Breednet Results

ORANGE - Friday, April 17

Race 1 - Silver Apple Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
12/1
2g Sizzling x Sweet Emily (Bon Hoffa )
2
1.5
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/4F
3
5.3
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
13/2
4
5.6
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
11/2
5
6.3
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
14/1
2c Sebring x All Sewn Up (Choisir )
6
6.8
100/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Lever (56)
100/1
2f Outreach x Smart'n'cute (Canny Lad )
7
8.0
30/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
30/1
2f Magnus x Lanikai (I Am Invincible )
8
9.4
Froome (2)
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58)
5/2
2g Exosphere x Perfectly Rosey (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
9
33.5
100/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
2f Bon Hoffa x Rose Of Tara (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 2 - On-Trac Ag Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Lever (55.5)
5/2
3f Lonhro x Upon This Rock (Fastnet Rock )
2
0.2
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
9/4F
4m Zoustar x Hidden Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
3
2.7
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
16/1
4
2.9
6/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
6/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Galactic Princess (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
20/1
3g Pierro x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: G M Ryan (56)
100/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Anakina (Northern Meteor )
7
7.6
50/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: James Rogers (58)
50/1
4g Denman x Adria (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.7
150/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (55)
150/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.5
7/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/1
3g Sidestep x Shoctonic (Choisir )
10
10.2
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
9/2
3f Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
11
11.4
100/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (56)
100/1
3g Money Or The Gun x Rose Of Dane (Danehill (USA))
12
11.7
100/1
T: Brian Young
R: Angela Cooper (52.5)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Dominant Lover (Commands )
13
22.9
Laialli (16)
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
150/1
3f Shamus Award x School Blue (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 3 - Top Coat Epoxy Flooring Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.79
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: He's A Hotshot,
2
0.3
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
11/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
3
0.7
50/1
T: R Caton
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
50/1
6m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
4m Strada x Bizarre Princess (Enemy Of Average )
5
2.1
9/10F
T: Rob Potter
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/10F
5g Your Song x Chik Chik Boom (Thorn Park )
6
4.3
100/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
100/1
4g Shrapnel x La Belle Vitesse (Knowledge )
7
5.2
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (57)
150/1
5g Strada x Princess Canny (Centaine )
8
6.6
80/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
80/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))
9
7.4
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: B Griffiths (55)
30/1
3f Nicconi x El Mansura (Green Desert (USA))
10
8.8
16/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
16/1
6m Tickets x Lucky Jockey (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
8.9
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: K Dunbar (59)
20/1
4g Benfica x Leica Waltz (Nothin' Leica Dane )
12
9.1
80/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: A Banks (59)
80/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Moonlight Belle (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
9.5
30/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
4m Onemorenomore x Empress Regnant (Antonius Pius (USA))
14
11.0
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Undolla (Brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Angullong Wines (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.15
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (62.5)
5/2F
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
7/1
3
0.3
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
4m Sizzling x Irish Teardrop (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.5
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (58)
9/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (Old Spice )
5
2.8
Lygia (10)
30/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.9
14/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
14/1
3f Onemorenomore x Day Dream (Arazi (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
12/1
4g Zariz x Freebe (Crazy Moon (USA))
8
3.9
5/2F
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
5/2F
5g Haradasun x Oahu Girl (Commands )
9
5.2
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
60/1
8m Haradasun x Barberton (Flying Spur )
10
5.3
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
20/1
6g Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.1
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Layt (60.5)
20/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (Honours List (IRE))
12
9.6
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (60)
10/1
4g Denman x Zanus (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - McSigns Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.55
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
3f Zoustar x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
Winning siblings: Zarreen,
2
1.3
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (56)
8/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Doojah (Danewin )
3
1.6
40/1
T: C Lundholm
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
40/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Vintage Drop (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
8/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Duke's Lass (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
5
2.2
9/10F
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/10F
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Exotic Escape (Commands )
6
3.9
Harabel (15)
66/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (55)
66/1
5m Haradasun x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
7
4.4
14/1
T: M D Griffith
R: C Lever (59)
14/1
4g Shamus Award x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.8
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
50/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Star In The East (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: John Higgins
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
100/1
6g Star Witness x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
10
8.0
50/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
50/1
3g Fighting Sun x Selma Spur (Flying Spur )
11
8.4
30/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
30/1
3g Oratorio x Lady Alaska (Reset )
12
9.3
Bonitas (16)
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Willendorf (Royal Academy (USA))
13
11.0
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
30/1
6m Conatus x Assasi (Commands )
Race 6 - Inland Digital Cup Day Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
9/4F
4g Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
2
1.5
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
5/1
7g Snitzel x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
1.6
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
6/1
5g Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (King Of Danes )
5
2.1
12/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
5m Nicconi x Rosie's Halo (Al Maher )
6
3.3
50/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (55)
50/1
7
3.7
30/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
30/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (Country Reel (USA))
8
3.8
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/2
5g Onemorenomore x Cleo's Raine (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.5
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (Choisir )
10
4.8
15/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
15/1
5g Denman x Bella Arena (Arena )
11
5.0
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
60/1
8m Raheeb x Nomen (Zariz )
12
6.5
80/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Layt (55)
80/1
5m Denman x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
13
8.8
Escebee (17)
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
9g Written Tycoon x Sonic Animation (Miesque's Son (USA))
14
9.1
150/1
T: R Caton
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
150/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Make Me Dance (Country Reel (USA))
Race 7 - Carpet Court Orange Gold Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.65
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
11/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Overcast, Raymax,
2
0.8
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
16/1
6g Helenus x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.2
2/1F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (61)
2/1F
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (Okawango (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: P J Cornish
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.1
Elkano (11)
6/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
6/1
5g Lonhro x Fupeg Angel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
6m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
6.9
9/1
T: G K White
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Light Chance (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.4
150/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Layt (55)
150/1
9g Dane Shadow x Firm Seal (Falbrav (IRE))
10
8.2
Helstar (13)
150/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
150/1
6g Helmet x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
10.7
16/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (55)
16/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA))
12
15.0
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (61)
5/1
6g Shocking x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
13
16.1
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
150/1
5g Onemorenomore x Zobeide (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
24.2
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (55)
30/1
Race 8 - Dvm Embroidery Ctry Magic-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.77
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Zelago (17)
15/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59)
15/4F
3g Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Eillod,
2
1.0
4/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (62)
4/1
5g Foxwedge x Casta Laetitia (Flying Spur )
3
1.1
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (58)
25/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
2.0
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
12/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Kiss From A Rose (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.1
Petain (6)
7/1
T: R W Howe
R: R Bensley (61)
7/1
5g Commands x Segolene (Lonhro )
6
2.4
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: C Lever (60)
30/1
7g Intergaze x Miss Frome (Way Of Light (USA))
7
3.0
30/1
T: G C Hook
R: Billy Cray (61)
30/1
5g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
3.7
4/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (61)
4/1
5g Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.8
15/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58)
15/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.0
11/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
11/2
4m Choisir x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
5.1
40/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (61)
40/1
12
14.4
20/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: A Layt (60)
20/1
6m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))