OAKBANK - Saturday, March 26

Race 1 - Big Screen Video (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/10
Michael Hickmott
M Neilson (57.5)
12/10
Winning siblings: Orio Miss,
Lot 263 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
22/10
Julia Macgillivray
R J Hurdle (54)
22/10
2f Stryker (AUS) x Metrofox (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Lot 352 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Wittalocka Bloodstock Macclesfield SA
Buyer:
3
2.8
4/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
P Gatt (56)
4/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Sleepy Hollow (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 191 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
Lot 333 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$235,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Michael Wallace B'Stock/Prima Park B'Stock
4
3.1
12/1
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
12/1
2g Street Cry (IRE) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
G V Richards
J Bowditch (58)
20/1
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (56)
10/1
Race 2 - Golding Wines (Bm82) (3600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 4:01.85
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/10
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M Neilson (54)
15/10
4m Husson (ARG) x Elegant Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Nicko, Zenergy,
Lot 1525 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Tudor Downs
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.0
35/10
G V Richards
P Gatt (54)
35/10
5m Blevic (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
8.3
2/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (56)
2/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 227 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$85,000 Res$100,000
4
9.3
30/1
R D Daniel
J Bowditch (54)
30/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
9.8
50/1
Ms K Johnson
J Potter (54)
50/1
6
23.7
4/1
S A Lake
J Holder (54)
4/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Kinder Girl (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Neutrog Members Rhrdl (Bm120) (2900m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:16.55
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/10
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Dara O'Meachair (64.5)
14/10
2
2.0
20/1
M J O'Connor
P Hamblin (67.5)
20/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Buff Me Up (AUS) (Indentation (AUS))
3
6.3
2/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (70)
2/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 377 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK LTD
4
8.1
15/1
Grant Young
A Lynch (66)
15/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Rosecay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
13.5
12/1
A Rosolini
D Horner Jnr (62.5)
12/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
25.7
20/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (65.5)
20/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
100
0.0
66/1
E V Musgrove
T Ryan (64)
66/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Najar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
400
0.0
55/10
Grant Young
R Cully (66.5)
55/10
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x High Class Pro (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Hughes Limos Onkaparinga Cup (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.44
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (54)
5/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Stellabelle,
Lot 247 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
3.5
3/1
G V Richards
J Bowditch (54)
3/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
Lot 138 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
3
3.8
4/1
Grant Kluske
D Caboche (56)
4/1
Lot 146 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
Lot 459 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: K Drew
4
9.1
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55.5)
4/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
5
10.5
50/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (54)
50/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
12.7
18/10
Tony McEvoy
Zac Spain (52)
18/10
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Prospering (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Channel 7 (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.36
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Shaf (6)
18/10
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M Neilson (55.5)
18/10
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Bliss Street, Falerina, Jade Marauder, Mimic,
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
3.5
5/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (54)
5/1
Lot 175 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
3
5.3
14/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (55.5)
14/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
5.5
35/10
S J Coombs
R J Hurdle (57)
35/10
6g Magnus (AUS) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
6.1
11/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (55.5)
11/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Jewel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
6.6
15/2
J F Macmillan
Zac Spain (54)
15/2
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.6
9/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Jones (54.5)
9/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Wiradancing (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
8.1
25/1
R J Wilkins
Ms T Zanker (55.5)
25/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Jaspa (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
9
16.0
25/1
Mick Kluske
Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Ubet Oakbank Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
55/10
J E Hickmott
J Holder (54)
55/10
Winning siblings: Punt Club, Rich Itch, Seven Year Reward,
2
0.1
Tarco (8)
5/1
D R Jolly
M Neilson (54)
5/1
Lot 295 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
3
0.6
35/10
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
35/10
4g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 46 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.0
20/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (54)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
Iconic (3)
9/1
Tony McEvoy
J Bowditch (56)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.8
Cashed (5)
10/1
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (54)
10/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.4
11/1
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
11/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Crimson Tide (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
8
4.3
9/1
S R Turner
D Caboche (54)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
4.7
Riziz (1)
65/10
K M Sweeney
P Gatt (60.5)
65/10
7g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
7.1
10/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (54)
10/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Yule Smile (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
7.3
60/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
60/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 7 - Thomas Foods Von Doussa Stpl (3250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Good(4) Time: 3:57.31
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
K And H Frew
P Hamblin (66.5)
35/10
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor On Ice, Nineoneone, Spring Tycoon,
2
3.0
4/5
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (69)
4/5
8g Dynaformer (USA) x Barzah (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
3
3.2
65/10
Patrick Payne
B McLean (69)
65/10
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
4
4.5
15/1
Grant Young
A Lynch (64)
15/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
15.1
40/1
J A O'Connor
R Cully (66.5)
40/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
23.9
6/1
C Maher
John Allen (66)
6/1
7m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Alstomeria (GB) (Petoski (GB))
7
37.5
25/1
A Rosolini
D Horner Jnr (64)
25/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
48.0
60/1
C F Hyland
S Jackson (66.5)
60/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Duchess Zafonic (AUS) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.78
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Ms C Jones (57.5)
4/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Cheeky Lindy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dandy One, Love Struck,
Lot 150 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Everton Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
Lot 541 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$30,000
Vendor: Nolan
Buyer: CROWN PARK
2
1.5
65/10
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (58.5)
65/10
6g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 43 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
4
4.4
60/1
Michael Hickmott
J Frew (60)
60/1
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
S R Turner
P Gatt (56.5)
8/1
6
4.6
35/10
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
35/10
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
10.1
150/1
M J O'Connor
D Caboche (53.5)
150/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Burning Desire (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
10.4
65/10
B J Dunn
J Holder (54)
65/10
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Teresa (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
9
10.9
Dugan (11)
22/10
Richard Laming
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
22/10
10
13.8
100/1
Ms B Simpson
A Lynch (56.5)
100/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
15.3
25/1
Kym Healy
Todd Pannell (55)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))