Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 31

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.70 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
2
0.8
15/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: L Currie (58)
15/4
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.2
15/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Thompson (56)
15/1
3f Keep The Faith x Best River (Best Western )
4
1.3
9/2
T: D Leech
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
3f Turffontein x Octangle (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
2/1F
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (58)
2/1F
3g Phenomenons x Forewarning (Magic Albert )
6
4.6
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
16/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (Gold Fever (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: N G Eades
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
50/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Shutout (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.5
10/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: N Callow (58)
10/1
3g King Cugat (USA) x Fashion Victim (Rory's Jester )
9
8.3
30/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (56)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Induct (Spartacus )
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.66 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: N Callow (58.5)
12/1
5g Magnus x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Celebrate,
2
0.2
16/1
T: Geon Singh
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
6m Time Thief x Nicety (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
1.5
8/15F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
8/15F
5g Time Thief x Shopping Spree (Success Express (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/1
4m Reward For Effort x Viva La Diva (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.9
16/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: L Currie (58.5)
16/1
4g Presence x Succinct (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.1
14/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
14/1
4m Kaphero x My Saviour (St. Jude )
7
5.4
Bruin (1)
20/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: M Aitken (58.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Heavenly Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.1
30/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
30/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Fuji Express (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
7.9
15/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
15/1
5m I Am Invincible x Candles (Al Hareb (USA))
10
17.9
Dazolt (2)
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
100/1
4g Jet Spur x Count Price (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 3 - Seniors Raceday 19th June Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.18 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (58.5)
7/2
3g Commands x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.3
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
1/1F
3g Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World (USA))
3
4.8
60/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56)
60/1
4
6.3
9/2
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2
4m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
5
7.5
66/1
T: Dean Grass
R: N Callow (58.5)
66/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.3
Semtex (5)
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/1
3g Smart Missile x Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
9.5
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
8
10.8
15/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
15/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
11.8
80/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (56.5)
80/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Carlaxna (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
10
13.0
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Nathan Punch (55)
150/1
11
13.8
150/1
T: M Farrugia
R: M Aitken (58.5)
150/1
12
20.8
150/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - John Duff & Co Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.40 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: Gavin Groth
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: A Touch Of Ruby, Loire, Star Syrah, Syrahbeel,
2
2.8
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (56.5)
13/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Gail (Bianconi (USA))
3
4.1
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Princess Carolina (More Than Ready (USA))
4
5.2
50/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
2g Dundeel (NZ) x Matilda's Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.4
50/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
50/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Monarquia (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.4
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Rena Rush (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
7
7.5
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/1
3f Master Of Design x Shirayama (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
9.3
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/1
3g Anacheeva x Silver Girl (Fastnet Rock )
9
10.5
150/1
T: C J Davies
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
150/1
10
10.6
60/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
60/1
3f Elvstroem x Queen Falvelon (Falvelon )
11
10.7
11/1
T: Ms D Bowman
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
11/1
3g O'Lonhro x Saint Rita's Dream (Denon (USA))
Race 5 - Apm Group Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.99 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/4F
3g Redoute's Choice x Top Cuban (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Diplomatico, Havana, Jing Jing Win,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
5/2
3g Pierro x Gallant Lady (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.9
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
40/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
40/1
5
3.1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
6/1
3g Helmet x Flying Hula (Flying Spur )
6
3.3
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Gypsy Battalia (Agincourt (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: R McLeod (56.5)
25/1
3f Pins x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: L Currie (56.5)
40/1
3f Rebel Raider x Lady Empress (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
9.1
100/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Sea Of Faith (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.6
200/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
200/1
11
15.6
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
30/1
3f Helmet x Cianara (Tailings (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.08 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/2
4m Al Samer x L'inquisitor (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Moor Gait,
2
2.3
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
7/2
4m Savabeel x Royal Excess (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.3
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
5/2F
4g Anacheeva x Vonnie (Galileo (IRE))
4
6.2
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
5
6.4
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
6
10.7
10/1
T: J T Gunning
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
5g Clangalang x Seldom Caught (Jugah (USA))
7
15.2
Caerus (2)
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
4/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Orelia (Octagonal (NZ))
8
15.4
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Michael Poy (60)
15/2
8g Danroad x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
16.9
Jumpity (10)
100/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
10
17.9
200/1
T: M M Moser
R: Jacques Luxe (54)
200/1
8g Kempinsky x For The Lady (Canny Lad )
11
27.9
100/1
T: C A Balfour
R: C A Robertson (56)
100/1
Race 7 - McMahons (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.90 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (60.5)
3/1F
2
0.4
15/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
6m Mutawaajid x Waheeda (Danewin )
3
0.7
3/1F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
3/1F
5m Swiss Ace x Scalpay (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
4
2.9
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
3.1
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (59)
4/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/1
3f Savabeel x It Girl (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: M Aitken (58)
12/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
5.6
12/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Baldock (59)
12/1
3f Bel Esprit x Titanic Jill (Flying Spur )
9
6.8
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
3f Dash For Cash x Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter )
10
7.8
20/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.1
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (61)
50/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Isla Canela (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 8 - Nine Mile Fresh (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.85 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ajuda (12)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (55)
12/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Pereira, Star Of Lisbon,
2
1.0
9/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
4/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Whenever (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.0
66/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58)
66/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
3.2
14/1
T: I G Virtue
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
14/1
5g Flying Spur x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
6
3.4
7/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
7/2F
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (Al Samer )
7
3.5
8/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3f Nicconi x Miss Alia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.6
20/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
4m Toorak Toff x Layered (Lion Hunter )
9
4.3
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
6/1
3g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
4.4
Raymax (5)
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
13/2
4g Rothesay x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.7
100/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (57)
100/1
7g King's Chapel x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
12
7.2
200/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
200/1
4m Strategic x Play Up (Al Maher )
Race 9 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.88 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
3g Bel Esprit x Creation (God's Own )
Winning siblings: Magnation,
2
0.8
4/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
4/1
3f Anacheeva x Miss Ireland (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5m God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
7m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
5
3.4
40/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
40/1
9m Shinko King (IRE) x Tuscan Sun (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer )
6
3.9
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Nathan Punch (56)
60/1
4m Stryker x Lady Thrills (Danewin )
7
4.1
25/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (56)
25/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
4.9
5/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Juana Andreou (61.5)
5/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
9
7.4
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: N Callow (57.5)
7/1
4m Turffontein x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
10
9.6
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60)
3/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
13.4
Bequest (13)
150/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
150/1
5g Bel Esprit x Becqu Adoree (FR) (Nombre Premier (GB))