PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, May 24

Race 1 - Middy's Data & Electrical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.73
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
J H Fulton
Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
15/4
4g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (AUS) (Steel Heart (NZ))
2
0.1
5/1
Jackson Pallot
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Lot 7 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Ms AC Miles & MJ Simpson
3
1.6
4/7
G Eurell
L Currie (56.5)
4/7
4m Reset (AUS) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 178 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: G Eurell
4
6.8
Maroon (2)
20/1
Matthew Leek
A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Colour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
7.6
14/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (56.5)
14/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
22.6
80/1
Kelvin Southey
J R Todd (56.5)
80/1
3f Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
C W Little
L Currie (57)
7/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rich Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 759 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
2
3.5
11/4
Jerome Hunter
C A Robertson (57)
11/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
4.8
6/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (57)
6/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 355 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Murray Thoroughbreds
4
6.2
5/1
Ricky Maund
D W Stackhouse (57)
5/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
Adele Garraway
A Lynch (57)
12/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.5
Hamsey (4)
25/1
Stephen Theodore
I Gundogdu (57)
25/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Paramount (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
8.8
11/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
11/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Magic Bow (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
8
9.2
Tigra (9)
66/1
K J Bodey
Ben Thompson (57)
66/1
3f Super Saver (USA) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Prc Senior Members Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.16
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
7/4
Lot 221 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Matchem Racing
2
1.0
11/2
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (58.5)
11/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Tendency (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 266 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
3
2.5
5/4
Jason Warren
Damian Lane (56.5)
5/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
Andrew Noblet
L Currie (58.5)
9/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56.5)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Magic Fingers (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.0
12/1
Julie Scott
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
12/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Officer Grain Store Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.83
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/9
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58.5)
4/9
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mavericks, Norton, Pinch Memory,
Lot 614 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/2
J A O'Shea
B Melham (58.5)
11/2
3g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
Henry Dwyer
J Noonan (56.5)
12/1
3f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Salafar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
3.2
5/1
Luke Oliver
Damian Lane (56.5)
5/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.3
10/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (56)
10/1
6
4.3
40/1
Ms E Haworth
A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
5g Dangerous (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
6.1
100/1
B A Craven
R Plumb (58.5)
100/1
8
16.1
100/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Harvest Rain (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
19.1
80/1
Ms R Waymouth
Dale Smith (58.5)
80/1
4g Chatline (AUS) x Sahara Goddess (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 5 - Cross Electrics (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57)
2/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Nuclear Dance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 171 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Asana
2
0.8
5/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/4
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
3
0.9
7/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (60.5)
7/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.0
7/1
M W Young
Jordan Grob (56.5)
7/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.2
Kilim (6)
9/1
Danny Penna
C Newitt (55.5)
9/1
6
12.2
20/1
M A Bell
D Gauci (55)
20/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Polytrack (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.29
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
Ms M Croston
M J Walker (56.5)
11/2
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold 'N' Sparkle,
2
1.8
7/2
D T O'Brien
B Melham (57.5)
7/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 361 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Danny O Brien Racing / Blue Sky Tbreds
3
5.6
5/2
G Eurell
C Newitt (58)
5/2
4
5.7
7/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Wiora Terricks (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
6.6
Eesha (5)
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (57)
3/1
4m Zamindar (USA) x Ensaya (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
6
9.6
100/1
R C Manning
Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Deautche Express (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.7
40/1
Matthew Leek
Jamie Bayliss (55)
40/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
9.8
100/1
R Gillahan
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Bruce Clough Mazda (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Dashing Ace, Harry's Horse, Satan Da,
Lot 475 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: John Moloney
2
2.3
11/2
Ms M Croston
Jack Martin (54)
11/2
3
4.1
6/1
J W Price
Damian Lane (60)
6/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Canhill (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Lot 662 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: J Price
4
5.0
13/4
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (55)
13/4
5
7.0
4/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
4/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Tessamo (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
R Gillahan
A Mallyon (57.5)
40/1
7m Brief Truce (USA) x Trista Bay (AUS) (Tristaplane (NZ))
7
7.8
6/1
James Wardeiner
J R Todd (59)
6/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Miss Barley (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
13.8
40/1
Ricky Maund
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
40/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sunbeam Sally (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
16.8
10/1
Ricky Maund
C Newitt (58)
10/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheeky Charny (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
10
18.3
150/1
R Gillahan
Ms S Wynne (54)
150/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Bibi Maizoon (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Race 8 - Racing.Com (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.76
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Sohool (3)
1/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (60)
1/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Al Khabeer, Asheerah, Dawaa, Rasmeyaa,
2
1.0
5/2
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 440 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
1.8
7/1
A L Douch
Jake Bayliss (54)
7/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 342 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: E McNulty
4
1.9
6/1
Ms A Bennett
Patrick Moloney (54)
6/1
4m Hold That Tiger (USA) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
Andrew Noblet
R Plumb (55.5)
20/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.1
14/1
Matthew Leek
J R Todd (54)
14/1
7
14.1
80/1
R Gillahan
Ms S Wynne (54)
80/1
8g Markstad (AUS) x Jancel (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))