Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Monday, April 17

Race 1 - The Advertiser Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
My Bad (8)
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
5/1
2f Testa Rossa x Evidentia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Guest List, Pay The Man,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
55/10
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
55/10
2g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (Bellotto (USA))
3
2.8
8/11F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Holder (55.5)
8/11F
2f Your Song x Celebrity Rose (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.6
55/10
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
55/10
2f Purrealist x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.9
16/1
T: S G Padman
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
16/1
2f Turffontein x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.6
20/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (57.5)
20/1
2g Charge Forward x Not Bad (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.2
14/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (55.5)
14/1
2f Annenkov (IRE) x Nouvello Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Heat Of The Jericho Cup (Bm82) (3600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:09.60
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Damien Thornton (57)
3/1
5g Flying Spur x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold A Plenty, Grey Khan, Van Giz,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Prize (1)
45/10
T: Symon Wilde
R: John Allen (59)
45/10
7g Reset x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero )
3
1.9
4/6F
T: M C Kent
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/6F
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
4
4.8
15/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58.5)
15/1
6g Al Samer x Dance On Tables (Straussbrook )
5
14.8
60/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
60/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Carlitta (USA) (Olympio (USA))
6
46.5
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
99.9
40/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (54)
40/1
5m Purrealist x Tango Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Somerled Classic Hrdl (3600m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:11.07
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (70)
16/10F
8g Coats Choice x Fallen Angel (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: History No Hurdle, Kirkie, Tuscany Angel,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68)
4/1
8g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Shahana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
9.1
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (64.5)
12/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
16.5
28/10
T: Nick Smart
R: R Cully (64)
28/10
9g Half Hennessy x Whiskey Reign (Whiskey Road (USA))
5
40.6
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (69.5)
11/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
100
0.0
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (64)
5/1
Race 4 - Webster Hyde Heath (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
4/1
3f Beneteau x Matterhorn (Quest For Fame (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.7
16/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: J Potter (54)
16/1
8m Dane Shadow x Planet Green (Salieri (USA))
4
2.2
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57)
35/10
4m Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
3.2
28/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
28/10F
4g Savabeel x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
25/1
7g Barely A Moment x Vintage Duchess (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.8
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: P Gatt (57)
10/1
3g Al Maher x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
T: W P Bencic
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
30/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x La Mambo (Marscay )
10
10.3
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
7/1
5g Gonski x Tee Rubble (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
26.9
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Zac Spain (57)
60/1
10g Elusive Quality (USA) x Gerber (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Codeware (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
22/10F
T: S P Gower
R: J Holder (56)
22/10F
5m Bel Esprit x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
Pujols (10)
3/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
3/1
3g Magic Albert x Jewel Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.2
12/1
T: W E Smart
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
12/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (Ice Point (ARG))
4
5.4
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Maund (57)
30/1
8m Blevic x Keetah's Lady (Akhadan )
5
5.6
8/1
T: J G Bates
R: Todd Pannell (59)
8/1
5m Court Command x Dellwood Diva (General Nediym )
6
7.0
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57)
35/10
7g Not A Single Doubt x Marmalade Miss (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.6
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/2
4m Strategic Image x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke )
8
8.7
50/1
T: B W Searle
R: J Potter (57.5)
50/1
5g Blevic x Miss Echuca (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
11.2
Sagano (4)
11/1
T: S Burford
R: R J Hurdle (59)
11/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
10
11.9
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
30/1
5m Wilander x Our Prima Donna (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Grt Eastern Stpl (4950m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 6:10.16
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: T Ryan (65)
15/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 24 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (64.5)
16/1
6g Shinzig x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
6.0
16/10F
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (69)
16/10F
11g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
4
8.1
35/10
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (68)
35/10
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
59.9
45/10
T: K and H Frew
R: P Hamblin (67)
45/10
8g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
100
0.0
22/10
T: Simon Ryan
R: S Pateman (67)
22/10
7g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
100
0.0
66/1
T: R D Daniel
R: M Kelly (64)
66/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Arkaba Hotel (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.74
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
18/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
18/10F
4m Domesday x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
35/10
3f Good Journey (USA) x She's Posh (Bellotto (USA))
3
7.6
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (56)
8/1
5m Sharkbite x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
8.0
12/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
12/1
6m Wadham Hill x Libby's Lass (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
8.5
8/1
T: S G Padman
R: B Griffiths (56)
8/1
6m Blevic x Baroness Rose (Southern Appeal (USA))
6
9.1
16/1
T: W E Smart
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
16/1
7
12.8
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
40/1
5m Outback Prince x Bella Terina (Dr Fong (USA))
8
18.6
35/10
T: D Shepherd
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Olivia's Dream (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 8 - Neutrog (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Mulder (1)
32/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (60)
32/10
3g Foxwedge x Isn't She Fabulous (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Storm Signal,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Caboche (55)
12/1
3
2.1
65/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
65/10
3f Equiano (FR) x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
4
2.4
3/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: P Gatt (58)
3/1
3f I Am Invincible x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
8/1
3f Sharkbite x Hold Me Ned (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
5.7
25/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
25/10F
3c Sepoy x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
7
7.9
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
3g Reaan x Scene In Pink (Blevic )
Race 9 - Channel 7 Ctry Cup-Bm75 (Ht 9) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.94
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/1
7g Commands x Zerelda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Prince Manitou, Spinnawitch,
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
12/1
5g Blevic x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.1
8/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: P Gatt (54)
8/1
4
2.2
Athos (9)
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
12/1
5g Awesome Again (CAN) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: D Shepherd
R: D Caboche (56)
8/1
6
4.1
25/10F
T: L A Jarvis
R: Raquel Clark (51.5)
25/10F
7
5.1
65/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
65/10
5g Gonski x Crude (Ghataas (GB))
8
5.9
45/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Zac Spain (53)
45/10
4m Mossman x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
7.2
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
30/1
6m Blevic x Artful Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
7.5
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
16/1
5m Al Maher x Be My Bride (Barathea (IRE))
11
10.7
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Todd Pannell (54)
20/1
6m Elvstroem x Denomination (Dehere (USA))
12
13.1
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Potter (55.5)
100/1
6g Barely A Moment x Sanah (Hennessy (USA))
13
14.1
60/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
9g Akhadan x Grandime (Near Boy )
14
16.3
40/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Maund (54)
40/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Sharon (Encosta De Lago )