NOWRA - Tuesday, June 18

Race 1 - Culburra Kitchens/B'rooms Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.73 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
G D Hickman
S Guymer (55)
15/8
Last start: 8 - Newcastle 8/06/2019, Country Rugby League Mdn Plate, 900m
Winning siblings: Fulife King, King,
Lot 566 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
2.0
6/4
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (57)
6/4
3
4.8
15/2
Barry Gleeson
P Scorse (55)
15/2
6m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Lady Buccaneer (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
8.8
Shenzi (6)
5/1
C E Conners
Ms J Taylor (55)
5/1
5
12.8
11/2
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
S Pollard (59)
11/2
Race 2 - Knk Builders Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.80 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
13/4
3g Instinction (AUS) x Visona Gold (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Goulburn 2/06/2019, Become A Member Of Gdrc Mdn, 1000m
2
2.8
5/2
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (58)
5/2
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 1874 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
4.1
2/1
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (55)
2/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
Lot 415 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: B K Racing
4
4.3
11/4
Ms T Bateup
R Dolan (55)
11/4
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
7.3
20/1
G D Hickman
Deanne Panya (56)
20/1
6
8.6
50/1
J W Van Duren
A Layt (55)
50/1
3f Bearcat (AUS) x Golden Rush (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Race 3 - My Travel Festival Nowra (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.39 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Matthew Dale
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/10
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Canberra 24/05/2019, Donate At Njtappeal.Com.Au-C1, 1600m
Lot 32 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Leemon
2
2.5
4/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (57)
4/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 131 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
30/1
J A Steinmetz
Deanne Panya (59)
30/1
Lot 305 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
4
7.3
80/1
Ms J Hoy
S Guymer (59)
80/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Bleeding Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
8.1
7/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
7/1
6
11.4
13/2
M R Johnston
Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
7
11.6
12/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
13.4
66/1
Kevin May
Ms C Gravener (52.5)
66/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
16.2
8/1
M R Johnston
R Brewer (59)
8/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Hanlon Windows (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.05 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T J Robinson
S Guymer (58.5)
7/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Nowra 31/12/2018, Fireworks Australia (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Beckoning Light, Haut Haut,
2
0.5
7/1
B K Cross
Deanne Panya (57.5)
7/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fantakan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
3
3.3
15/4
M C Conners
R Dolan (59.5)
15/4
4
3.4
11/2
D Wagstaff
Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
6.7
5/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (58)
5/1
6
7.2
5/1
G W Murray
A Layt (57.5)
5/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
8.2
8/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (58)
8/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
9.5
25/1
Mike Cattell
R Brewer (61)
25/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Permission To Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
11.3
66/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
66/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tracy's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Chilli/Chocolate Festival Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.02 (39.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Jamie Stewart
Nick Heywood (59)
11/8
3g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Sapphire Coast 9/06/2019, Go Fund Me Gf.Me/U/Sx39xu Mdn, 1408m
Winning siblings: Izzy Good,
2
3.0
8/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (59)
8/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Outlay (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Lot 171 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Murray Livestock / DJI Bloodstock
3
6.8
Nodeel (9)
16/1
G D Hickman
K S Latham (57)
16/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 478 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$32,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wadick Racing
4
7.3
7/4
R and M Freedman
A Layt (59)
7/4
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
8.1
Pekna (10)
15/2
E and L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/2
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Krasna (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
8.6
30/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (57)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
12.6
25/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
25/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
13.6
100/1
J W Van Duren
P Scorse (59)
100/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Commotion (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
19.1
40/1
Darryll Kell
Ms C Gravener (55.5)
40/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x Snazzy (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
10
30.9
Miner (5)
66/1
J W Van Duren
Brock Ryan (59)
66/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Fiducia (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Robert Oatley Wines Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.48 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (60.5)
5/4
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Occurrence (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 21/05/2019, Dalys Creek Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.1
Delight (13)
20/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Diamond Delight (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
3
1.9
7/1
G W Murray
A Layt (56)
7/1
4
4.4
13/4
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (59.5)
13/4
5
4.5
13/2
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
13/2
5m Makfi (GB) x Chinamora (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.5
20/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (56)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.8
9/2
G Portelli
Nick Heywood (59)
9/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Nowra Veterinary Hospital-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.01 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Todd Smart
Ms C Gravener (59.5)
5/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Goulburn 2/06/2019, Goulburn Soldiers Club (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: It's Academic,
2
0.1
11/4
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
11/4
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 31 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: J Coyle
3
0.3
11/2
Bryce Heys
K S Latham (57)
11/2
4
1.6
20/1
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (58.5)
8/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Ready To Reign (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.3
11/2
Mark De Montfort
R Brewer (58.5)
11/2
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.8
6/1
E and L Longmire
R Dolan (55)
6/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
6.3
Soviet (1)
12/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Nick Heywood (61.5)
12/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Inchita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.3
50/1
J W Van Duren
A Layt (54)
50/1
10
7.6
12/1
Mike Cattell
P Scorse (58)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Always Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))