Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Monday, April 2

Race 1 - Sajr Hrdl (Bm120) (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:42.95
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lee Horner (64.5)
35/10
8g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
2
2.0
65/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (66)
65/10
3
6.8
22/10F
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (65.5)
22/10F
8g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
18.5
9/1
T: B D Brook
R: Rob David (63)
9/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
5
23.6
35/10
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (66)
35/10
10g High Chaparral (IRE) x Selebela (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
31.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (67.5)
8/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Innocent Air (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
100
0.0
16/1
T: R J Davies
R: T Ryan (65.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Phil Hoffmann Travel Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
12/1
2f Stratum x Reilly O' (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Murray T'Breds
2
0.1
11/10F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/10F
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
3
1.4
25/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
25/1
2g Moshe x Sister Shirl (Consolidator (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
2.5
25/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
2f Your Song x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
5
3.1
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
9/1
6
3.5
55/10
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
55/10
7
5.7
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
8/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.5
50/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
50/1
2g All Too Hard x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
9
13.0
55/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55.5)
55/10
2f Not A Single Doubt x Fustaan (Ekraar (USA))
Race 3 - The Press Gallery Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.95
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
14/10F
Winning siblings: Exalted Strawberry,
2
0.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57)
30/1
3
2.5
18/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (55)
18/10
3f Nicconi x Good Decision (Good Journey (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: John Sinclair
4
3.0
25/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
25/1
5m Solo Flyer x Palace Fire (Palace Music (USA))
5
4.7
5/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
5/1
6
4.8
14/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
14/1
3f Typhon x Belleap (Bel Esprit )
7
5.6
100/1
T: D Leech
R: A K Chan (53)
100/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mon Mekki (Mukddaam (USA))
8
7.0
50/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (53)
50/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
9
8.5
15/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
15/1
10
14.2
80/1
T: M A Faust
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
80/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Becalm (Danzero )
Race 4 - Ecycle Solutions Stpl (3250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Good(4) Time: 3:55.29
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
55/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (65.5)
55/10
8g Savabeel x Rotogravure (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Girls On Film,
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
2
9.5
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (70)
4/5F
9g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Shahana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
16.3
Zuhayr (3)
45/10
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (64.5)
45/10
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
100
0.0
Aldous (6)
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (66)
20/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
400
0.0
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (64)
4/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (Archregent (CAN))
Race 5 - The Jericho Cup Prelude (Bm82) (3600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 4:01.87
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
22/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (54)
22/10F
6m Husson (ARG) x Elegant Dane (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Nicko, Zenergy,
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Tudor Downs
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.8
25/10
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
25/10
5g Dansili (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
6.6
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
8/1
6g Flying Spur x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
12.2
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54)
25/1
8g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Zaltana (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
5
13.4
20/1
T: R J Davies
R: J Lorensini (54)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
14.2
60/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
60/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
14.9
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
9g Baltimore x Country Lady (Top Innings )
8
15.0
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Picholine (Dehere (USA))
9
15.5
Tunes (1)
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
35/10
9g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
10
28.7
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: P Gatt (54)
30/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Flamingo Sea (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
35.7
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: A K Chan (51)
100/1
6g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
12
37.5
150/1
T: Ms K Duffie
R: J Potter (54)
150/1
9g Elvstroem x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
13
49.8
200/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
200/1
7g Testa Rossa x Siren Miss (Umatilla (NZ))
14
67.1
150/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: Eran Boyd (52)
150/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Sabre Lady (West Point )
Race 6 - Melba's (Bm64) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: D M Koch
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
1/1F
3g Testa Rossa x Flying Mistress (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Leoncino, Lion Mistress,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Hymet
2
1.5
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (63.5)
35/10
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.0
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
4/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: GLENN & VIIVE WILLIAMS
4
3.0
7/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
7/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (Keltrice )
5
8.6
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R J Hurdle (59)
11/1
7g Le Havre (IRE) x Serpina (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
20.6
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Zakynthos Olives (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Neutrog (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.69
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: K J Matson
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
12/1
2
0.2
4/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (56)
4/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
1.2
Raheeba (13)
6/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
6/1
5g Raheeb x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.3
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: A K Chan (54)
10/1
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.5
18/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
18/10F
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
2.9
Touch (14)
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
25/1
6m Danbird x Garfield's Gal (Catrail (USA))
7
3.1
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (55.5)
8/1
8
3.3
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
30/1
7g Reset x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.0
150/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: D Caboche (54)
150/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Louise Louise (Mendham (GB))
10
6.9
25/1
T: S Burford
R: Todd Pannell (57)
25/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (Devaraja (NZ))
11
8.7
50/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
50/1
4g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
12
13.5
16/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: R J Hurdle (55)
16/1
13
16.9
200/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
200/1
4m Danzero x Patience Well (Carnegie (IRE))
14
18.1
50/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
50/1
7g Magic Albert x Benessa (Agnes World (USA))
Race 8 - Bickfords Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.50
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: A K Chan (54.5)
5/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Cashman, Our Netbank, Yulong Savings,
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
2
0.8
12/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
12/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (Elusive Quality (USA))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.8
14/1
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
14/1
4g Krupt x World Leda (Spinning World (USA))
4
4.8
45/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: S Cahill (59.5)
45/10
7g Planchet x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
16/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.8
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
8/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.6
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
11/1
4g Reward For Effort x Rose Of Portland (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
8
8.7
2/1F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1F
9
8.9
Aspalis (11)
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
20/1
4m Stryker x Dolphete (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
12.1
200/1
T: J Dunn
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
200/1
5m Murtajill x Grandmartin (Spectrum (IRE))
11
16.7
66/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
66/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
12
17.5
60/1
T: J Dunn
R: D Caboche (54)
60/1
4g Commands x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))