OAKBANK - Monday, April 21

Race 1 - Musgrove/Wheeler Life Mem.-78 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.84
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
22/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (54)
22/10
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 146 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.8
35/10
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
35/10
4m Econsul (NZ) x Bella Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 163 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: CRAIG FITZGERALD
3
1.0
25/10
P Stokes
Sigrid Carr (53.5)
25/10
4
1.8
40/1
S P Gower
B Claridge (54)
40/1
5
2.4
Lizana (9)
15/1
Ms C Rose
D Tourneur (54)
15/1
4m Host (CHI) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.0
35/10
G P Moody
Caitlin Forrest (56)
35/10
4m Marmottan (AUS) x Yemaya (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
7
4.3
15/1
Ned Walker
M Neilson (56)
15/1
4m Testafiable (AUS) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
Ms K Huxtable
J Bowditch (55)
20/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
9
7.8
12/1
D W O'Leary
J Potter (54)
12/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Nervola Belle (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
Race 2 - Young Members (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:28.59
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Jon O'Connor
S Cahill (56.5)
2/1
Lot 127 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
Lot 348 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: GARY MUDGWAY
2
0.1
25/1
D G and R Balfour
A Patterson (56.5)
25/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Baffled (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 465 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: TOPLINE THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.5
32/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (59)
32/10
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 490 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: P Stokes
4
2.4
15/1
K M Sweeney
Ron Stewart (55.5)
15/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Sally Rose (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.5
8/1
Tony McEvoy
B Claridge (54)
8/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Bergier (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
6
4.9
15/1
Ms R Day
J Holder (54)
15/1
3f Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
4.9
45/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
45/10
8
5.9
Flask (2)
4/1
B D Brook
Ms A Herrmann (57)
4/1
3f War Pass (USA) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
100
0.0
30/1
K M Sweeney
Sigrid Carr (53)
30/1
3g Mugharreb (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Yalumba Classic Qlty Hrdl (3600m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Dead(4) Time: 4:04.99 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
Brett Scott
T Ryan (70)
5/1
10g Shinko King (IRE) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Abebe, The Black Oak,
2
1.8
12/1
P G Jones
P Hamblin (64)
12/1
9g King's Best (USA) x Barbuda (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
2.3
Mateo (12)
40/1
F Houlahan and B Johnston
John Allen (64)
40/1
8g Carnegie (IRE) x Candid Smile (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 1103 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-8
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: TONY NOONAN
4
4.1
5/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (64)
5/1
9g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Gambetta (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.2
7/1
J A O'Connor
Brien Kane (64)
7/1
6
8.0
5/1
F Houlahan and B Johnston
S Jackson (64)
5/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Zinnia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
12.6
5/1
J R Wheeler
G Bedggood (64)
5/1
8
14.6
6/1
C F Hyland
Lee Horner (64)
6/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Duchess Zafonic (AUS) (Zafonic (USA))
9
38.5
Funded (6)
6/1
C Maher
R Cully (64)
6/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Meranti (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
41.7
Clangor (11)
20/1
Mark Stephenson
Patrick Flood (64)
20/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Echo Rose (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Race 4 - Neutrog/Johnston Ctry Cup (86) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:57.55 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
45/10
Ms K Huxtable
J Holder (54)
45/10
5g Face Value (AUS) x Smiling Rose (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
2
1.0
5/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
5/1
3
1.3
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
M Neilson (60)
25/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 2114 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: TERRY O'SULLIVAN
4
2.4
16/10
Ms S Arnold
D Tourneur (59.5)
16/10
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Rose Of Danehill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
Ms S Murphy
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
40/1
4g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Abergal (AUS) (Terrific (AUS))
6
3.7
55/10
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (54.5)
55/10
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.8
8/1
E V Musgrove
A Patterson (54)
8/1
4g Rakti (GB) x John's Turn (USA) (Blushing John (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (54)
30/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
9
7.9
9/1
P F Blanch
B Claridge (54)
9/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Woodbine Rosie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
8.2
100/1
K J Matson
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
11
8.3
Caligo (9)
14/1
J E Hickmott
Sigrid Carr (53)
14/1
12
12.1
50/1
B W Searle
J Maund (54)
50/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - Thomas Foods Gt Eastern Stpl (4950m)
Class: Steeple Track: Dead(4) Time: 6:02.67
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
32/10
Patrick Payne
B McLean (67)
32/10
8g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
2
22.0
6/1
W S Gulliver
I A Lupton (68)
6/1
10g Deputy Governor (USA) x Aggie Grey (NZ) (Standaan (FR))
3
5.5
25/1
J A O'Connor
Brien Kane (64)
25/1
10g Genuine (JPN) x Sister Georgina (AUS) (Let's Get Physical (AUS))
Lot 327 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK
4
31.8
18/10
Aaron Purcell
S Jackson (64)
18/10
5
99.9
65/10
J R Wheeler
John Allen (64)
65/10
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Blanc De Chine (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
100
0.0
20/1
F Houlahan and B Johnston
T Ryan (64)
20/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Dance Tribune (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
100
0.0
20/1
Garret Lynch
J Lynch (64)
20/1
400
0.0
6/1
J R Wheeler
G Bedggood (66)
6/1
7g Riviera (FR) x Tropic Star (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
400
0.0
12/1
C Maher
R Cully (65)
12/1
7g Jeune (GB) x Atilla Lass (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Coca-Cola Hcp (86) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:02.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/10
Kirsten Mooney
J Holder (54)
14/10
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Fame, Fameson, Mimiele, Our Exchange, Polanco,
Lot 99 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: KIRSTEN MCGOWAN
2
0.1
45/10
J D Smith
Sigrid Carr (58)
45/10
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Missy Vivian (AUS) (Heart Lake (GB))
3
1.3
3/1
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (56)
3/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Please Widd (IRE) (Thatching (IRE))
Lot 69 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
4
1.4
14/1
P L Seater
J Bowditch (57.5)
14/1
5
3.7
16/1
Ned Walker
Caitlin Forrest (53.5)
16/1
7m All Courage (AUS) x Lion's Rose (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
Ms H Lehmann
Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Miss (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
K J Matson
Ms K Bishop (55)
16/1
8
6.1
6/1
A R Coffey
M Neilson (57)
6/1
7g Alannan (USA) x North Star Lady (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Just Over Just Don't Drive-68 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.73 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (57)
45/10
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
0.1
8/1
D G and R Balfour
Ron Stewart (56)
8/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Jeuneanje (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
0.5
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
16/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Summer Daze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 538 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: L Kennewell
4
1.2
7/1
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (57)
7/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Stay Nice (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.0
18/10
John Hyam
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
18/10
3g Stravinsky (USA) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (55)
11/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.2
10/1
J Dunn
M Neilson (56.5)
10/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
4.8
Mikaela (13)
15/2
G L Lesnikowski
J Maund (54.5)
15/2
3f Face Value (AUS) x Solicitous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
5.6
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (56)
11/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Run Like Blevic (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
8.3
Sveglia (15)
14/1
John Hyam
T Baker (54)
14/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Early Wakening (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Barry Biggs Memorial Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
32/10
Dagmar Klingenboeck
A Patterson (57)
32/10
Winning siblings: Crypto Currency,
Lot 344 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Camilleri
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
55/10
K J Matson
Caitlin Forrest (52.5)
55/10
6g King Ivor (AUS) x Lady Ashlyn (AUS) (Kohaylan (USA))
3
2.8
32/10
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (59.5)
32/10
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 524 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: Psd $310000 Res $350000
4
3.9
7/1
Chris Bieg
Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
7/1
4g Bellotto (USA) x Wild Streak (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund (54.5)
25/1
9g Carnegie (IRE) x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
4.9
35/10
M A O'Leary
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
35/10
4g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.0
16/1
B J Dunn
J Holder (59)
16/1
8
5.6
25/1
Travis Doudle
Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Hymns (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
5.7
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Ron Stewart (55.5)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Prav (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
11
7.5
25/1
M A Lockyer
J Bowditch (54)
25/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Royal Stella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.6
40/1
J A O'Connor
S Westover (58)
40/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Medium Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
13
12.1
100/1
G V Richards
T Baker (54)
100/1
11g Made Of Gold (USA) x Debator (AUS) (Damister (USA))