OAKBANK - Saturday, March 15

Race 1 - Acg Prelude Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:10.98
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
11/1
R H Wilkinson
P Gallagher (64)
11/1
2
0.4
Dumosa (1)
15/10
B D Brook
Ms A Herrmann (64.5)
15/10
7g Jeune (GB) x Snazzy Nazzy (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
3
12.5
16/1
J A O'Connor
Brien Kane (61)
16/1
6g Bunker (NZ) x Gencay (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
13.5
7/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (62.5)
7/1
10g Commands (AUS) x Raindrops (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
14.2
30/1
J A O'Connor
T Ryan (64)
30/1
6
16.1
35/10
E V Musgrove
G Bedggood (65)
35/10
7
16.4
45/10
T and K O'Sullivan
S Pateman (67.5)
45/10
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Alirhap (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
8
16.5
20/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (64)
20/1
9g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Gambetta (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
20.7
9/1
P G Jones
B Small (62.5)
9/1
9g King's Best (USA) x Barbuda (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
23.5
20/1
Garret Lynch
J Lynch (61.5)
20/1
11
48.0
50/1
Grant Young
Donal Macauley (64)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Shikoba (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Race 2 - The Advertiser (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:59.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11
P Stokes
Jake Toeroek (57)
4/11
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Nic's Sister (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mossego, Nic's Dragon,
2
2.3
28/10
R W Huxtable
S Price (58)
28/10
3
2.7
12/1
Chris Bieg
Ms A Herrmann (55)
12/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Valenka (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (53.5)
12/1
3f Blevic (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Thomas Foods Intl Stpl (3250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:57.56
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
8/11
P T Hyland
T Wells (69.5)
8/11
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sea Folly (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 496 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
2
3.0
45/10
Aaron Purcell
B Small (62.5)
45/10
3
4.8
12/1
M A Lockyer
P Gallagher (64)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Umakineara (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 372 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cayley Thoroughbreds
Buyer: S KWANG LEE
Lot 597 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: CAYLEY THOROUGHBREDS
4
8.0
25/1
J A O'Connor
Brien Kane (61)
25/1
10g Genuine (JPN) x Sister Georgina (AUS) (Let's Get Physical (AUS))
5
9.1
28/10
Mark Stephenson
P Hamblin (66)
28/10
8m Xaar (GB) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
12.2
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
M Kelly (63)
40/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Queen Emma (FR) (Irish River (FR))
7
13.8
20/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (64)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (NZ))
Race 4 - Yalumba (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.68
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
Ms C Rose
Sigrid Carr (53)
30/1
7g Akhadan (AUS) x Cornish Rose (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.1
35/10
Ms K Byrnes
J Holder (54)
35/10
5g Niello (AUS) x Treasure Time (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 337 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$21,000
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: ROSS THOMAS
3
2.0
25/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (52.5)
25/10
Lot 244 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
Lot 138 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
12/1
P L Seater
Ms L Hopwood (54)
12/1
6g Iglesia (AUS) x Cultured Pearl (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.4
35/10
Grant Young
Caitlin Forrest (51.5)
35/10
6
3.5
25/10
B C Mueller
S Price (59.5)
25/10
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
4.0
12/1
J D Smith
J Bowditch (55)
12/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Kaapriesto (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
8
4.9
9/1
Craig Stewart
Ms A Herrmann (54)
9/1
7g Carnegie (IRE) x Alluding (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
5.1
50/1
W R Williams
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
50/1
9g Carnegie (IRE) x Satirical Miss (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Coates Hire Hcp (82) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:56.73
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
2/1
Ms S Arnold
Jamie Kah (58.5)
2/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Rose Of Danehill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Chateaux, Classic Reunion, Kazanluk, Nozomi,
2
5.5
25/10
B D Brook
Ms A Herrmann (54)
25/10
5m Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Snazzy Nazzy (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
3
2.8
Bojani (2)
18/10
M A O'Leary
M Neilson (56)
18/10
5m Face Value (AUS) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 117 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
10.0
6/1
R R Jolly
J Holder (54)
6/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Tsarnista (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
10.3
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (54)
30/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Tarnoc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
12.1
9/1
M J Whittle
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
9/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Devoted Lady (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
13.5
16/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (54)
16/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
8
20.1
100/1
John Hyam
Sigrid Carr (53)
100/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Portland Park (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Tattsbet.Com Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:00.98
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
John Hyam
J Holder (57.5)
2/1
3g Stravinsky (USA) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 95 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: J Hyam
2
2.8
25/1
B D Brook
S Price (55.5)
25/1
Lot 259 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Minervini
3
2.9
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
9/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Run Like Blevic (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.7
30/1
J E Hickmott
B Claridge (57.5)
30/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.4
5/1
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (55.5)
5/1
6
5.3
9/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
9/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zarmina (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.4
Onward (6)
12/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (57.5)
12/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
8
6.9
15/10
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (56)
15/10
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.3
50/1
Scott Trenowden
Caitlin Forrest (54.5)
50/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Volavola (USA) (Easy Goer (USA))
10
9.6
14/1
Ms P Trenwith
O Ay (53)
14/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Haunting Chant (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
11
10.2
50/1
D G and R Balfour
Todd Pannell (57.5)
50/1
3g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Blue Venture (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 7 - Festival Hire Hcp (68) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:01.51 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
P A Jones
M Neilson (58.5)
12/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Blazing Fantasy (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
2
0.2
11/1
Kirsten Mooney
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
11/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 99 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: KIRSTEN MCGOWAN
3
2.0
10/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (61)
10/1
Lot 144 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN O'NEILL
4
2.8
30/1
D G and R Balfour
J Bowditch (54)
30/1
5
2.9
22/10
D R Jolly
J Holder (57.5)
22/10
4m Blevic (AUS) x Crimson Tide (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
6
5.4
5/1
M J Whittle
Ms L Hopwood (59)
5/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Miss Klum (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
S Burford
Caitlin Forrest (53.5)
20/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
6.0
25/1
D G and R Balfour
Todd Pannell (55)
25/1
4m Freeze (AUS) x Laurel Of Arabia (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.1
8/1
F W Meuring
Jamie Kah (58.5)
8/1
4g Real Jester (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
7.0
Amodini (16)
50/1
B D Brook
Ms A Herrmann (54)
50/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Ambola (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
8.2
7/1
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (57.5)
7/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
12
9.4
4/1
P F Blanch
Jake Toeroek (57)
4/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
10.3
16/1
G P Moody
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
16/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
14.4
80/1
M A Faust
Ms L Stojakovic (57)
80/1
9g Giant's Causeway (USA) x Titanic Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Webster Hyde Heath Ins. Hcp-86 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.59
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
35/10
Will Clarken
Caitlin Forrest (57.5)
35/10
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 351 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Tyreel Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
2
2.3
45/10
J D Smith
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
45/10
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Missy Vivian (AUS) (Heart Lake (GB))
3
2.5
7/1
D R Jolly
O Ay (56)
7/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Great Manners (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 409 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: B Dunn
4
3.5
20/1
Ms S Murphy
J Bowditch (54)
20/1
6g Fraar (USA) x Miss Icon (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
4.2
35/10
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (52.5)
35/10
7g Dolphin Street (FR) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
J W Cornell
J Holder (54)
11/1
7
4.7
Azna (8)
55/10
M J Whittle
Jake Toeroek (54)
55/10
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.1
65/10
M A O'Leary
Ms L Hopwood (54)
65/10
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
David Tootell
B Claridge (54)
50/1
10
6.7
60/1
Darren Egan
Todd Pannell (54)
60/1
8m Jeune (GB) x Carnlough (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
11
6.9
12/1
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (59)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fast Dolly (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
12
8.3
30/1
John Hyam
Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
Race 9 - Mac Just Over Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Ms K Byrnes
J Frew (57)
5/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 524 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: Psd $310000 Res $350000
2
1.3
30/1
Alexander Justice
Caitlin Forrest (52.5)
30/1
5g King Ivor (AUS) x Milling Around (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
1.3
14/1
Peter Hardacre
Sigrid Carr (53)
14/1
Lot 294 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: E.D. Codd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: A Hardacre
4
2.9
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (56)
3/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
B C Mueller
B Claridge (55.5)
14/1
6m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
D G and R Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
9/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.5
Flask (10)
35/10
B D Brook
Ms A Herrmann (55)
35/10
3f War Pass (USA) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
9
6.4
7/1
R W Huxtable
S Price (57)
7/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
10
8.1
20/1
Ms M Smith
Jamie Kah (53)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Nothing Less (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
9.4
25/1
K J Matson
Ms K Bishop (54)
25/1
12
9.7
9/1
D L Hewitt
Ms L Hopwood (55)
9/1
4m Consolidator (USA) x Wow Now (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
13
18.4
11/1
Craig Stewart
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
11/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Paula's Gift (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))