OTAKI - Friday, March 7

Race 1 - Fmg/Farmlands Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:46.42
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
J W Benner
H S Tinsley (57.5)
1/1
2c Indy King (USA) x Foxy Boss (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Argentum, Shadow Fox,
Lot 1178 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Cavallo Agistment Centre
2
0.1
2/2
J G Bary
M L Dravitzki (54)
2/2
2f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.8
3/3
J G Bary
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
3/3
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Little Excuse (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 747 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
4
3.1
8/8
C R McCarroll
D J Walker (55.5)
8/8
2f Patapan (USA) x Pure Intrigue (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
3.9
10/10
K Gray
R Stam (55.5)
10/10
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Danart (NZ) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
6
7.4
9/9
P S Belsham
R J Hannam (55.5)
9/9
2f Buffalo Man (CAN) x Find An Oasis (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
7.4
5/4
G R Vile
R J Myers (55.5)
5/4
2f Alamosa (NZ) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.9
4/5
A R Campbell
B R Lammas (57.5)
4/5
2g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hurricane Ally (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
10.2
7/6
G R Vile
J Parkes (57.5)
7/6
2g Fully Fledged (NZ) x St Divot (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
10
13.2
Ours (3)
6/7
W J Thurlow
M J Dee (56.5)
6/7
2c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - 94.3fm The Sound Of Kapiti Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Cohiba (8)
6/5
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56)
6/5
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: C'mon Cuba, Viana,
2
0.1
1/1
S F Ritchie
H M Cheung (53.5)
1/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Dubai Express (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 288 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Whakanui Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 228 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
4/4
Ms K Zimmerman
Shannon Doyle (56)
4/4
3f Towkay (AUS) x Wooden Doll (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
4
3.5
2/3
E G Lowry
M J Dee (55.5)
2/3
4m Keeper (AUS) x J'abeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.0
5/6
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (56.5)
5/6
4m One Cool Cat (USA) x Za Tiara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
3/2
Ms K Zimmerman
R J Myers (56)
3/2
3f Benicio (AUS) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.3
7/7
Ms T M Taylor
D J Walker (58.5)
7/7
4g Benicio (AUS) x Revoked (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
11.3
8/8
C E Haigh
B R Lammas (58.5)
8/8
Race 3 - Gulf Oil @ Farmlands Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms K Zimmerman
R J Myers (55.5)
1/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Bible Class (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Moves Like Jagger,
Lot 126 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
2
0.5
4/4
J G Bary
M L Dravitzki (54.25)
4/4
3f Sir Percy (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
0.9
2/2
S G Crutchley
M J Dee (54.5)
2/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Hula Song (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
Lot 1271 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Mr SG Crutchley
Lot 240 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.1
5/5
Ms K Zimmerman
J Parkes (55.5)
5/5
3f Cecconi (AUS) x Auvation (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
4
1.1
9/9
J W Bridge
D L Turner (55.5)
9/9
3g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Stark Naked (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
1.4
12/12
K Gray
K A Smith (55.5)
12/12
3f Brilliance (USA) x Luscious Lady (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
2.7
3/3
K Gray
H S Tinsley (57.5)
3/3
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Minnie Belt (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
8
3.5
7/7
J H Scott
R J Hannam (57.5)
7/7
3g Dance Floor (USA) x Aquatainia (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
9
6.0
El Kayo (10)
8/8
G L Searle
D J Walker (55.5)
8/8
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Bellapreneur (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
6.1
11/11
J R Wheeler
B R Lammas (57.5)
11/11
3g My Halo (ARG) x Montriana (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.5
6/6
J G Bary
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
6/6
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Jolie Femme (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
12
14.0
10/10
W J Thurlow
D G Bradley (55.5)
10/10
Race 4 - 104.2 More Fm (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.86
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/4
Ms M Murdoch
T D Thornton (55.5)
4/4
5g Postponed (USA) x Ms Magenta (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Kirkdouglas, Mailly,
2
0.5
1/1
F P Campbell
R J Myers (55.5)
1/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiki Dee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1095 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Psd $23,000 Res $30,000
3
1.5
3/3
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (55.5)
3/3
5g Danroad (AUS) x Prospective Belle (USA) (Beau Genius (USA))
4
2.1
2/2
D R Haworth
R J Hannam (55.5)
2/2
5g Faltaat (USA) x Flaring Star (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.4
5/5
K Gray
D L Turner (55)
5/5
6
3.5
6/6
G S Freeman
R Stam (56)
6/6
10g Kaapstad (NZ) x Skylarking (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Race 5 - Otaki Motel Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/3
Ms S Cookson
H S Tinsley (57)
4/3
5m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Allez Classic (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
Winning siblings: Lewis,
2
0.5
2/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (56)
2/2
3
1.0
1/1
R J Bothwell
T D Thornton (56)
1/1
3f Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Aeon Triana (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
2.0
5/6
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
5/6
5m Colombia (NZ) x Greenback (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
2.4
6/5
G R Vile
D J Walker (58)
6/5
3g Thano (ARG) x Our Discretion (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
6
2.6
3/4
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (56)
3/4
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Grace Park (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
10.1
12/12
A K Kaye
Shannon Doyle (56)
12/12
3f Sir Percy (GB) x Star Tycoon (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
11.6
7/7
E G Lowry
K A Smith (58.5)
7/7
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Zahna (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
9
12.1
9/8
Ms L Latta
M J Dee (55.5)
9/8
4m St Reims (NZ) x The Attitude (NZ) (Gay Apollo (GB))
10
19.1
11/11
A Rennie
D L Turner (55)
11/11
4m Faltaat (USA) x Miss Tree (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
11
20.9
8/10
I A Shaw
B R Lammas (58.5)
8/10
5g Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Travellin' Lady (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
12
29.7
10/9
G N Burton
R Stam (58.5)
10/9
6g Pupil (AUS) x Dream Alot (NZ) (Noted (AUS))
Race 6 - Farmlands Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.33
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/3
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
3/3
3f Don Eduardo (NZ) x Capezio (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
2
1.8
10/9
S A Sharrock
D G Bradley (57.5)
10/9
4m Postponed (USA) x Beautiful Sea (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 710 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr A Sharrock
3
4.5
9/10
J H Scott
J A Shackleton (55.5)
9/10
Lot 60 2010 NZB Selwyn River Stud Dispersal Sale
$300
Vendor: Selwyn River Stud
Buyer: MR P CRAW
4
6.7
11/11
J A Taylor
R Stam (57.5)
11/11
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Mon Espoir (NZ) (Star Board (NZ))
5
7.5
7/8
A N Thomas
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
7/8
5m Postponed (USA) x Amy Gee (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA))
6
7.9
2/2
Ms G E Kenny
D J Walker (57.5)
2/2
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Bexley (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
9.4
4/4
S G Crutchley
M J Dee (56)
4/4
8
10.0
5/5
K Gray
J Parkes (57.5)
5/5
5m Pins (AUS) x Titania (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
16.5
8/7
G L Searle
B R Lammas (57.5)
8/7
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Tully (NZ) (Krasnopolski (AUS))
10
18.0
6/6
T L Riddell
R J Myers (57.5)
6/6
4m Ekraar (USA) x Memphis Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
11
20.0
1/1
Ms M Murdoch
T D Thornton (57)
1/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Thundabel (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - McMillan's Feeds (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (57)
3/1
4m Red Clubs (IRE) x Dane Beauty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abeauty, Carnavalito, Pubz A Plenty,
2
0.8
4/2
E G Lowry
D G Bradley (57.5)
4/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Burwood Road (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
5/5
K Gray
B R Lammas (57)
5/5
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Windsorclass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
4
2.6
8/7
H E Wilson
R J Myers (55.5)
8/7
5
2.7
1/3
S A Sharrock
Shannon Doyle (57)
1/3
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Explosive (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
6
4.2
7/6
C Connors
D J Walker (56)
7/6
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Jackie O' (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
6.5
6/8
M P Breslin
M J Dee (58)
6/8
8
7.2
2/4
J R Wheeler
M L Dravitzki (55.5)
2/4
3g Stravinsky (USA) x Dream By Day (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
9
10.0
10/10
S G Crutchley
R J Hannam (54.5)
10/10
10
20.5
9/9
Brian Lines
R Stam (55)
9/9
6m Castledale (IRE) x Supavey (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Farmlands Fuel (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/9
S M Hamill
T D Thornton (54.5)
7/9
7h Kashani (USA) x Star Myth (NZ) (Norman Pentaquad (USA))
Winning siblings: Jandakot,
2
0.1
9/7
J H Scott
R J Hannam (59)
9/7
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Aquatainia (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
3
1.3
1/1
Ms T Collis
B M Murray (53.5)
1/1
4
2.4
2/2
J E Boon
M J Dee (56.5)
2/2
5
2.8
6/6
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (56.5)
6/6
6
3.6
Pewter (7)
4/4
P J Kiernan
Shannon Doyle (56)
4/4
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Miss Tui (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
7
8.1
5/5
G R Vile
D G Bradley (54)
5/5
6g Keeninsky (NZ) x Heavenly Body (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
13.6
3/3
S L Brown
K A Smith (54)
3/3
9
17.9
8/8
Ms G Temperton
B R Lammas (55.5)
8/8
6m Ishiguru (USA) x Royal Joke (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))