Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - O'Leary Walker (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.66
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
2/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
1.0
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
3/1
5g Trusting x Flying Rosa (Flying Spur )
3
1.1
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Maund (54)
20/1
6g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
1.2
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.2
16/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
16/10F
4m Hussonet (USA) x High Butterfly (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (54)
25/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
8
8.9
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
20/1
8g Zeditave x Evil Lady (Prego (IRE))
9
11.0
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
60/1
5g Reaan x Exalted Madam (Blevic )
10
22.9
200/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
200/1
4g Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Thomas Farms Classic Hrdl (3600m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 4:20.08
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Rob David (64)
11/1
Winning siblings: Invictus, Jade's Boy,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
9/10F
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lee Horner (64)
9/10F
9g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
3
6.8
Zuhayr (5)
12/1
T: A Rosolini
R: P Hamblin (64)
12/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
4
10.1
16/10
T: B D Brook
R: R Cully (70)
16/10
9g Turtle Bowl (IRE) x Behnesa (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
100
0.0
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (64)
8/1
Race 3 - Punters.Com.Au Ctry Cup-(Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.86
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (55)
45/10
4g Rebel Raider x Languid (Commands )
Winning siblings: Guns Loaded, Rebel Romance,
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: David Raphael
2
0.2
Naseeb (4)
55/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
55/10
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
1.0
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
16/1
6g Krupt x Ebony Fair (Kenfair (NZ))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Jones (56)
4/1
5m Commands x Tahnee Topaz (Lonhro )
5
5.1
Lieder (2)
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B El-Issa (59)
45/10
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
10.3
Danouli (11)
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
8g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.6
28/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: B Vorster (59)
28/10F
5g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
9
11.7
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
10/1
5g Duporth x Daily Flyer (Flying Spur )
10
18.0
150/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: B Griffiths (54)
150/1
7g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
11
25.4
100/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Wingspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 4 - Neutrog (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
55/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
55/10
5m Dash For Cash x Storm Esprit (Bel Esprit )
2
0.3
18/10F
T: J A McLean
R: Ms C Jones (56)
18/10F
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graebar Park
3
0.4
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B El-Issa (54)
11/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
4
0.5
25/1
T: K J Matson
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
5
1.9
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
65/10
3f Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
3f Sepoy x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
7
4.0
4/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
4/1
5m Moshe x Vincitrice (Perugino (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
16/1
8m Bon Hoffa x So Like Silk (Never Undercharge )
9
5.7
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
80/1
6m Magnus x Elusive Burst (Elusive City (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
100/1
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
9.7
55/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
55/10
3f Duporth x Cupid Shuffle (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Thomas Farms Gt Eastern Stpl (4950m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 6:23.48
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
1/5F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (68)
1/5F
8g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera )
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
2
3.8
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: T Ryan (68)
6/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
20.3
50/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Lee Horner (64)
50/1
8g Shinzig x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Rosolini
4
24.6
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Horner Jnr (64)
15/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (Danehill (USA))
300
0.0
30/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Rob David (66)
30/1
6g Strategic x Aflashack (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Mollydooker Wines (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.29
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
55/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
55/10
6g Fastnet Rock x True Seduction (Bellotto (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/P Morgan
2
0.1
20/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
20/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (Elusive Quality (USA))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.2
Enki (9)
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
5g Danerich x Island Nymph (Tobougg (IRE))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
0.5
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (56)
8/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.2
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
6/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
8
5.0
35/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
35/10
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
9
6.6
16/1
T: David Tootell
R: B Griffiths (54)
16/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.7
35/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
35/10F
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
11
7.5
50/1
T: B J Jones
R: D Tourneur (54)
50/1
6g Turffontein x Act Of Grace (Top Of The Pack )
12
9.5
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Lorensini (54.5)
20/1
4g Reset x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Ecycle Oakbank Cup (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.25
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: B D Brook
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
2
3.8
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
12/1
8g Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
3
4.3
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Maund (54)
100/1
9g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
6.5
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
12/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
5
8.7
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
7g Blevic x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
9.9
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B El-Issa (54)
11/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
7
11.0
12/1
T: Jason Manning
R: B Griffiths (54)
12/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
8
13.0
Embley (5)
32/10F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
32/10F
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
9
14.9
20/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
19.7
45/10
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
45/10
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (Bluebird (USA))
11
30.3
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
5/1
5g Wanted x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
12
61.0
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
9/1
7g Time Thief x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Oakbank Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.17
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
4/5F
4g Written Tycoon x Zoccoletta (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dyletta, Trigger Man,
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Paul & Amanda Thompson
2
0.4
9/1
T: P F Blanch
R: B El-Issa (54)
9/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (Bellotto (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
1.2
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/1
4g Turffontein x Miss Crown (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.5
15/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
15/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
5
1.6
Kabini (12)
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
4m Written Tycoon x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
1.7
65/10
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (59)
65/10
7
1.8
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
15/1
4m Charge Forward x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.7
25/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
9
3.0
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Lorensini (54)
15/1
4g All Too Hard x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
10
3.8
100/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
11
4.7
40/1
T: David Tootell
R: B Griffiths (54)
40/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
8.2
30/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
6g Oamaru Force x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Harcourts (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.18
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (55)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (Barely A Moment )
2
1.3
Montre (8)
20/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
8g Musee D'Orsay x Watchingly (Rancho Ruler )
3
1.4
20/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
20/1
6g Starspangledbanner x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
1.5
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
25/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (Rokosz (USA))
5
1.8
15/2F
T: D E Magro
R: Ms C Jones (56)
15/2F
6
2.9
No Joy (14)
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: B El-Issa (54)
8/1
3f Al Maher x Joyous Rain (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon x Street Music (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (54.5)
8/1
9
12.8
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
30/1
5r Red Arrow x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))