Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Scott Group Of Companies Stpl (3250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Dead Time: 3:50.83
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10
T: B D Brook
R: G Bedggood (66.5)
35/10
7g Jeune x Snazzy Nazzy (Nassipour )
Winning siblings: Amalgamate, Dumosa, He's A Houndog,
2
4.8
2/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (64.5)
2/1
3
8.0
Rampur (6)
66/1
T: B D Brook
R: M Kelly (61)
66/1
6g Bellotto x Patter Song (Blevic )
2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Part 2
$0
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
4
14.2
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (68)
5/1
9g Istidaad x Royal Annie (Blues Traveller )
5
15.7
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: T Logan (65)
30/1
10g Filante x Moss Dancer (Twig Moss )
6
20.1
Grizz (1)
14/10F
T: C W McDonald
R: T Ryan (69)
14/10F
9g Chief Bearhart x Janole (Marauding )
Race 2 - Makita Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:00.69
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (58)
12/10F
3g Court Of Jewels x Musk (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Miss Campari, Seduction Counsel,
2
0.1
16/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Price (56)
16/1
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Willow Tree
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Monterey Stud, Romsey
Buyer: K P Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.3
Wagen (6)
65/10
T: G V Richards
R: A Patterson (55)
65/10
3g Volksraad x Minori Express (Green Line Express )
2010 NZB Select Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
4
0.5
65/10
T: R J Stokes
R: J Holder (56)
65/10
5
9.8
35/10
T: D L Hewitt
R: P Gatt (55)
35/10
3g Gonski x Pinot Now (Shuttlecock Corner )
6
12.8
60/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
60/1
3g Face Value x Ebullient (Blazing Saddles )
7
14.6
32/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
32/10
3g Savabeel x Jacqwin (Bluebird )
Race 3 - Acg Prelude Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Dead Time: 3:19.29
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: S Pateman (67)
1/2F
7g Black Hawk x She Rocks (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: French Friday,
2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie.
Buyer: McDonald Racing VIC
2
4.0
16/10
T: C F Hyland
R: T Wells (65.5)
16/10
5g Savabeel x Gio (Centaine )
2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: DANNY O'BRIEN RACING
3
8.8
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: G Bedggood (65.5)
8/1
8g Over x Jumburran Star (Jugah )
4
17.8
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (65.5)
20/1
7g Zabeel x Better Succeed (Success Express )
5
51.7
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Donal Macauley (65.5)
30/1
6g Zabeel x Exclusive Jewel (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - Adelaide Thunderbirds Hcp-68+ (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:28.42 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (57.5)
25/10
6g Arena x Palace Capers (Archregent )
Winning siblings: Bosworth Park, Coliseo, Irish Lord,
2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: LOMAR PARK STUD, Werombi
Buyer: Passed $17,500 Reserve $25,000
2
2.8
4/7F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Pegus (57)
4/7F
3
2.9
Akatak (5)
8/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
4
3.4
60/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms A Herrmann (53)
60/1
8g Blevic x Black Spectre (Gold And Ivory )
5
4.0
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
8/1
8g Elnadim x Buncrana (Woodman )
6
6.8
9/1
T: L J Smith
R: S Price (59)
9/1
8g Pins x Excelo (Centro )
Race 5 - The Advertiser Hcp (86) (2150m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Dead Time: 2:15.62
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
25/10F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
25/10F
7g Cape Cross x Silver Eskimo (Icelandic )
Winning siblings: Eskimo Dan,
2
4.8
3/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (54)
3/1
7g Portland Pirate x Avaton (Rubiton )
2006 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Part 2
$36,000
Vendor: McMahon
Buyer: lLLOYD KENNEWELL
3
3.5
28/10
T: W E Smart
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
28/10
4g Half Hennessy x Whiskey Reign (Whiskey Road )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
4
8.8
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms M Neve (52.5)
9/1
9g Taos x Mustin Magic (Mustin Lake )
5
11.3
66/1
T: K J Matson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
66/1
6
12.7
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms A Herrmann (53)
25/1
7
13.1
Rikbat (7)
11/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: D A Evans (54)
11/1
7g Tabkir x Island Account (Classic Account )
8
14.1
40/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Holder (54)
40/1
5m Dash For Cash x Carnatic (Fuji Kiseki )
9
19.1
5/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (58)
5/1
8g Towkay x Gaysutina (Centaine )
10
25.1
20/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: S Westover (52)
20/1
7g Zabeel x Emerald Jewel (Danehill )
Race 6 - Yalumba Hcp (71) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Dead Time: 2:00.76
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Raki (2)
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (59)
9/10F
4g Rakti x Marks Gain (Biscay )
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: P Yeates
2
1.3
9/1
T: J D Smith
R: J Holder (54)
9/1
5g Blevic x Power Of Angels (Mighty Avalanche )
3
1.4
25/10
T: M G Price
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/10
2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR MG PRICE
4
3.0
Tarvon (3)
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
20/1
7g Perugino x Latinise (Gielgud )
5
3.9
10/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54.5)
10/1
6
4.7
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms M Neve (52.5)
20/1
7
4.8
12/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: D Tourneur (55)
12/1
5g Akhadan x Cornish Rose (Bellotto )
8
5.0
50/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms L Hopwood (54)
50/1
7g O'Reilly x Thursday's Child (Grosvenor )
Race 7 - Coopers Brewery Hcp (75) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:28.96 (22.43)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
22/10F
T: J W Cornell
R: P Gatt (56.5)
22/10F
2
0.8
5/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (54)
5/1
3f Keep The Faith x Encosta Vada (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (54.5)
7/1
3g Stratum x Priceless Jewel (Nassipour )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$50,000
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
4
2.3
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: A Patterson (60.5)
8/1
3g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
5
3.0
11/1
T: B J Dunn
R: Nathan Rose (52.5)
11/1
3f Bel Esprit x Geil (McFlirt )
6
3.8
12/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: C Lever (56.5)
12/1
3g Mossman x Grand Manners (Grand Lodge )
7
4.1
Nehru (6)
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (56.5)
20/1
3g Nadeem x She's Discreet (Euclase )
8
6.5
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
16/1
3g Tiger Hill x My Duchess (Royal Academy )
9
7.4
Nadaka (5)
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
4/1
3g Akhadan x Beach Gal (Zeditave )
10
7.5
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
16/1
3f Al Samer x Autum Fair (El Moxie )
11
10.7
60/1
T: J W Cornell
R: Ms L Stojakovic (52)
60/1
12
11.1
25/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
25/1
3g Akhadan x Granules (Bellotto )
13
18.3
66/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: S Price (55)
66/1
Race 8 - Balfours Bakery Hcp (86) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Dead Time: 1:06.25 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
28/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (57)
28/10F
4g Dubawi x Hello Luck (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Lucky Dubai,
2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Park Crest Stud
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: HAMPTON PARK THOROUGHBREDS, Scone
Buyer: Chatham Management Pty Ltd SA 
2
1.5
Tilos (6)
32/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
32/10
4g Face Value x Avaton (Rubiton )
3
1.7
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: S Westover (55.5)
7/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Rose A Slew (Slew City Slew )
2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
4
2.0
30/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Frew (56)
30/1
5
2.7
50/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (53.5)
50/1
6g Foxhound x Snazzy Nazzy (Nassipour )
6
3.1
25/1
T: W E Smart
R: Todd Pannell (55)
25/1
5m Keltrice x Windsor Rebel (Royal Academy )
7
4.0
Tureen (12)
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms A Herrmann (53.5)
150/1
4m Keep The Faith x Cuplet (Will Dancer )
8
4.1
25/1
T: K J Matson
R: D Tourneur (57)
25/1
9
4.2
25/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
25/1
4g El Moxie x Sarygamysh (Snaadee )
10
4.4
100/1
T: Ms M Glatz
R: Ron Stewart (56)
100/1
8g Agnes World x Star Of Hayley (Mukaddamah )
11
5.1
7/1
T: Trevor Dansie
R: J Maund (56)
7/1
12
5.7
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: C Lever (59)
25/1
13
17.1
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (55)
16/1
5g Happy Giggle x Bermuda Rose (Last Tycoon )
300
0.0
32/10
T: G D Searle
R: S Price (55.5)
32/10
Race 9 - Neutrog Hcp (68) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:02.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ms L Stojakovic (58.5)
45/10
4g Happy Giggle x White Water Bay (River Rough )
Winning siblings: Fomalite, Rio Vista, Spirit Bay,
2
1.8
Bluzar (5)
16/1
T: M A White
R: Ms M Neve (56.5)
16/1
5m Murphy's Blu Boy x Zarsho (Shovhog )
2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 7-8
$20,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOE PRIDE
3
0.8
30/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Todd Pannell (54)
30/1
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $12,000
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverside Stud, Mt Compass, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: M Neilson (56)
8/1
6g Stargazer x Hungry Lass (Zoffany )
5
3.6
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
20/1
6
4.3
12/1
T: Ms R Day
R: A Patterson (57)
12/1
5m Mutahassin x Miss Dorothea (Mustin Lake )
7
4.8
8/1
T: B D Brook
R: C Lever (60)
8/1
7g Alquoz x Almaanne (Almaarad )
8
4.9
Dinky (15)
35/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (55)
35/10F
3f Elvstroem x Dinkum Star (Happy Giggle )
9
5.1
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
8/1
8g Racer's Edge x She Zoff (Zoffany )
10
5.4
11/1
T: Kirsten McGowan
R: J Holder (56.5)
11/1
4g Southern Image x Elite (Belong To Me )
11
5.9
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (53.5)
100/1
3g Akhadan x Little Sis (Rustic Amber )
12
6.0
50/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: M Hoppo (59)
50/1
11g Made Of Gold x Soliciteuse (Zabaleta )
13
7.1
7/1
T: M J Seyers
R: J Frew (55.5)
7/1
4m Undoubtedly x Hello Hello (Prince Echo )
14
7.4
Rubilad (12)
11/1
T: D L Baylis
R: T Baker (56.5)
11/1
5g Rubiton x Tia Jane (Ascot Knight )
15
7.5
300/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: D Tootell (54)
300/1
9g Happy Giggle x Babelle (Francis Bacon )
16
9.9
100/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
100/1
6m Shinko King x Giginka (Gleam Machine )