Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Sunday, July 8

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.89 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
3/1F
2f The Factor (USA) x Latest Love (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.5
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damien Thornton (56)
9/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/2
2f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Presslist (Librettist (USA))
4
0.9
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
3/1F
2c All American x Tresillian (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
12/1
2g Nova Sofala x Callandoon (Runyon (IRE))
6
1.7
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
2f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Luscious Lips (Partners Choice (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
2f Savabeel x Lagonissi (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.6
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
2c Snitzel x Victory Romance (CAN) (Slew City Slew (USA))
9
4.7
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58)
11/2
2g Bel Esprit x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga )
10
10.7
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
2f Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.01 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: David and Coral Feek
R: N Callow (58.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Just Victoria, Love Magic, Trebla,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Keltic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
3
3.6
8/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
8/1
4g Anacheeva x Madam Melba (Delago Brom )
4
3.9
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/2
3g Sepoy x Start Packing (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
8/1
7
9.2
11/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
11/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ky's The Limit (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
9.5
20/1
T: C C Parry
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Beneteau x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
9
9.7
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
60/1
4g Gonski x Permeate (Northern State (USA))
10
15.7
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
100/1
3f Stormhill x Spring Drinks (Falvelon )
11
15.9
60/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
7g Snippetson x Miss Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
16.0
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Song (Azzaam (USA))
Race 3 - Van Steensel Timbers Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.85 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
10/9F
3g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bastia, Tear Gas,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
13/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (58.5)
13/2
3
1.4
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $180000
4
1.5
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
6/1
4m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.7
80/1
T: G S White
R: J Mott (58.5)
80/1
3g Casino Prince x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
11/1
3g Helmet x Flying Hula (Flying Spur )
7
4.5
20/1
T: M W Young
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Hang Seng (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
3f Wanted x London Calling (Dehere (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
40/1
3f All Too Hard x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
15.7
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
5m Sharkbite x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
17.2
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
150/1
3g Casino Prince x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 4 - Cardinia Beaconhills Gc (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.86 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (58.5)
40/1
5g Reset x Keepthedreamalive (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/4F
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PW Ryan
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.0
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
7/1
3g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Flying Fox Stud
4
2.4
30/1
T: J T Gunning
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
5g Clangalang x Seldom Caught (Jugah (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Trent Germaine (59)
16/1
6
5.7
11/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/4
3f Foxwedge x A Material Girl (General Nediym )
7
5.8
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: N Callow (59.5)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.5
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
20/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Newenham (Orpen (USA))
9
6.9
16/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
16/1
8g Relight x Sweet Pearl (Rare Pearl (FR))
10
7.2
14/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (58)
14/1
4m Testa Rossa x Beautiful Trim (Danasinga )
11
12.7
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (61)
5/1
Race 5 - Become A Member Today (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.91 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
5/1
5g Churchill Downs x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: East West, Groove On, Motown Blues,
2
0.1
15/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/4F
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
0.5
10/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
10/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x College Beauty (Spectrum (IRE))
4
0.8
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (60)
8/1
4g All American x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.9
10/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Powerful Princess (Taimazov (ARG))
6
3.1
9/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.2
Liquido (11)
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Michael Poy (52)
30/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Galatea (Green Line Express (USA))
8
5.0
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
5.1
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
3g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
10
8.6
9/1
T: I G Virtue
R: N Callow (61)
9/1
5g Flying Spur x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
11
9.8
11/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: B Higgins (58)
11/1
4m Stryker x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - Pallet Control (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.16 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/2F
4m Fastnet Rock x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Godunov,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
2
0.8
9/2
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon x Position Ex (Canny Lad )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN PRICE
3
1.0
9/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.1
14/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
14/1
7m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
5
1.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (58)
12/1
3f Domesday x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (58.5)
40/1
7
2.2
20/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Sakura Cluden (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
3.5
50/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
50/1
10
3.6
Redrun (1)
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
15/4
3g Wanted x Siennas Fury (General Nediym )
11
4.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible x Mercia (Flying Spur )
12
5.6
150/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
150/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Queen's Suite (Marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Swear @ Spendthrift (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.60 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (57)
6/1
4g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benteke, Sunday Night Tea,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
2
0.1
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
10/1
4g Danzero x Secret Cove (Dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Blue Moon Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
3.4
50/1
T: N G Eades
R: Harry Grace (52)
50/1
7g Elvstroem x Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Matthews
3
3.4
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59)
5/1
3f Von Costa De Hero x Appreciate (Dehere (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.6
4/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
4/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Smart Arch (Archway (IRE))
7
4.4
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
6/1
3f Purrealist x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.5
7/2F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (60)
7/2F
9
4.6
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
11g Regal Shot x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
10
6.6
20/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Trent Germaine (57.5)
20/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
6.7
60/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Xmas In July/Winter Chall-Bm70 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.16 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
3/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Divinity (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Deimos, Fast Learner, Lord Justice, Rubysmyne,
2
2.3
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
5h Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
5.1
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (59)
13/2
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Moorunda Lass (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.7
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/2F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tempura (GER) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
5.9
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
16/1
5g Foreplay x Simonova (Special Bond )
6
8.7
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
80/1
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.8
9/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
9/1
8
9.3
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
15/1
9
12.0
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
10
24.0
Zadon (5)
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
28.5
100/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Sportsbet/Winter Chall (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.24 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
25/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Curvaceous Miss (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
7/4F
3f Master Of Design x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / G1X Racing / Moody Racing
4
1.2
10/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
10/1
5g Star Witness x Arathea (Barathea (IRE))
5
1.5
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3f Lonhro x Gypsy Giaconda (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
13/2
3f Moshe x Blithely (Torrential (USA))
7
3.4
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (Elvstroem )
8
4.6
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
4g Commands x Exquisite (Viscount )
9
8.1
25/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
25/1
4g Wanted x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
10
8.3
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Harry Grace (52)
150/1
4m Therock x Star Of Coureuse (Starcraft (NZ))
11
8.4
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (58)
80/1
5m Duporth x Somhairle (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
9.2
100/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
7m Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE))