OTAKI - Thursday, May 4

Race 1 - Gardner Homes Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
F J Auret
T N Harris (66)
1/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Charm, Charma, Chipandchase, My Charmaine,
2
5.0
6/7
K T Myers
I A Lupton (66)
6/7
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Arica (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
3
9.0
2/2
G D Innes
G J Walsh (68)
2/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
9.1
4/4
W J Thurlow
M J McNelis (63)
4/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
10.4
3/3
D and E Haworth
W Gordon (63)
3/3
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
6
13.9
7/6
Ms J Guilford
Gabi Bourke (63)
7/6
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
15.2
5/5
G R Vile
M R Cropp (68)
5/5
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Sharp Chance (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
19.0
8/8
K T Myers
N J Quinn (63)
8/8
9
25.1
10/9
Rosie Buchanan
C M Studd (66.5)
10/9
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Champagne Jewel (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
10
26.6
9/10
K M Duncan
C J Price (65)
9/10
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Veyrier (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Mills Reef Winery (Jmp&Fl) Hwt (2100m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
Anne Davies
E K Goodinson (63.5)
4/3
2
1.8
Yipson (8)
8/7
K T Myers
N J Quinn (62)
8/7
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Yipsta (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
4.6
5/4
P Larmer
W Gordon (69)
5/4
11g Bertolini (USA) x Against The Odds (NZ) (Harbor Prince (USA))
Lot 73 2006 NZB National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: MR P LARMER
4
8.1
3/5
A R Macgregor
M J McNelis (63.5)
3/5
8g Brilliance (USA) x Fritzy Girl (NZ) (Cache Of Gold (USA))
5
11.1
Ours (5)
1/2
Patrick Payne
I A Lupton (65)
1/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
17.6
2/1
K T Myers
T N Harris (67)
2/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
19.4
Palemo (6)
6/6
K T Myers
S Karnicnik (63.5)
6/6
10g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Shekanwyn (NZ) (Musical Phantasy (USA))
8
25.7
7/8
K M Duncan
C J Price (62)
7/8
Race 3 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/7
R J Mudgway
M Tanaka (55)
8/7
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Cilla,
Lot 1047 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
2
0.1
5/5
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (53.5)
5/5
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dancing Diva (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
3
6.6
Kiddo (5)
6/6
K T Myers
S J Macnab (55)
6/6
5g Istidaad (USA) x Kitty O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
8.4
4/4
N F Ridley
D G Bradley (55)
4/4
5
9.4
2/3
H W Mathews
D L Turner (57)
2/3
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Vont To Chat (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
11.4
7/8
K T Myers
K J Cowan (53)
7/8
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Opal Desire (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
7
14.9
1/1
Ms S Cookson
D S Johnson (60)
1/1
8
30.8
3/2
G D Innes
J Parkes (58.5)
3/2
4g St Reims (NZ) x Lovely Honey (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - El Cheapo Cars Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pickngo (11)
2/3
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (55.5)
2/3
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Go Haylee (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
2
0.8
8/8
A I Bambry
R M Goldsbury (53.5)
8/8
3f Align (AUS) x Handsome Blondie (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
3
2.8
1/2
Ms I Kelly
D L Turner (55.5)
1/2
3f Tobique (AUS) x Bavarian (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.3
3/1
T L Riddell
K J Cowan (54.5)
3/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.1
9/10
J G Bary
S T Collett (55.5)
9/10
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Moonlighter (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.5
5/5
G D Innes
J Parkes (55.5)
5/5
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.8
10/9
K Gray
H R Andrew (54)
10/9
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Brecon Breeze (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
9.1
Mango (5)
6/7
L Knight
L T Hemi (55.5)
6/7
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Golden Lights (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
13.1
4/4
M N Eales
D S Johnson (55.5)
4/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x My Kindaway (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
24.6
7/6
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (55.5)
7/6
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Lullaby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Hunting & Fishing Otaki Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Gifted (4)
3/3
K Gray
D G Bradley (56.5)
3/3
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Humdinger, Peter Parrot,
2
1.3
11/11
E N Johanson
H R Andrew (54)
11/11
4m Towkay (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
4.1
9/9
G S Andrew
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/9
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Lot 393 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: C. & C. Farms
Buyer: Psd$30,000 Res$50,000
4
6.6
1/1
Ms I Kelly
A K Chan (53.5)
1/1
3f All American (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.6
5/5
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (53.5)
5/5
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Broadway (NZ) (Rosenkavalier (NZ))
6
8.7
7/7
F J Auret
M Singh (53.5)
7/7
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Flaming Octaine (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
7
10.0
4/4
G D Innes
M Tanaka (58.5)
4/4
4g Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
12.8
2/2
A I Bambry
L J Allpress (56.5)
2/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.2
Fusion (10)
10/10
Ms D J Parry
D A Hirini (54.5)
10/10
4m Align (AUS) x Maranta Star (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
10
24.0
8/8
Ms R Frost
S T Collett (56.5)
8/8
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Holding Aces (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
30.5
6/6
G R Vile
J Parkes (56.5)
6/6
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinderella (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/7
Ms D J Parry
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
7/7
Lot 521 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$10,000
2
2.8
2/2
Ms H Weller
D G Bradley (58.5)
2/2
4m Castledale (IRE) x High Vibes (NZ) (Asti Bay (NZ))
3
5.1
9/9
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (57)
9/9
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 549 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
5.3
3/5
J Benner and H Wynyard
A K Chan (56)
3/5
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
6.6
11/11
Ms D Beck
M J McNelis (54)
11/11
7m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sudden Smile (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
7.9
1/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (57)
1/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.3
10/10
F J Auret
J Parkes (58)
10/10
4g Postponed (USA) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
10.6
5/3
R J Bergerson
K J Cowan (54)
5/3
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Heloise (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
15.4
8/8
Ms R Frost
N Teeluck (56)
8/8
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
17.9
4/4
H W Mathews
S T Collett (58.5)
4/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
20.2
6/6
W J Thurlow
D S Johnson (58)
6/6
4m Makfi (GB) x Kew (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 7 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/7
K Gray
H R Andrew (54)
8/7
6m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Le Cailloux, Vikja King,
2
0.1
7/5
Ms L Latta
K J Cowan (51)
7/5
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
3
0.2
Hutch (4)
3/4
C Connors
D L Turner (56.5)
3/4
5g St Reims (NZ) x Verna (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1470 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.2
10/9
R J Patterson
A K Chan (51)
10/9
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Timpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.3
4/3
F J Auret
L J Allpress (54)
4/3
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flight Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.8
2/1
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (54)
2/1
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
7
7.9
9/10
J P Phillips
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/10
8g Zed (NZ) x Cheeko Beeko (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
8
10.5
Joby (1)
6/6
B E Newman
L T Hemi (60)
6/6
9
23.0
1/2
R J Bergerson
D S Johnson (54)
1/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
27.0
5/8
D and E Haworth
J Parkes (57.5)
5/8
6g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))