Breednet Results

ORANGE - Friday, April 8

Race 1 - Vaada Silver Apple 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/11F
T: T J Bartley
R: Thomas Huet (58)
4/11F
2g Duporth x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Admiral Winston, The Raven,
2
1.0
5/1
T: M C Conners
R: B El-Issa (56)
5/1
2f Testa Rossa x Zulu Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
3.5
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
9/1
2g Ready's Image x Zeta (Tobougg )
4
5.8
Serket (6)
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Layt (56)
10/1
2f Nicconi x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce )
5
6.8
9/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Kody Nestor (58)
9/1
6
21.2
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: R McCabe (56.5)
100/1
2c Beautiful Crown x Catcha Rising Star (Catcher In The Rye )
Race 2 - Csr Lightweight Systems Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.84
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/4F
3f Sebring x Pearl Ardane (Danehill )
2
2.0
13/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
13/2
3g Street Boss x Parore (Keeper )
3
3.5
40/1
T: John Bateman
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
40/1
3f Benicio x Tansgirl (Orientate )
4
5.5
14/1
T: G A McCarney
R: A Banks (59)
14/1
5g More Than Ready x Passing Hope (Sadler's Wells )
5
5.7
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Brad Clark (57)
30/1
6
6.5
9/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
9/1
5m Oratorio x Beautiful News (Magic Ring )
7
7.5
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (58.5)
7/1
3g Oratorio x Rocella (Dehere )
8
7.9
9/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: M Travers (57)
9/1
5m Mutawaajid x Snappy Girl (Caerleon )
9
8.2
Yu Jin (2)
9/1
T: B W Draper
R: R McCabe (57)
9/1
10
8.4
40/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A Layt (58.5)
40/1
3g Commands x Kinder Surprise (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.1
16/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
16/1
4m Dash For Cash x Nothin' Like Mary (Nothin' Leica Dane )
12
73.9
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: N Seymour (57)
30/1
4m Prince Arthur x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street )
Race 3 - Anthony Old Plumbing Serv. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Derek Piper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Colloquial, High Achiever,
2
0.1
Ahalf (5)
4/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Brad Clark (56)
4/1
3f Alert x Zinderella (Zariz )
3
0.3
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (57)
4/1
4
1.0
7/2F
T: T J Bartley
R: N Seymour (55.5)
7/2F
3g Henny Hughes x Shepishir (Shepherd's Field )
5
3.4
50/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
50/1
4g Bel Danoro x Lady Damosel (Hennessy )
6
4.6
11/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: J Penza (56)
11/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade x Love One (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
4.8
9/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (58)
9/1
4g Written Tycoon x Kipgino (Perugino )
8
5.7
7/2F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Adam Sewell (53)
7/2F
4m Magnus x Canny Rouge (Canny Lad )
9
5.9
7/1
T: David J Smith
R: M Travers (56)
7/1
10
6.3
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
60/1
3f Bel Danoro x Coronation Crown (Beautiful Crown )
11
7.8
40/1
T: Bill Hayes
R: J Geppert (54.5)
40/1
12
11.2
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms K Chater (56.5)
100/1
4m Bootleg x Lady Luxe (Jan Murray )
13
14.0
50/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Banks (54.5)
50/1
4m Olympus x Refusal (Encounter )
Race 4 - Southern Cross Austereo Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: B J Kelly
R: J Penza (58)
7/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Captivate (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Allure, Capinsky, Freedom, Marquant,
2
0.5
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (59)
7/2
3f Tickets x Misa Eire (Genuine )
3
1.0
7/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M Travers (55)
7/4F
4
1.5
66/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms K Chater (55)
66/1
5
1.7
4/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: N Seymour (56)
4/1
6
1.8
3/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Kody Nestor (58.5)
3/1
4g All American x Song Of Unbridled (Unbridled's Song )
7
3.3
40/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms C Nutman (55.5)
40/1
5g Niello x Hard To Miss (Show A Heart )
8
6.7
16/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
16/1
7g Pierce Arrow x Angel Of Darkness (Heart Of Darkness )
9
12.5
40/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Brad Clark (56.5)
40/1
5g Masterpiece x Demezia (Demus )
Race 5 - The Robin Hood Hotel (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: B El-Issa (59)
7/1
6m Untouchable x Donna Carmela (Beautiful Crown )
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
5/2F
3
2.6
10/1
T: S N Cunynghame
R: A Banks (55)
10/1
7g Zariz x Triple Grey (Medaaly )
4
3.1
9/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
9/1
5m Zizou x Speedy Star (Filante )
5
3.6
30/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: M Travers (55)
30/1
6
3.7
14/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (58)
14/1
7g Primus x Scotch Princess (Navajo Bird )
7
3.8
7/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: C Lever (58.5)
7/1
3g Onemorenomore x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
8
4.3
4/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Thomas Huet (60.5)
4/1
4g Shamardal x Swiss Current (Swiss Yodeler )
9
4.4
14/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
14/1
5m Tale Of The Cat x Basia (Elusive Quality )
10
5.6
60/1
T: D D Oakley
R: D Northey (54)
60/1
4g God's Own x Initial (Flying Spur )
11
5.9
80/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: J Geppert (54)
80/1
10g Hussonet x Solar Song (Flying Spur )
12
17.6
6/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (58.5)
6/1
7g Dash For Cash x Elaine (Common Grounds )
Race 6 - Choices Flooring (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Kody Nestor (59.5)
4/1
4m Venice Beach x Slick Draw (Bite The Bullet )
2
0.3
13/4F
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (57)
13/4F
6m Bootleg x Papal City (Papal Power )
3
1.3
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
7/2
4
2.1
20/1
T: D D Oakley
R: D Northey (58.5)
20/1
5
2.9
Judo (1)
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (62)
9/1
7g Dubleo x Judyann (Gosh )
6
3.2
Catzel (9)
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
6/1
5m Snitzel x Cat Flap (Tale Of The Cat )
7
3.3
25/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
25/1
7m Foreplay x Red Centre (Rubiton )
8
4.3
11/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Thomas Huet (58)
11/1
5m Ad Valorem x Whitta Brinna (Balmerino )
9
5.1
16/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (56)
16/1
6m Byblos x Flying Grange (Festival Hall )
10
5.3
8/1
T: D M Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
8/1
6m Red Ransom x Volksini (Volksraad )
11
20.9
100/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
100/1
6g Danasinga x Princeton Pike (Noalcoholic )
Race 7 - Atlas Copco $50 000 Orange Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.33
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
2/1F
5g O'Reilly x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch )
2
0.3
11/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
11/4
8g Arena x Are You Ready (Strategic )
3
1.8
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: B El-Issa (54)
11/2
5m Not A Single Doubt x Valentine Rose (Black Minnaloushe )
4
2.0
7/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (54)
7/1
6g Easy Rocking x The Big Vee (Victory Note )
5
3.0
15/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: A Layt (54)
15/2
4g Nicconi x A Real Dool (Proper Reality )
6
4.1
8/1
T: G A McCarney
R: A Banks (55)
8/1
9g Foxhound x Solid Mandala (Been There )
7
5.4
Swivet (8)
14/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Cavallo (54)
14/1
5g Excites x Rubitoff (Rubiton )
8
5.5
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
30/1
7g Mossman x Garden Scene (Scenic )
Race 8 - Turfcare Nsw Cup Day Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
11/8F
4g Nadeem x Keys (Distant Music )
Winning siblings: Key To Fame, Refined Jewel,
2
2.3
5/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Kody Nestor (60)
5/1
5g Choisir x Kirei (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
2.5
8/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
8/1
6g Hemingway x Graceful Act (Natural Act )
4
3.8
5/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (54)
5/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Hot Ticket (Success Express )
5
4.5
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: B El-Issa (54)
20/1
6
6.4
12/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
4m Mossman x Pretty Buttons (Danehill )
7
7.5
12/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
12/1
8
8.1
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
40/1
6m Commands x Huit (Octagonal )
9
11.7
60/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
60/1
10
14.2
80/1
T: J T McMillan
R: J Geppert (54)
80/1
300
0.0
7/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54)
7/1
5g Zizou x Madame Frost (Snowland )