Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, April 1

Race 1 - Nowra Chilli/Chocolate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Amitola (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Address, Cottage, Hardspot, King Cobia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Lever (57)
2/1
3f Commands x Miss Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
5/4F
4m Dr Doute's x Cloudscape (Intergaze )
4
2.4
8/1
T: F J Walden
R: M Travers (57)
8/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x White (Danasinga )
5
4.4
Moirae (6)
25/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
3f Power Of Destiny x Lapwing (Free Flyer (IRE))
6
4.7
60/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (57.5)
60/1
3f Snippetson x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
7
6.2
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: R Bensley (57.5)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
18.5
150/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Magic Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 2 - Kidfix Motor Expo Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.59 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (61.5)
7/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (56)
11/2
5m Testa Rossa x Mate (Dehere (USA))
3
2.8
Grasp (7)
10/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
6g Krupt x Never Let Go (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
4/1
6m Zariz x Alwyns Joy (Marwina )
5
17.7
4/6F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: R Hutchings (60)
4/6F
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 3 - Bomaderry Bowling Club Hcp-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.96 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (56.5)
7/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Cloud (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
9/2
4m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.7
6/4F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/4F
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
8.5
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Heagney (56.5)
14/1
5g Dreamscape x Desert Choice (Desert King (IRE))
5
10.8
13/4
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
13/4
3g All Too Hard x Timbourina (Timber Country (USA))
6
16.6
50/1
T: F S Cleary
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
50/1
7
30.1
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: B El-Issa (55)
20/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Epona Star (Red Ransom (USA))
8
30.6
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
100/1
6m O'Lonhro x Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
42.6
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
200/1
4g Shaft x Bubble Or Nothing (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 4 - My Travel Expert Nowra (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel Hunt (62.5)
15/2
5m Zizou x Downsize (NZ) (Pins )
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: P Scorse (61)
13/4F
4g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
13/4F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
13/4F
7g Zariz x Rose Of Gatsby (Gatsby )
4
0.4
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
12/1
5
0.6
4/1
T: Cheryl Lantry
R: B El-Issa (58)
4/1
5g Natural Destiny x Pimpala Gift (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
1.6
11/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55)
11/2
3f Denman x She's Number One (Commands )
7
2.9
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: R Bensley (54)
12/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Faking (Snitzel )
8
4.7
Ikaba (4)
11/1
T: S G Morton
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
11/1
3g Red Element x Schuckmannsburg (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Qantas & Viva Holidays (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
8/1
6m Murtajill x La Figlia Minardi (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Shade, Different Shade,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
13/2
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.1
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
5/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Greg Stephens
R: P Scorse (58)
5/2F
4g Magic Albert x Salinas (Al Maher )
5
3.5
11/1
T: R T Leemon
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Dismiss (Viscount )
6
4.8
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
7
5.0
9/1
T: Richard Butler
R: S Pollard (58)
9/1
5m Tickets x Blood Angel (Mujahid (USA))
8
5.2
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58.5)
15/4
4m Bon Hoffa x Syrian Steel (Dash For Cash )
9
5.7
12/1
T: Bill Cluff
R: A Chau (56)
12/1
200
0.0
40/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (57)
40/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Spirit Of Gypsy (Kingston Seattle (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Nowra Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.32 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
4/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vo Vixen (Carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Rick Worthington
R: B El-Issa (59)
9/4
3
2.8
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
9/1
3f Al Maher x Nepean Spark (Loup Sauvage (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (59)
8/1
4m Magic Albert x Nicannkirst (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.5
Pierone (11)
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
3f Pierro x Lady Remlap (Filante (NZ))
6
5.3
2/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (58.5)
2/1F
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.5
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
14/1
3f Shrapnel x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.5
Kitana (6)
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
3f Rothesay x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
12.5
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
4m Haradasun x Bundles Of Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Easter Bunny Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Heagney (57)
30/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (Desert King (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
15/4
5g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
3
4.2
6/4F
T:
R: R Hutchings (59)
6/4F
3g Stryker x Barsha (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.8
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: B El-Issa (57)
20/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Spice Temple (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.0
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (56)
4/1
3g Wanted x Encosterette (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.1
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: R Bensley (54.5)
9/1
4g Domesday x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Chau (57.5)
16/1
3g Arlington x Mysinga (Danasinga )
8
7.0
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (55)
100/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )
9
9.8
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
200/1
3g Zariz x Royal Commotion (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
11.3
16/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (54)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tantra (Royal Academy (USA))
11
11.8
10/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
10/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Golden Orient (Royal Academy (USA))
12
12.0
15/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
15/1
3g Mutawaajid x Mendocina Queen (Zabeel (NZ))