Breednet Results

OTAKI - Thursday, May 4

Race 1 - Gardner Homes Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: F J Auret
R: T N Harris (66)
1/1F
4m O'Reilly x Charmaine (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Charm, Charma, Chipandchase, My Charmaine,
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
5.0
6/7
T: K T Myers
R: I A Lupton (66)
6/7
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Arica (Anziyan (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
9.0
2/2
T: G D Innes
R: G J Walsh (68)
2/2
4g Zed x Springvale Lass (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
9.1
4/4
T: W J Thurlow
R: M J McNelis (63)
4/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
10.4
3/3
T: D and E Haworth
R: W Gordon (63)
3/3
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (Mellifont (USA))
6
13.9
7/6
T: Ms J Guilford
R: Gabi Bourke (63)
7/6
5m El Hermano x Te Akau Jo (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
15.2
5/5
T: G R Vile
R: M R Cropp (68)
5/5
3g Alamosa x Sharp Chance (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
19.0
8/8
T: K T Myers
R: N J Quinn (63)
8/8
9
25.1
10/9
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: C M Studd (66.5)
10/9
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Champagne Jewel (Diamond Express )
10
26.6
9/10
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (65)
9/10
5g Alamosa x Veyrier (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Mills Reef Winery (Jmp&Fl) Hwt (2100m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
T: Anne Davies
R: E K Goodinson (63.5)
4/3
11g Stark South (USA) x Sheza Chance (Karol (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Yipson (8)
8/7
T: K T Myers
R: N J Quinn (62)
8/7
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Yipsta (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
4.6
5/4
T: P Larmer
R: W Gordon (69)
5/4
11g Bertolini (USA) x Against The Odds (Harbor Prince (USA))
4
8.1
3/5
T: A R Macgregor
R: M J McNelis (63.5)
3/5
8g Brilliance (USA) x Fritzy Girl (Cache Of Gold (USA))
5
11.1
Ours (5)
1/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: I A Lupton (65)
1/2F
5g Darci Brahma x Pavan (Centaine (AUS))
6
17.6
2/1
T: K T Myers
R: T N Harris (67)
2/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starrinka (Volksraad (GB))
7
19.4
Palemo (6)
6/6
T: K T Myers
R: S Karnicnik (63.5)
6/6
10g Don Eduardo x Shekanwyn (Musical Phantasy (USA))
8
25.7
7/8
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (62)
7/8
Race 3 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/7
T: R J Mudgway
R: M Tanaka (55)
8/7
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Cilla,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/5
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (53.5)
5/5
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dancing Diva (Dance Floor (USA))
3
6.6
Kiddo (5)
6/6
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55)
6/6
4
8.4
4/4
T: N F Ridley
R: D G Bradley (55)
4/4
5
9.4
2/3
T: H W Mathews
R: D L Turner (57)
2/3
6m O'Reilly x Vont To Chat (Volksraad (GB))
6
11.4
7/8
T: K T Myers
R: K J Cowan (53)
7/8
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Opal Desire (The Commander )
7
14.9
1/1F
T: Ms S Cookson
R: D S Johnson (60)
1/1F
8
30.8
3/2
T: G D Innes
R: J Parkes (58.5)
3/2
4g St Reims x Lovely Honey (Towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - El Cheapo Cars Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pickngo (11)
2/3
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
2/3
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Go Haylee (My Halo (ARG))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/8
T: A I Bambry
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
8/8
3f Align (AUS) x Handsome Blondie (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
3
2.8
1/2F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: D L Turner (55.5)
1/2F
3f Tobique (AUS) x Bavarian (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.3
3/1
T: T L Riddell
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
3/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (O'Reilly )
5
5.1
9/10
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/10
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Moonlighter (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.5
5/5
T: G D Innes
R: J Parkes (55.5)
5/5
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.8
10/9
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
10/9
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Brecon Breeze (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
9.1
Mango (5)
6/7
T: L Knight
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
6/7
3f Falkirk x Golden Lights (AUS) (Kaapstad )
9
13.1
4/4
T: M N Eales
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
4/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x My Kindaway (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
24.6
7/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
7/6
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Lullaby (O'Reilly )
Race 5 - Hunting & Fishing Otaki Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Gifted (4)
3/3
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
3/3
3f Alamosa x Her Hidden Talent (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Humdinger, Peter Parrot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/11
T: E N Johanson
R: H R Andrew (54)
11/11
4m Towkay (AUS) x Snobbish (Centaine (AUS))
3
4.1
9/9
T: G S Andrew
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/9
5g Tavistock x Crack A Dawn (Diamond Express )
4
6.6
1/1F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: A K Chan (53.5)
1/1F
3f All American (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.6
5/5
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (53.5)
5/5
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Broadway (Rosenkavalier )
6
8.7
7/7
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53.5)
7/7
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Flaming Octaine (Carolingian (AUS))
7
10.0
4/4
T: G D Innes
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
4/4
4g Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (Centaine (AUS))
8
12.8
2/2
T: A I Bambry
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
2/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.2
Fusion (10)
10/10
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
10/10
4m Align (AUS) x Maranta Star (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
10
24.0
8/8
T: Ms R Frost
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/8
4m Alamosa x Holding Aces (AUS) (Lucky Owners )
11
30.5
6/6
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/6
4m O'Reilly x Pinderella (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/7
T: Ms D J Parry
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
7/7
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/2
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
2/2
4m Castledale (IRE) x High Vibes (Asti Bay )
3
5.1
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57)
9/9
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
5.3
3/5
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: A K Chan (56)
3/5
3f Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
6.6
11/11
T: Ms D Beck
R: M J McNelis (54)
11/11
7m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sudden Smile (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
7.9
1/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (57)
1/1F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tip The Wink (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.3
10/10
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
10/10
4g Postponed (USA) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
10.6
5/3
T: R J Bergerson
R: K J Cowan (54)
5/3
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Heloise (Towkay (AUS))
9
15.4
8/8
T: Ms R Frost
R: N Teeluck (56)
8/8
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (Grosvenor )
10
17.9
4/4
T: H W Mathews
R: S T Collett (58.5)
4/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (O'Reilly )
11
20.2
6/6
T: W J Thurlow
R: D S Johnson (58)
6/6
4m Makfi (GB) x Kew (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 7 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/7
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
8/7
6m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Charmmebaby, Le Cailloux, Vikja King,
This nick: 63 runners; 43 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: K J Cowan (51)
7/5
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (Sandtrap (USA))
3
0.2
Hutch (4)
3/4
T: C Connors
R: D L Turner (56.5)
3/4
5g St Reims x Verna (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
2.2
10/9
T: R J Patterson
R: A K Chan (51)
10/9
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Timpin (Pins (AUS))
5
2.3
4/3
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (54)
4/3
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flight Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.8
2/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: S T Collett (54)
2/1
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
7
7.9
9/10
T: J P Phillips
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/10
8g Zed x Cheeko Beeko (Straussbrook (AUS))
8
10.5
Joby (1)
6/6
T: B E Newman
R: L T Hemi (60)
6/6
9
23.0
1/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (54)
1/2F
3f Pins (AUS) x Rosecroft (Montjeu (IRE))
10
27.0
5/8
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (57.5)
5/8
6g Le Bec Fin x Cassandra (Centro )