Breednet Results

OTAKI - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - Mills Reef Winery 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (57)
4/7F
2f Burgundy x Streaming (Stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
5.0
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57)
9/2
2f Zacinto (GB) x Secret Scent (O'Reilly )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
5.5
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
8/1
2f Zacinto (GB) x Barrachdail Lass (Golan (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
6.3
15/4
T: G R Vile
R: L T Hemi (57)
15/4
2f Burgundy x Another Call (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
10.6
14/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (57)
14/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Deysey (Lord Of Warriors (USA))
Race 2 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (55)
12/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (Sandtrap (USA))
2
0.4
7/2
T: Ms J Guilford
R: J Parkes (57.5)
7/2
6m El Hermano x Te Akau Jo (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
1.9
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
6/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: A K Chan (54)
16/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
5
3.0
6/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
6/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel )
6
3.5
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (57.5)
12/1
5m Sufficient x Mountain Magic (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
3.6
3/1F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (56)
3/1F
6m Roc De Cambes x Majolica (Prized (USA))
8
15.4
10/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
10/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Luminary (Star Way (GB))
9
16.7
Sussed (12)
40/1
T: W R Armstrong
R: T K Allan (54)
40/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Suds (Woodborough (USA))
10
20.5
10/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: S T Collett (54.5)
10/1
5g Zed x Go Annie Go (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Race 3 - Interislander Summer Fest. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
15/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Eyesonella (Keeper (AUS))
2
0.5
4/5F
T: D M Goldsbury
R: J Parkes (57)
4/5F
3g Burgundy x Strictly Time (O'Reilly )
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DM Goldsbury
3
3.3
10/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
10/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (Diamond Express )
4
4.8
25/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
25/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (Star Way (GB))
5
5.6
40/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M J McNelis (55.5)
40/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Alma June (Almutawakel (GB))
6
6.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
20/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
15.9
25/1
T: H W Mathews
R: T K Allan (58.5)
25/1
8
20.7
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: D L Turner (58.5)
9/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
38.7
40/1
T: F J Auret
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
40/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ballermoss (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
51.0
20/1
T: R N Scott
R: A K Chan (56.5)
20/1
11
65.5
40/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Ekstra Dane (Ekraar (USA))
12
80.5
50/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
50/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Dazzling Dancer (Kashani (USA))
100
0.0
30/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: C E Lammas (55)
30/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Fiscal Folly (Align (AUS))
Race 4 - Haunui Farm Wfa On 24/2 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
13/2
4m Jimmy Choux x Beejay Belle (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reign,
2
1.8
15/8
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (55)
15/8
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Babe (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
30/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (San Luis (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
3.8
Thelma (11)
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Masquerade (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
5.8
14/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
6
6.3
Toms (1)
13/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
13/2
4g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: R G Allen
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
40/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Morgan Le Fay (Golan (IRE))
8
8.6
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Chica Mala (Danasinga (AUS))
9
9.6
5/1F
T: C J Bothwell
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
5/1F
4m Falkirk x Summer Nymph (Danske )
10
12.9
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (56.5)
12/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Russian Opera (Stravinsky (USA))
11
13.0
20/1
T: B D Revell
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
5g Falkirk x Double Owe (Oregon (USA))
12
15.7
40/1
T: A I Bambry
R: D L Turner (57)
40/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.9
30/1
T: B E Newman
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
30/1
14
16.0
60/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: A K Chan (56.5)
60/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Aquatainia (Touching Wood (USA))
Race 5 - Gardner Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (57.5)
7/2F
3g Makfi (GB) x Pineau (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Not Santa, Travimyfriend,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
1.8
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Audi (Viking Ruler (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
13/2
4
3.9
13/8
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
13/8
3g Burgundy x Precious (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (57.5)
20/1
3c Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.7
50/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (55.5)
50/1
3f He's Remarkable x Sabbia Bay (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
50/1
3g Ocean Park x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.4
100/1
T: M N Eales
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
100/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.5
40/1
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
40/1
3f Ocean Park x Florette (USA) (Sword Dance (IRE))
10
7.6
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
40/1
11
8.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Sky (Danroad (AUS))
12
9.7
Pania (10)
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
14/1
3f Ocean Park x Ciara (O'Reilly )
13
10.3
40/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
40/1
3g Power (GB) x Almeida (Don Eduardo )
14
10.6
100/1
T: K Gray
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
100/1
3g He's Remarkable x Ting Aling (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 6 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
25/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (Mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Party Girl,
2
0.1
Owned (12)
20/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (56.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Kept (Keeper (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1.6
5/2F
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (57)
5/2F
3g Sufficient x Mountain Magic (Thorn Park (AUS))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
2.1
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5g Indy King (USA) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
3.4
50/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
4m Tavistock x Clear Blue (O'Reilly )
6
3.6
8/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
8/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vanny Fair (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.5
11/4
T: Ms S Cookson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
11/4
8
5.1
40/1
T: H W Mathews
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
9
5.3
Elamo (1)
12/1
T: Ms P Gillett
R: T K Allan (58.5)
12/1
5g Alamosa x Chato Margaux (Montjeu (IRE))
10
7.5
8/1
T: G D Innes
R: J K Riddell (57)
8/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.0
50/1
T: Tennielle Bishop
R: A K Chan (54.5)
50/1
6m Tavistock x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.0
40/1
T: D F Fuge
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
40/1
4m Tavistock x La Mersonet (Hussonet (USA))
13
13.3
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
40/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Coquille (Oregon (USA))
14
14.2
16/1
T: B D Revell
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
16/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Over Play (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 7 - Aquashed Roofing Levin (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Rayas (8)
6/1F
T: Joshua Shaw
R: C E Lammas (54)
6/1F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.1
Joby (3)
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raumai Bloodstock
3
0.3
13/8
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (58)
13/8
5g Alamosa x Boxapins (Pins (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: A K Chan (57.5)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Harmony (Zabeel )
5
2.4
9/2
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S T Collett (54)
9/2
5m Brilliance (USA) x Bev's Choice (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (50)
30/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Alyssum (Prized (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: S J Macnab (55)
10/1
8
4.5
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (54)
16/1
4g Darci Brahma x Assertive Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.0
6/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54.5)
6/1F
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Lazaan (Zabeel )
10
11.0
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (56)
25/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Greensleeves (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 8 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1F
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
4/1F
3f Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Granite Ridge, Welcome Back,
2
0.5
11/2
T: D M Goldsbury
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
11/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Show (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
T: H W Mathews
R: R J Myers (57.5)
10/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (O'Reilly )
4
1.2
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (59)
8/1
4m Darci Brahma x Cape Princess (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.6
7/2
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (59)
7/2
4m Guillotine x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.4
15/1
T: R G Allen
R: A Y Shin (53)
15/1
6m Nom Du Jeu x Anz Time (Anziyan (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Senagalia (Don Eduardo )
8
3.7
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
11/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.2
Mocca (5)
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
4m Fully Fledged x Copious (Racing Is Fun (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
T: A I Bambry
R: D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
4m Align (AUS) x Handsome Blondie (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
11
11.0
80/1
T: A B Bidlake
R: S J Macnab (53)
80/1
4m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x This Is It (Sandtrap (USA))
12
12.3
12/1
T: A I Bambry
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
Race 9 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ascot Farm
2
0.1
10/1
T: A I Bambry
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
10/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AI & Mrs JK Bambry
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
3
0.5
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
9/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Princess Chapel (King's Chapel (AUS))
4
2.3
40/1
T: Joanne Roylands
R: D A Hirini (54)
40/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Storm Brose (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Satin Cinders (Dance Floor (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tip The Wink (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.3
16/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: A K Chan (57.5)
16/1
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Gemima (Casual Lies (USA))
8
3.6
7/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Starbelly (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.4
15/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Tanaka (59)
15/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (O'Reilly )
10
4.6
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Plaything (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
5.1
12/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
12/1
3f Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
5.9
2/1F
T: Ms K Lane
R: T K Allan (58)
2/1F
4g Tobique (AUS) x Figurative (His Royal Highness )
13
8.9
40/1
T: R G Allen
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
40/1
14
16.9
20/1
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (60)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma x Frizzle (Pompeii Court (USA))