OAKBANK - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - Arkaba Hotel (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.33
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
P Stokes
D Caboche (57)
5/1
3g All American (AUS) x Rekindled Glory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maggie Miss,
Lot 269 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
Lot 141 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
28/10
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
28/10
3
2.3
55/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56)
55/10
Lot 1 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Shane Oxlade
4
4.0
3/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
John Allen (56.5)
3/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x A Feathered Tale (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5
4.1
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan (51)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
4.2
11/1
J E Hickmott
P Gatt (54)
11/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
7
5.2
6/1
B C Mueller
Ms C Lindop (55)
6/1
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.3
25/1
Greg Connor
R J Hurdle (57.5)
25/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Sugar Financial Services Hrdl (3600m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 4:11.21
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (64)
16/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubhdara, The Black Oak,
Lot 886 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services PtyLtd
2
4.5
22/10
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (70)
22/10
Lot 1536 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: MR NF RIDLEY
3
4.7
65/10
E V Musgrove
Lee Horner (64)
65/10
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 377 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK LTD
4
6.8
30/1
T T Oxlade
D Horner Jnr (64)
30/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
5
15.9
5/1
Nick Smart
Clayton Douglas (64)
5/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Aflashack (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
21.2
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (64)
15/2
7
30.9
8/1
Greg Beauglehole
R Cully (64)
8/1
8g Helenus (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
100
0.0
35/10
D K Weir
John Allen (68.5)
35/10
8g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
300
0.0
30/1
Grant Young
J Lynch (64.5)
30/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 3 - Sidewood Estate (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.60
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
D M Koch
J Holder (54.5)
12/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Copper Mine, La Lune De Miel,
Lot 900 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.2
12/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (53)
12/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Lot 716 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.2
28/10
Grant Kluske
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
28/10
5g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 444 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
4
2.5
15/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
15/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.4
65/10
Nick Smart
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
65/10
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ambola (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
J A McLean
A K Chan (51)
7/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.0
9/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
9/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
5.6
Knotted (12)
10/1
Grant Young
Ms E Finnegan (54)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
Kylie McKerlie
J Potter (55)
100/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Appalachian Walk (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
10.6
9/1
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (54.5)
9/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Raksha (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
Race 4 - O'Leary Walker Wines (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.93
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
22/10
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (51.5)
22/10
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefcase Benny,
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 80 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
2.5
7/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (54)
7/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
3.3
16/1
E J Parsons
P Gatt (54)
16/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 171 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
4.0
20/1
G D Searle
D Caboche (54)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
5.6
45/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms C Lindop (54)
45/10
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
5.7
50/1
G P Moody
J Potter (54)
50/1
7
6.0
15/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (60)
15/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.7
12/1
Robyn Anderson
Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
8.0
40/1
P Huserot
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
40/1
10
9.6
30/1
Graham R Hughes
A K Chan (55.5)
30/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
9.7
10/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (55)
10/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
10.3
55/10
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (57)
55/10
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Thomas Foods Intl Stpl (4950m)
Class: Steeple Track: Good(4) Time: 6:14.85
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4/7
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (67.5)
4/7
7g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
2
4.0
15/2
Patrick Payne
R Cully (68)
15/2
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
10.5
16/1
A Rosolini
Lee Horner (64)
16/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 374 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Rosolini
4
12.6
8/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (68)
8/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
99.9
4/1
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (67)
4/1
Race 6 - Oakbank Cup (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.68
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
J A McLean
A K Chan (51)
14/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Classic Enigma (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
2.5
35/10
D I Dodson
J Potter (54)
35/10
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
6/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
3.7
25/1
E V Musgrove
R J Hurdle (57)
25/1
8g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
7.4
55/10
P F Blanch
P Gatt (58.5)
55/10
6
9.3
7/1
Ryan Dawson
Jake Toeroek (54)
7/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
9.7
55/10
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
55/10
8
16.1
25/1
E V Musgrove
J Holder (54)
25/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
32.2
35/10
Richard Laming
Sairyn Fawke (53)
35/10
5m Face Value (AUS) x Snow Angel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Triple M Country Cup (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.33
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
D I Dodson
A K Chan (51)
3/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Extra Cover,
Lot 376 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2
1.3
Lieder (3)
35/10
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (59)
35/10
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
3.6
66/1
J A McLean
John Allen (60.5)
66/1
4
3.8
35/10
G Withers
Ms G Cartwright (53)
35/10
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
Jason Manning
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
8/1
6
4.6
16/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
16/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
13.7
66/1
Ms C Rose
J Potter (54)
66/1
4g Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
15.0
100/1
B D Brook
Sairyn Fawke (53)
100/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
15.7
60/1
B J Jones
Kayla Crowther (51)
60/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
10
15.8
15/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Jake Toeroek (54)
15/1
7g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
11
16.0
16/1
J R Gask
J Holder (54)
16/1
12
19.8
Zaaladd (10)
16/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (54)
16/1
13
44.5
11/1
S G Padman
R J Hurdle (54)
11/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
Race 8 - Hills Railway (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.00
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Holder (59)
7/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 33 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
2
1.3
12/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 173 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $35,000
3
2.3
Riziz (4)
5/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (55)
5/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (54)
6/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
6
4.6
8/1
J A McLean
John Allen (56)
8/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.7
40/1
Paul Rocke
Ms E Finnegan (54)
40/1
8
5.7
Benz (6)
18/10
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (54)
18/10
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.0
15/2
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/2
6g Court Command (AUS) x Bellucci (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
8.4
60/1
G Clarke
J Potter (54)
60/1
Race 9 - Melt Pizzeria (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bryan (1)
16/1
J A McLean
John Allen (59)
16/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Britt, Witwatersrand,
2
2.0
Kabini (10)
35/10
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (56)
35/10
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
2.5
45/10
Kristi Evans
J Potter (58.5)
45/10
6g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 419 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Mornmoot Stud, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
4.2
8/1
Danielle Wilson
Ms E Finnegan (57)
8/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
8.1
20/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (57)
20/1
3g All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
9.0
16/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (57)
16/1
7
9.1
8/1
Ms J Giles
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
8/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
8
9.5
28/10
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (58.5)
28/10
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
9
10.1
30/1
W P Bencic
P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Hillrise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.8
Zaazoe (14)
100/1
Michael McClean
Anna Jordsjo (51)
100/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
11
11.9
16/1
Steven Pateman
Clayton Douglas (56)
16/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Kritisk (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
12
13.5
150/1
Grant Kluske
D Caboche (54)
150/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Independent (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
13
14.0
150/1
Danielle Wilson
A K Chan (51)
150/1
14
14.3
30/1
Deane Pannell
Ms G Cartwright (51)
30/1