Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Foster Emery Memorial (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.62 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (60.5)
11/4F
7g Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57.5)
11/4F
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: RT & ST Walker
3
2.2
13/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
13/2
6g All American x Cha Cha's Angel (End Sweep (USA))
4
0.0
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
4/1
6m Red Element x Extension Of Life (Flying Spur )
5
0.0
15/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
15/4
6
0.0
7/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Dr. Bill Ryan Memorial (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.34 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel Hunt (59.5)
13/2
5m Zizou x Downsize (NZ) (Pins )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Roberts
2
0.3
5/2
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (58.5)
5/2
5m Tickets x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
7/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (Stravinsky (USA))
4
0.5
13/8F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G Buckley (57)
13/8F
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: R Dolan (52.5)
10/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Faking (Snitzel )
6
3.5
10/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
10/1
7m California Dane x Just Pamela (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
13.0
80/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: B McDougall (54)
80/1
4m Stryker x Dinkum Star (Happy Giggle )
8
13.2
Case (7)
16/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Penza (55.5)
16/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 3 - Selbys Earthmoving Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55)
7/1
4m Snippetson x Danzability (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Run Sally Run, Shutter Bug,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$6,250
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: T Robinson
2
0.3
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
7/2
3f Onemorenomore x Willingani (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Karakatsanis
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
3
4.8
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
11/1
4m Nicconi x Rhiannons Girl (General Nediym )
4
5.0
40/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: R Dolan (55)
40/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Golden Orient (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (56)
20/1
6
6.2
7/2F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58.5)
7/2F
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
7/2F
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (59)
7/2F
5g Redoute's Choice x Occasional Gain (Lunchtime (GB))
8
6.4
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (58.5)
20/1
3g Denman x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
9
6.5
Pasaga (3)
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
16/1
3g Real Saga x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.7
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Magic Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
6.8
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (56.5)
25/1
3g Onemorenomore x Dorothy's Dream (Exceed And Excel )
12
9.1
Robbery (16)
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
4g Time Thief x Vonrob (Grandera (IRE))
13
10.4
25/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: Ms W Costin (57)
25/1
4g Charge Forward x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Alan Calcraft Memorial Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
4/1
4m Sebring x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Consider It Done, Garibaldi,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.8
2/1F
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (59)
2/1F
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Golden East Horse
3
2.0
7/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56)
7/2
6m Magic Albert x Shepishir (Shepherd's Field (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
4/1
3f Star Witness x Santa Aurelia (Canny Lad )
5
2.7
11/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
5m Snippetson x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.0
100/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.0
100/1
T: S Vella
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
8g Strategic x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.8
9/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/1
4g Krupt x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.0
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: S Pollard (57)
40/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - I Poles Australia Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.41 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
7/1
6m Zariz x Alwyns Joy (Marwina )
Winning siblings: Bundarena,
2
1.0
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: A Banks (57)
40/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.1
16/1
T: B P Connell
R: Aaron Sweeney (53)
16/1
4m Dane Shadow x Expect To Win (Encosta De Lago )
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$3,250
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
4
1.2
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (56.5)
8/1
4g Trusting x Well Credentialled (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.3
7/2F
T: Mark Gee
R: B El-Issa (57)
7/2F
4m Choisir x Seething Duck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
2.8
11/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/2
4g Charge Forward x America Bay (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.0
15/1
T: B P Connell
R: Kristina Rayner (54)
15/1
5m Gonski x Class Display (With Class (CAN))
8
3.5
9/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: S Pollard (56.5)
9/1
4g Tickets x Opera Serenade (Opera Prince )
9
3.8
15/4
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/4
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Grand Juror (Zeditave )
10
4.0
10/1
T: R J Howes
R: G Buckley (56.5)
10/1
5g Power Of Destiny x Play Date (Canny Lad )
11
4.5
150/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (54)
150/1
3f Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (Vettori (IRE))
12
4.7
100/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Penza (59)
100/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Eisteddfod (Carnegie (IRE))
13
8.5
150/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
150/1
7m Murtajill x Cantinela (Zoffany (USA))
14
13.5
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Catalyst (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Solahart (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/2
5g Bon Hoffa x Rosie Sunrise (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Woobie,
2
0.4
7/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
7/2
5m Reset x Tarantou (Danehill (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: S Pollard (58.5)
12/1
4g Magic Albert x Salinas (Al Maher )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
2.4
Jostle (13)
25/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: R Dolan (52)
25/1
7m Lonhro x Davilora Dane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
30/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Tears Roll Down (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.4
2/1F
T: G L Frazer
R: B McDougall (60)
2/1F
5g Street Sense (USA) x Viator (Snaadee (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: Peter Wells (58)
14/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Pussycat Doll (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.3
Skyway (3)
66/1
T: G G Hall
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
66/1
8g Choisir x Forcibly (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.3
20/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
5g Canny Lad x Curled (Lion Hunter )
10
7.1
Grasp (2)
6/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Penza (59.5)
6/1
6g Krupt x Never Let Go (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
7.9
25/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: J Grisedale (58)
25/1
Race 7 - Floodlighting Australia Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.25 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Spriggs (59)
7/2
4g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
Winning siblings: Stick With Me,
2
0.5
Devious (16)
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (59)
15/4
4g Foxwedge x New Style (Snippets )
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
20/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (56.5)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Rocella (Dehere (USA))
4
1.4
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (57)
9/1
4m Swiss Ace x Kokkei (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (59)
14/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (Spinning World (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (57)
30/1
4m Murtajill x Dubai Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
2.1
25/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
25/1
8
2.4
60/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
60/1
5m Redente x Caralombo (Runyon (IRE))
9
2.7
40/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Tiaralae (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
2.8
66/1
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (59)
66/1
4g Helenus x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
11
3.3
Wanchai (11)
25/1
T: K J Lantry
R: S Pollard (57)
25/1
4m Excites x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
12
6.3
7/4F
T: Ms L Dean
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/4F
3g Keep The Faith x My Harmonica (Musee D'Orsay )
13
13.3
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (59)
200/1
4g Shaft x Bubble Or Nothing (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))