PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 5

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:23.89
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
A W Noonan
M Carson (56.5)
7/2
5m Red Giant (USA) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Chachi Arcola,
Lot 1156 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
2
0.2
4/5
S P Nichols
Jacob Rule (58.5)
4/5
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Took A Chance (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 772 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
40/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58.5)
40/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
0.4
6/1
I M Pankhurst
B Higgins (58.5)
6/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Mystique (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
5
0.9
9/2
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (58.5)
9/2
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Discriminating (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
B I Stanaway
A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Visit Club Officer Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (58)
20/1
3c Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
2
1.3
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
5/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 568 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
2.1
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (58)
15/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
4/1
5
3.1
25/1
G M Begg
J Mott (58)
25/1
6
3.2
5/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (56)
5/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Enchanted Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.9
5/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
5/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
4.9
11/1
C Maher
M J Walker (58)
11/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Goldsmobile (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
9
5.7
20/1
J Leek Jnr
Ben Allen (56)
20/1
3f Grey Swallow (IRE) x Bel Whistle (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
Richard Laming
J Benbow (56)
20/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Isn't It Delicious (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.5
16/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (54)
16/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Shaanxi (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.68
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
7/4
3c Stratum (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 202 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing / Eales Racing
2
4.3
12/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Full Bloom (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 171 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5.6
25/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (56.5)
25/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
6.0
15/2
M G Price
C Newitt (56)
15/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
6.5
Emoji (1)
12/1
G M Begg
J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.7
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (54)
7/2
7
8.4
13/2
S V Brown
Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
13/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
10.2
15/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (56)
15/2
3c Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
9
10.4
14/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
14/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
11.9
30/1
G W McGreal
B Werner (56.5)
30/1
11
17.9
100/1
Andrew Benyan
J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
18.9
60/1
Natalie Loy
Ethan Brown (55.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Racing Photos Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
25/1
Winning siblings: Holy Sunday, Le Pegase,
Lot 549 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
1.3
6/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
6/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 341 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
20/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.5
7/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (56)
7/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Gamble (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
Dean Krongold
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
3.0
9/1
D T O'Brien
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
9/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.3
100/1
Trent Pennuto
Jack Martin (54.5)
100/1
4m Dailago (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
4.5
15/2
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56)
15/2
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Street Lover (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.3
30/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (56)
30/1
10
6.3
25/1
G Eurell
B Higgins (56.5)
25/1
4m Faltaat (USA) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.4
4/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (54)
4/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Singa Songa (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
9.6
50/1
F Creamona
F Alesci (58.5)
50/1
5g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Zarmina (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.23
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58.5)
13/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Banker On Nine, Player On Eight,
2
0.3
9/4
R E Laing
M Zahra (58.5)
9/4
4h O'Lonhro (AUS) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 252 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: R Laing/Ray Montague
3
2.1
16/1
J Leek Jnr
C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Veronica (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 15 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.4
8/1
John R Allen
Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Chokkybox (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.7
7/2
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (56)
7/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.0
13/2
Richard Laming
C Newitt (56.5)
13/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
15/2
Ms R Waymouth
Alan Creighton (58.5)
15/2
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.2
60/1
Stephen Field
J Kokotajlo (56.5)
60/1
4m Runs To Win (AUS) x Shy Barbie (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
9.0
30/1
Trent Pennuto
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
7g King Of Roses (AUS) x Riva Crossing (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 6 - Polytrack (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.55
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
Jerome Hunter
Ethan Brown (59.5)
13/8
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
2
1.0
11/2
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (59.5)
11/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 190 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
9/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57.5)
9/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 554 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: R Griffiths
4
3.2
5/1
N G Eades
Beau Mertens (57.5)
5/1
9g Al Samer (AUS) x Fantastic Times (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
4.5
10/1
G Philpot
Jessie Philpot (59)
10/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Leander Hall (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
6.5
60/1
R Cluning
J R Todd (54)
60/1
7
7.2
20/1
John R Allen
Ben Allen (54)
20/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Manihi Magic (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
11.0
80/1
Stephen Field
J Kokotajlo (54)
80/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Passing By (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
12.2
6/1
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (57)
6/1
Race 7 - Pkf Australia (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Gee Whizzer,
Lot 370 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 211 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
7/4
M G Price
C Newitt (58)
7/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 222 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.6
15/1
L and T Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (55)
15/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Leica Koorda (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
3.1
5/2
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (58)
5/2
5g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
5.3
40/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
6
6.1
12/1
S V Brown
Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
12/1
4h Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.4
30/1
Steven Roberts
C A Robertson (56)
30/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
Jason Warren
M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Every Dream (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
17.5
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55.5)
11/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Translate (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Race 8 - Briarwood Farm (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.24
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
L and T Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (59)
15/2
Winning siblings: Bilo Bar, Bullant, Isis Amber, Viva La Star,
2
0.3
4/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
Lot 13 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Racing
3
0.6
5/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 792 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
20/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (55)
20/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Lajourn (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
Greg Hayes
Ben Allen (56)
20/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Nothin' Like Mary (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
4.7
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59)
7/1
7m King Of Roses (AUS) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
5.5
Toast (8)
10/1
S J Webb
D Oliver (57)
10/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.2
10/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
10/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
7.2
8/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
10
7.3
80/1
Charles Quick
I Gundogdu (55.5)
80/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Princess Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
13.6
25/1
R W Smerdon
Ethan Brown (55)
25/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 9 - Racing.Com (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.49
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (58.5)
9/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.2
13/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (59)
13/8
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Marsiliana (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
3
0.7
15/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (61)
15/4
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Moralee (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 679 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$45,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
Lot 120 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer:
4
2.9
8/1
D T O'Brien
B Melham (58.5)
8/1
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x Volkrose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.2
8/1
S V Brown
M Pegus (57)
8/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
Saab Hasan
D Oliver (58.5)
9/1
7
3.5
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (59)
16/1
8
4.3
30/1
Niall Phillips
Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Funlove (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
9
4.5
15/1
G R Mallinson
Beau Mertens (59)
15/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
4.9
66/1
Ms B Simpson
C Newitt (59)
66/1
10g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
11
5.6
60/1
G Philpot
Jessie Philpot (55)
60/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
12
8.1
16/1
Henry Dwyer
D W Stackhouse (59)
16/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Parilly (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))