
15/1
B P Connell
Kristina Rayner (54)
15/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Class Display (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
3.5
9/1
Thomas Lyttle
S Pollard (56.5)
9/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
9
3.8
15/4
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/4
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Grand Juror (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
4.0
10/1
R J Howes
G Buckley (56.5)
10/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
4.5
150/1
E and L Longmire
B McDougall (54)
150/1
3f Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
12
4.7
100/1
Michael Gatty
J Penza (59)
100/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Eisteddfod (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
8.5
150/1
Ms J Hoy
B Spriggs (54.5)
150/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Cantinela (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
14
13.5
100/1
B Robinson
J Ford (55)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Catalyst (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Solahart (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Jamie Stewart
S Guymer (58.5)
9/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rosie Sunrise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Woobie,
2
0.4
7/2
E and L Longmire
Ms J Taylor (56)
7/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Tarantou (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
Greg Stephens
S Pollard (58.5)
12/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 585 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
2.4
Jostle (13)
25/1
Warren Ganderton
R Dolan (52)
25/1
7m Lonhro (AUS) x Davilora Dane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
P J Facoory
Ms K Nisbet (58)
30/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Tears Roll Down (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.4
2/1
G L Frazer
B McDougall (60)
2/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
Carl Poidevin
Peter Wells (58)
14/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Pussycat Doll (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.3
Skyway (3)
66/1
G G Hall
R Hutchings (59.5)
66/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Forcibly (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.3
20/1
Warren Ganderton
Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Curled (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
7.1
Grasp (2)
6/1
Jamie Stewart
J Penza (59.5)
6/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
7.9
25/1
Carl Poidevin
J Grisedale (58)
25/1
Race 7 - Floodlighting Australia Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.25 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Jamie Thomsen
B Spriggs (59)
7/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stick With Me,
2
0.5
Devious (16)
15/4
David Pfieffer
J Ford (59)
15/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x New Style (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 161 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
20/1
Glen Thompson
J Penza (56.5)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Rocella (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
1.4
9/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (57)
9/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kokkei (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
Ms T Bateup
J Grisedale (59)
14/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
J C Coyle
Peter Wells (57)
30/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Dubai Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
2.1
25/1
R and L Price
Ms J Taylor (59)
25/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
2.4
60/1
Ms L Davies
Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
60/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Caralombo (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
9
2.7
40/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Tiaralae (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
2.8
66/1
R and L Price
G Buckley (59)
66/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
11
3.3
Wanchai (11)
25/1
K J Lantry
S Pollard (57)
25/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
12
6.3
7/4
Ms L Dean
R Hutchings (58.5)
7/4
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
13
13.3
200/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (59)
200/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Bubble Or Nothing (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))