Breednet Results

OAMARU - Friday, September 15

Race 1 - Anderson Design (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55)
6/6
7m Keeper (AUS) x Lots And Lots (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Lotterio,
2
0.5
1/1F
T: M P Daly
R: S T Collett (58)
1/1F
5m Shocking (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.3
4/3
T: K and P Hughes
R: L Callaway (54.5)
4/3
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Emerald (Grosvenor )
4
4.8
8/8
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/8
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Switch Belle (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.0
Fergie (7)
5/5
T: Shane Laming
R: R J Bishop (55)
5/5
6
5.3
3/4
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
3/4
9g Zed x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
7
6.3
7/7
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (56)
7/7
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Picka Peach (Yamanin Vital )
8
6.8
2/2
T: M P Daly
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
2/2
6g Darci Brahma x Prize Lady (Prized (USA))
Race 2 - McMillans Protein Plus Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (53.5)
2/1
4m Darci Brahma x Gabana (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Marshal, Play Me Now,
2
0.2
3/2
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (58.5)
3/2
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Greenstone (Green Perfume (USA))
3
1.5
4/4
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
4/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Love Connection (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
2.3
10/10
T: S J Woodsford
R: A B Collett (56.5)
10/10
4m Nom Du Jeu x Phoenician (Pyrus (USA))
5
4.1
8/8
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/8
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Azmaan (USA) (Bahri (USA))
6
4.4
1/3F
T: Ms R Mauger
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
1/3F
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Wunderfein (King's Gambit (AUS))
7
4.7
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
5/5
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Mega Babe (Personal Escort (USA))
8
4.9
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/6
4m Redwood (GB) x Rhythm's Choice (Rhythm (USA))
9
6.7
9/9
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (50)
9/9
3f Keeper (AUS) x Flight Arrival (Yamanin Vital )
10
7.7
Vapo (5)
11/11
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/11
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Miss Benro (Cullen (AUS))
11
11.0
7/7
T: Shane Laming
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
7/7
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Daisy Bridge (Waikiki Star (USA))
Race 3 - South Otago Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.84
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/3
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C W Johnson (54)
3/3
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Duke, Hirapour, Roc De Khaper,
2
0.3
4/4
T: K L Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (53)
4/4
6g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (Centaine (AUS))
3
0.6
5/5
T: S J Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
5/5
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Diamonds On Fire (Diamond Express )
3
0.6
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (58)
2/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Groom Thee (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
2.4
6/6
T: K L Tyler
R: D R Bothamley (60)
6/6
7m Le Bec Fin x Battle The Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
4.7
1/1F
T: Aaron Taylor
R: C K Kwo (55)
1/1F
10g Snippetson (AUS) x Dorin Donna (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
7
7.5
7/7
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (54)
7/7
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Lady Fashion (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Roberta Lawrence (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54)
6/5
2
1.0
7/7
T: M R Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
7/7
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Danse Sauvage (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.1
5/6
T: K L Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (56)
5/6
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.4
1/1F
T: Patrick Collins
R: A Comignaghi (53)
1/1F
6m Alamosa x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
5
5.4
8/8
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (57.5)
8/8
6
7.9
2/2
T: S R Tyler
R: S A Wahab (54)
2/2
7
8.7
4/3
T: L A Beck
R: T R Moseley (58)
4/3
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Itjustgot Personal (Personal Escort (USA))
8
13.5
3/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
3/4
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Upclosenpersonal (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 5 - McMillans Premium Plus Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
4/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Mystic Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.2
3/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (54.5)
3/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.0
5/5
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56)
5/5
4
1.8
Zabay (9)
6/6
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
6/6
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (Zabeel )
5
1.9
Edward (1)
1/1F
T: Claire Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
1/1F
6
2.4
12/12
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/12
4g Postponed (USA) x Ella's Lea (Galileo (IRE))
7
2.9
11/11
T: M P McCann
R: H K Bennet (55.5)
11/11
4g Ego x Mount Albert Lions (Almutawakel (GB))
8
4.9
8/8
T: G and T Shaw
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
8/8
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Glowing Wave (USA) (Sea Hero (USA))
9
6.4
10/10
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A M Morgan (57.5)
10/10
5g Onceuponatime x Olini (Spectacular Love (USA))
10
7.2
2/3
T: L A Beck
R: L Callaway (58.5)
2/3
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Russian Diva (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.5
7/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
7/7
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Penny Rose (Yamanin Vital )
12
30.0
9/9
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (58.5)
9/9
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.04
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (57.5)
1/1F
4m Makfi (GB) x Dr Kate (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call My Agent,
2
1.0
6/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
6/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Do Me A Favour (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.5
Tatum (6)
8/8
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/8
4m Tavistock x Stella Rosa (Zabeel )
4
3.0
4/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: S A Wahab (53.5)
4/7
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Chatto Creek (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.3
7/6
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (57.5)
7/6
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Blue Shades (Warsaw Pact (USA))
6
3.6
11/10
T: Shane Laming
R: T Jonker (54.5)
11/10
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Danamac (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.1
13/13
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
13/13
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lagonissi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.1
9/9
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/9
3f Tavistock x Tanzer (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.4
12/12
T: T J Kennedy
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/12
10
9.2
10/11
T: B D Court
R: J L Morris (57.5)
10/11
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Uberfrau (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
10.0
3/3
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (55)
3/3
3f Jimmy Choux x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
11.0
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
5/5
3f Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
13.0
2/4
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: Gabi Bourke (53.5)
2/4
4m Red Giant (USA) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
14
19.0
14/14
T: Ms T J Foley
R: H K Bennet (54.5)
14/14
Race 7 - White Robe Lodge (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Claire Anderton
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
1/1F
3f Darci Brahma x The Jewel (O'Reilly )
2
1.5
13/14
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T L Newman (51)
13/14
3
2.3
Why Me (17)
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
6/6
4
2.4
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (59)
2/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Sound Decision (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
4/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (56)
4/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x Tura Lura Lu (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
5.0
5/5
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57)
5/5
4m Zacinto (GB) x Paris Hilton (Pins (AUS))
7
5.2
14/13
T: S J Prince
R: L Callaway (54)
14/13
8m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Supastar (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
5.4
11/12
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
11/12
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Out On Bail (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
6.4
12/11
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (53)
12/11
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Maicostus (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.7
10/10
T: Ms M Stevenson
R: C R Barnes (58)
10/10
4g Fully Fledged x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
11
7.2
Bakela (3)
3/3
T: T J Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
3/3
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
12
8.0
9/8
T: S and M Smith
R: J L Morris (56)
9/8
5m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (Don Eduardo )
13
8.8
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: S A Wahab (52)
7/7
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (City On A Hill (USA))
14
9.3
8/9
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
8/9
7g Keeninsky x Lismore Belle (Kingdom Bay )