Breednet Results

OTAKI - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn Hwt (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: B W Foote
R: E J Farr (66)
5/2F
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
2
0.1
3/1
T: S K Gordon
R: S H Fannin (65)
3/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Kruger Valley (Kaapstad )
3
2.9
8/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R T Elliot (66)
8/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Katie's Dream (Senor Pete (USA))
4
6.7
6/1
T: B R Lammas
R: B R Lammas (66)
6/1
4m Alamosa x Tintintinette (Montjeu (IRE))
5
7.5
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S J Macnab (66)
20/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tradleia (Traditionally (USA))
6
8.8
15/1
T: H E Wilson
R: S O'Malley (66)
15/1
4g Zed x Gotta Govern (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
9.0
Argyll (1)
9/2
T: B W Foote
R: A N Kuru (68)
9/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Politic (Corrupt (USA))
8
10.0
50/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: Timothy Johnson (68)
50/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Zoe Spice (O'Reilly )
9
10.3
Eion (2)
30/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
30/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Powers (Grosvenor )
10
21.3
60/1
T: S C Beatson
R: S Karnicnik (66)
60/1
9g King's Chapel (AUS) x Squawk (Pentire (GB))
11
36.6
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: G J Walsh (68)
30/1
11g Yamanin Vital x Clear As A Bell (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 2 - Cavallo Farm (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.86
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (58)
15/4
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
0.4
2/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (60)
2/1F
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Shinko Princess (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.7
8/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
8/1
6g Tavistock x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
4
4.0
13/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
13/2
5m O'Reilly x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
5
5.0
16/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S O'Malley (56)
16/1
6g El Hermano x Malvern Lass (Kreisler (IRE))
6
5.4
16/1
T: H E Wilson
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
16/1
7g St Reims x Pay 'n' Display (Centaine (AUS))
7
8.2
Zartan (4)
14/1
T: S Nickalls
R: A F Jones (58.5)
14/1
9g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
8
9.7
16/1
T: Kim Clapperton
R: D A Hirini (53.5)
16/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
9
11.2
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (59)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma x Assertive Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - El Cheapo Cars Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S O'Malley (66)
25/1
Winning siblings: Avechii, Elusive Boxers, Waipatiki Girl,
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (68)
7/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
3
0.9
11/8F
T: G R Vile
R: S H Fannin (65)
11/8F
4m Castledale (IRE) x Forest Bronze (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
1.4
Rigel (3)
13/2
T: B R Lammas
R: B R Lammas (68)
13/2
4g Nom Du Jeu x Betels (His Royal Highness )
5
1.8
30/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: S J Macnab (66)
30/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
Junior (4)
11/1
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: E J Farr (68)
11/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Lightning Lass (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
2.4
Soiree (7)
40/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (68)
40/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Such Fun (Elusive City (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: S Karnicnik (66)
20/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Cordoba (Storm Creek (USA))
9
4.4
13/4
T: K Gray
R: R T Elliot (66)
13/4
3f Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.9
15/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
15/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Angeca (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Sunrans Spa (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S O'Malley (55.5)
11/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rhyme (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Ash, Master Poet, Spree,
2
2.8
8/1
T: G S Andrew
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
8/1
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (Star Way (GB))
3
3.3
13/2
T: B W Foote
R: R J Myers (59)
13/2
4g Azamour (IRE) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
4
4.3
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: D G Bradley (55)
20/1
4m Alamosa x Don't Dilly Dally (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.1
13/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59.5)
13/4F
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.5
60/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
60/1
6m Eighth Wonder x Kai Iwi Lass (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
9.5
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
16/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.8
5/1
T: M P Smellie
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
5/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
9
10.1
50/1
T: S Nickalls
R: A F Jones (57.5)
50/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
13.4
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (53)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Pay Roll (Jahafil (GB))
11
13.6
Mr Ink (12)
66/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M Singh (53)
66/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Sharpin (Pins (AUS))
12
14.6
30/1
T: Anne Davies
R: E A Wright (51)
30/1
13
57.4
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
5/1
3g Ferlax x Sophia's Dream (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (55.5)
5/2
3f Ocean Park x Floridita (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark And Stormy,
2
4.0
7/4F
T: G R Vile
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
7/4F
3g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Surf Patrol (Towkay (AUS))
4
7.1
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53.5)
13/2
3f Ocean Park x La Collina (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
7.6
20/1
T: P L McKenzie
R: E A Wright (53.5)
20/1
6
8.9
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
11/1
3f Ocean Park x Girls On Top (O'Reilly )
7
9.0
12/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: S O'Malley (55.5)
12/1
3g Burgundy x Javaloushe (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.4
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: A F Jones (55.5)
9/1
3f Burgundy x A La Votre (Volksraad (GB))
9
9.6
Pharah (12)
60/1
T: Ms J Moynihan
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
60/1
3f Ferlax x Figurina (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
13.6
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
30/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Diamond Lindauer (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
19.4
40/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
40/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Gardner Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Dezella (10)
11/2
T: R J Patterson
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
11/2
4m Zed x Kasella (Kaapstad )
2
2.0
15/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: H R Andrew (55)
15/1
3
2.5
5/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
5/1
4m Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/1
5
3.7
10/9F
T: Ms S Cookson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
10/9F
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
9/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.0
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
4m So You Think x Dash On Ruby (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: A F Jones (56.5)
30/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding )
9
7.6
40/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
40/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Love Tyne (Great Britain (GB))
10
8.9
66/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
66/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Ekstra Dane (Ekraar (USA))
Race 7 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
6/4F
3f Shamexpress x Coventina (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chapoutier, Dozer Bay,
2
6.3
80/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
80/1
4g Zed x Free As The Wind (Four Seasons (GB))
3
7.1
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (56.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Irish Belle (O'Reilly )
4
8.4
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
25/1
5
8.7
15/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
15/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Savannah Rain (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
8.8
12/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55)
12/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Blue Hope (Bigstone (IRE))
7
12.3
5/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Mooretaine (Towkay (AUS))
8
12.8
Band (10)
40/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
40/1
4m O'Reilly x Music (Pins (AUS))
9
13.3
50/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
10
19.6
25/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: E A Wright (54.5)
25/1
3g Zed x Carib (Montjeu (IRE))
12
23.2
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Queenza (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
73.7
50/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: A F Jones (56.5)
50/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Dance On Fire (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Kapiti Signs (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: S K Gordon
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
10/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x One Nite Stand (Cullen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pearl Champion,
2
1.3
5/1F
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R T Elliot (59)
5/1F
4g Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (Kinjite )
3
2.1
6/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
6/1
4m Power (GB) x Lazaan (Zabeel )
4
2.3
7/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: E A Wright (51.5)
7/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (Captain Rio (GB))
5
2.5
Allure (12)
15/2
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Myers (54.5)
15/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
12/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Singh (54.5)
30/1
4m Zed x Fair Padoza (Kenfair )
8
3.5
20/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
20/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.3
25/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (55.5)
25/1
4m Danroad (AUS) x Smokey Rose (Stark South (USA))
10
4.7
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
11/2
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Ms Keeper (Keeper (AUS))
11
5.3
25/1
T: M N Eales
R: D A Hirini (56)
25/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donelmi (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.6
15/2
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
15/2
13
14.4
Do Ya (13)
25/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
25/1
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (Deputy Governor (USA))