NOWRA - Sunday, April 1

Race 1 - Nowra Chilli/Chocolate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Natalie Jarvis
J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address, Cottage, Hardspot, King Cobia,
2
0.2
2/1
M C Conners
C Lever (57)
2/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Miss Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.4
5/4
G D Hickman
Ms J Taylor (60)
5/4
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
F J Walden
M Travers (57)
8/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x White (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.4
Moirae (6)
25/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
3f Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lapwing (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
6
4.7
60/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (57.5)
60/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
Luke Hilton
R Bensley (57.5)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
18.5
150/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Magic Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 2 - Kidfix Motor Expo Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.59 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (61.5)
7/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
Lot 427 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr RS Englebrecht
2
0.8
11/2
Jason Attard
K S Latham (56)
11/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 556 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Prestige Racing
3
2.8
Grasp (7)
10/1
Jamie Stewart
Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
4/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Alwyns Joy (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
17.7
4/6
Clare Cunningham
R Hutchings (60)
4/6
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 3 - Bomaderry Bowling Club Hcp-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.96 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
J G Sargent
K S Latham (56.5)
7/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Cloud (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
Ms M Harrison
J Grisedale (54.5)
9/2
4m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.7
6/4
Ryan Balfour
Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 193 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing / Chong Bin Wu
4
8.5
14/1
Greg Stephens
M Heagney (56.5)
14/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Desert Choice (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
10.8
13/4
N D Dellar
Ms J Taylor (55)
13/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Timbourina (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
16.6
50/1
F S Cleary
B Spriggs (54.5)
50/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Obladee Obladah (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
30.1
20/1
B Robinson
B El-Issa (55)
20/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
30.6
100/1
Scott Wade
Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
100/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
42.6
200/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (56.5)
200/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Bubble Or Nothing (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 4 - My Travel Expert Nowra (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
G M Brown
Rachel Hunt (62.5)
15/2
5m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 174 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Roberts
2
0.1
13/4
Ms T Bateup
P Scorse (61)
13/4
4g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
13/4
R Weston and J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
13/4
7g Zariz (AUS) x Rose Of Gatsby (AUS) (Gatsby (AUS))
4
0.4
12/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (56.5)
12/1
5
0.6
4/1
Cheryl Lantry
B El-Issa (58)
4/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
1.6
11/2
T J Robinson
S Pollard (55)
11/2
3f Denman (AUS) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
Luke A Thomas
R Bensley (54)
12/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
4.7
Ikaba (4)
11/1
S G Morton
Qin Yong (54.5)
11/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Qantas & Viva Holidays (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
M F Van Gestel
B Spriggs (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Another Shade, Different Shade,
Lot 336 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.3
13/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (58)
13/2
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 570 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: G Kent
3
1.1
5/1
N F Gardner
Rachel Hunt (57.5)
5/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.4
5/2
Greg Stephens
P Scorse (58)
5/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.5
11/1
R T Leemon
R Hutchings (59)
11/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Dismiss (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
7
5.0
9/1
Richard Butler
S Pollard (58)
9/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Blood Angel (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
5.2
15/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (58.5)
15/4
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Syrian Steel (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
5.7
12/1
Bill Cluff
A Chau (56)
12/1
200
0.0
40/1
Scott Wade
Ms K Adams (57)
40/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Spirit Of Gypsy (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Nowra Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.32 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (56)
4/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
1.5
9/4
Rick Worthington
B El-Issa (59)
9/4
3
2.8
9/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (59.5)
9/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Nepean Spark (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
J C Coyle
R Hutchings (59)
8/1
5
3.5
Pierone (11)
20/1
R P Northam
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Lady Remlap (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
5.3
2/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (58.5)
2/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.5
14/1
N F Gardner
Rachel Hunt (54)
14/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.5
Kitana (6)
30/1
Joseph Ible
R Bensley (57)
30/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
12.5
100/1
Scott Wade
Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Bundles Of Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Easter Bunny Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
Greg Stephens
M Heagney (57)
30/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 173 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer:
2
4.0
15/4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58)
15/4
Lot 14 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
Lot 205 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
3
4.2
6/4
R Hutchings (59)
6/4
3g Stryker (AUS) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 905 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 115 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
5.8
20/1
B Robinson
B El-Issa (57)
20/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.0
4/1
Matthew Smith
B Spriggs (56)
4/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Encosterette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.1
9/1
T J Robinson
R Bensley (54.5)
9/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
C K Martin
A Chau (57.5)
16/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Mysinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.0
100/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (55)
100/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
9.8
200/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (54)
200/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Commotion (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
11.3
16/1
D J Rolfe
S Pollard (54)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
11.8
10/1
Warren Ganderton
Ms K O'Hara (55)
10/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
12.0
15/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57)
15/1