OAKBANK - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - Harcourts Adelaide Hills-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.63
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
65/10
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (58)
65/10
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 77 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.3
8/11
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
8/11
4g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
3
2.6
16/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (54)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.2
15/1
Ms S Williams
J Potter (58)
15/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.0
11/1
D W O'Leary
A Darmanin (54)
11/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Autumn Jeuney (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
6.3
2/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
2/1
Race 2 - Golding Wines (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.83
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (54)
4/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
2
2.0
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (57.5)
4/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 486 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
2.4
9/1
G V Richards
J Holder (54.5)
9/1
Lot 8 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
3.3
Enki (4)
6/1
G V Richards
Todd Pannell (55.5)
6/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
3.9
22/10
R W Huxtable
J Potter (56.5)
22/10
3g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
6
4.8
28/10
Chris Bieg
Jamie Kah (55)
28/10
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.5
50/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
50/1
3g Gio Ponti (USA) x Bella Lago (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
12.9
50/1
J F Macmillan
Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Ernie's Molly (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
9
14.9
100/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (54)
100/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Somerled (Bm120) Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:16.77
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
1/2
D K Weir
John Allen (68.5)
1/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
4.0
65/10
Nick Smart
B Small (68)
65/10
9g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Whiskey Reign (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
Lot 387 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
3
5.8
50/1
Nick Smart
S Jackson (65.5)
50/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Aflashack (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 285 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Nicholas Smart
Lot 231 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
8.9
20/1
T T Oxlade
D Horner Jnr (65.5)
20/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
5
12.3
Oerter (10)
11/1
Brett Scott
Lee Horner (64.5)
11/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
16.1
16/1
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (67.5)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
22.9
50/1
Grant Young
J Lynch (64.5)
50/1
8g Slickly (FR) x Lunaa (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
8
23.7
100/1
E V Musgrove
Rob David (61)
100/1
9
27.9
Tangara (11)
40/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (65.5)
40/1
100
0.0
40/1
J R Wheeler
A Lynch (65)
40/1
100
0.0
12/1
J A McLean
B McLean (67.5)
12/1
6g Heliostatic (IRE) x Kimono (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
400
0.0
10/1
B D Brook
P Hamblin (64.5)
10/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
500
0.0
30/1
J R Wheeler
R Cully (66.5)
30/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Big Screen Video (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
45/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (55)
45/10
4g Mossman (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Sir Kalahad, Stirling Grove,
2
1.0
20/1
D W O'Leary
A Darmanin (54.5)
20/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.2
9/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (55.5)
9/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Prestigious (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
Chris Bieg
Raquel Clark (55)
6/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
7/1
T T Oxlade
B Griffiths (56)
7/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
3.4
35/10
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (59)
35/10
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
4/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
D K Carrison
Todd Pannell (59)
16/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Tierani (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
9
9.7
20/1
Peter Lafferty
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
20/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
11.7
8/1
Ms S Nolan
J Holder (59)
8/1
Race 5 - Hit 107 (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.95
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
45/10
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55.5)
45/10
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Charlotte De Belle (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Handsome Tycoon, Octabello,
Lot 85 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$7,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Sports Arena Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
5/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
5/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Lot 183 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.7
3/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (61)
3/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Grand Canal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 117 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
4
1.6
15/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
15/10
5
4.2
30/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (54)
30/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
6.2
12/1
Michael Hickmott
Brandon Stockdale (56)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
Annette Harder
Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.0
20/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
9
12.0
16/1
J E Hickmott
A Darmanin (58)
16/1
10
15.1
20/1
Jon O'Connor
Eran Boyd (56)
20/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Von Doussa Stpl (3250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Good(4) Time: 3:57.35
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/10
Patrick Payne
R Cully (66)
14/10
6g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
2
0.8
14/1
J A McLean
B McLean (69)
14/1
11g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
6.3
32/10
K and H Frew
P Hamblin (68)
32/10
8g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
8.5
40/1
Ms A McGrath
B Small (64)
40/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
9.4
12/1
Patrick Payne
John Allen (68)
12/1
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
6
10.8
4/1
P F Ryan
S Pateman (68)
4/1
7
13.6
5/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (66.5)
5/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
400
0.0
30/1
J R Wheeler
S Jackson (64)
30/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Tennis (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Oakbank Cup (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.10
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
8/1
7g American Post (GB) x Kourka (FR) (Keos (USA))
2
2.0
16/10
P F Blanch
John Allen (58.5)
16/10
Lot 404 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER BLANCH
3
2.1
6/1
Patrick Payne
Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
Lot 1536 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: MR NF RIDLEY
4
4.1
40/1
E V Musgrove
Ms C Lindop (54)
40/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
S J Coombs
Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
10g Iglesia (AUS) x Tolinda (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
10.4
65/10
R R Jolly
J Holder (54)
65/10
4m Shocking (AUS) x Azkaban (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
10.8
10/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55.5)
10/1
8
10.9
20/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (51)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
13.0
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (59)
4/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Daring Aim (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
10
20.2
80/1
E V Musgrove
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
80/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
22.0
30/1
J F Macmillan
J Potter (54)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
12
41.8
100/1
Ms B Simpson
Brandon Stockdale (54)
100/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Ubet Oakbank Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.26
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Riziz (2)
14/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (57.5)
14/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rescued, Rizski,
2
1.3
Tarco (4)
5/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (56.5)
5/1
Lot 295 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
3
1.8
11/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
11/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Bellucci (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 86 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
4
1.9
Shaf (9)
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
7/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
25/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.6
65/10
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
65/10
6m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Firenza (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
2.9
4/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.0
16/1
D R Jolly
J Potter (56)
16/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Crimson Tide (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
9
4.6
50/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56)
50/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
5.1
66/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Damien Thornton (56)
66/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
8.7
30/1
J E Hickmott
A Darmanin (56)
30/1
12
12.2
14/1
Paul Murray
Ms E Finnegan (56)
14/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
13.2
25/10
R G Bell
Brandon Stockdale (58)
25/10
5g God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 9 - Quayclean (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
8/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costly Argument,
Lot 77 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.4
Chondra (19)
30/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Chantella (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Lot 146 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
0.5
12/1
D J Halliday
Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
Lot 175 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
4
1.2
55/10
Ms K Johnson
Ms C Lindop (58)
55/10
7g Real Jester (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/1
6
2.6
20/1
E V Musgrove
A Darmanin (59)
20/1
11g Desert Sun (GB) x Lismore (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
7
4.2
35/10
Jim Cerchi Jnr
A Lynch (57)
35/10
8
4.7
11/1
Alexander Justice
J Potter (54)
11/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.2
6/1
K J Matson
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
6/1
10
6.7
25/1
B C Mueller
Raquel Clark (55)
25/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Makabelle (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
11
24.2
25/10
D K Carrison
Jamie Kah (58)
25/10
4g Magnus (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))