Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 11

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Asateer (10)
7/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/4F
2c I Am Invincible x Isstoora (High Chaparral (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $400000
2
1.3
11/4
T: M C Kent
R: John Allen (56.5)
11/4
3f The Factor (USA) x Celtic Sea (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Kent Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
3
4.3
15/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/1
4g Bel Esprit x Shoot The Stars (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
5.7
Hezandi (15)
15/1
T: J W Price
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
15/1
3g Ambidexter x Remote Reading (Flying Spur )
5
7.2
100/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
4m Stryker x Nervate (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.5
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Bitabling (Commands )
7
9.2
11/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
11/2
8
10.5
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
100/1
4m Presence x Punched (Catrail (USA))
9
11.2
40/1
T: Rita Burnett
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
5g Happy Giggle x Star Zoff (Zoffany (USA))
10
11.4
14/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54)
14/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Mira Chavali (General Nediym )
11
11.6
6/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
6/1
3f Star Witness x Centashani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
12
16.6
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
150/1
4m Rock Face x Appelez Vous (Export Price (FR))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/1
3f Therock x Dame Kia Kaha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
3/1F
3f Casino Prince x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4.1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/4
4g Snitzel x Very Cherry (Anabaa (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
5.8
9/2
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
9/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine )
5
6.0
13/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58.5)
13/4
5g Anacheeva x Costa Grande (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.3
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
16/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
7.8
60/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Noonan (56.5)
60/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Blahniks (Success Express (USA))
8
9.8
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
50/1
4m Host (CHI) x Miss Popkins (Jeune (GB))
9
10.3
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
10
20.3
15/1
T: K M Keys
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Queen's Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Kennards Hire Pakenham Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.88
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
50/1
3g Fastnet Rock x The Hamptons (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Flotus,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
2
0.2
2/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58)
2/1
3g War x Amicable Agreement (Elvstroem )
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$9,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: W Waters
3
0.3
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
13/8F
3f Fighting Sun x Faith In My (Savabeel )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Lang Brothers Racing
4
0.5
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/2
3g Helmet x Red Illusion (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dean Holland (56)
20/1
3f Mawingo (GER) x Go Missy (Danetrice )
6
3.0
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/1
3f Fighting Sun x Zeftabaa (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.1
150/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
150/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Fiveundred (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
8
4.1
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Lachlan King (56)
100/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
7.3
11/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jack Martin (58)
11/2
10
13.1
60/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Dianthus (Red Ransom (USA))
11
15.1
66/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
66/1
3g Magnus x Streets Of Seattle (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Lifestyle Kaduna Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.99
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon x Top Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Top Eagle,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.5
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
12/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Zapurb (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd
3
1.0
5/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M J Walker (58)
5/2
3f Turffontein x Veetwelve Rossa (Testa Rossa )
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: David Noonan Racing
4
1.2
2/1F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
2/1F
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Emanday (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.7
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (58)
6/1
6
3.4
8/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (58)
8/1
3f Al Maher x Classic Approach (New Approach (IRE))
7
4.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
20/1
8
9.4
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (55.5)
100/1
2f Zacinto (GB) x Ohakune (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
14.4
Arabic (3)
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Yalatif (Hussonet (USA))
10
14.8
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
4m Time Thief x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
11
17.3
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
3f Master Of Design x Rodelinda (Zabeel (NZ))
12
27.3
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
150/1
4m Sir Oakwell x Ensuite (Encores (NZ))
Race 5 - Lifestyle Communities (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Dennis (1)
20/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Harry Grace (61)
20/1
Winning siblings: Strategic Spin,
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud Avenel Vic
Buyer: Jason Petch Racing Stables
2
1.0
4/1
T: I R Jones
R: J Maskiell (62)
4/1
3c Dr Doute's x She's Tempting (Keep The Faith )
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: I Jones
3
1.2
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lewis German (58.5)
15/2
5g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
4
1.4
15/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
15/4F
3f Stratum x Little Favours (Falvelon )
5
1.7
20/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
7g Lago Delight x Annie's Courage (Rory's Power )
6
1.9
40/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
40/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.1
9/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
9/1
4m Krupt x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
2.3
15/4F
T: R J Blacker
R: B Rawiller (60)
15/4F
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.0
25/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
25/1
10
3.2
Werbowy (12)
50/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Ben Allen (59)
50/1
4m Smart Missile x Here For Glory (Dehere (USA))
11
4.2
15/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
15/1
4g Toorak Toff x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
12
5.7
15/2
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: J Mott (60)
15/2
3f Kuroshio x She's All Diamond (De Beers (NZ))
Race 6 - Bigger Life (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.41
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
3/1F
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ponte Piccolo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Able Friend,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
4.5
20/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: R McLeod (60)
20/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
4.6
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
11/2
5g Bullbars x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
4
5.8
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
13/2
5
6.0
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (57.5)
20/1
5m Moshe x Viva La Brom (Delago Brom )
6
6.4
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
9/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity )
7
6.8
7/2
T: C W Little
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Lycra Lass (Shamardal (USA))
8
10.1
9/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/1
6g Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
9
14.1
150/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Jack Martin (59)
150/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (Danehill (USA))
10
24.1
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
3g Your Song x Apamene (Sebring )
Race 7 - Drouin & Distr. Community-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
11/1
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club
2
0.1
11/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (60.5)
11/1
5g Savabeel x Miss Thurman (Umatilla (NZ))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/2F
3g Denman x Sworn Revenge (Stratum )
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.5
4/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Mikaela Claridge (58)
4/1
3f Epaulette x Melted (Redoute's Choice )
5
0.9
25/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
25/1
5m Helmet x Russky Hustler (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.1
Fern (5)
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M J Walker (59.5)
6/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Gawne (Flying Spur )
7
5.9
100/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59)
100/1
4m Pierro x Light Express (Fastnet Rock )
8
6.6
Replay (10)
7/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
7/1
5m Reset x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
7.4
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (59.5)
8/1
4h Street Boss (USA) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
12.4
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
10/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Haylin (Viscount )
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: David and Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (60.5)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Just Victoria, Love Magic, Trebla,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/2
T: J F Moloney
R: M J Walker (57)
11/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
8/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Allez France (Hennessy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2.7
12/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
4g All Too Hard x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
5
3.0
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/2
3g Fighting Sun x Miss Apps (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
6
4.7
40/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (61)
40/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.2
40/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: B Park (58.5)
40/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
8
7.0
100/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Mikaela Claridge (52)
100/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
8.2
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (61)
12/1
5g Sebring x Sorellina (Elvstroem )
10
10.5
60/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
60/1
6g Star Witness x Arathea (Barathea (IRE))
11
11.5
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (56.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Za Moulin Rouge (Street Cry (IRE))
12
12.2
15/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
15/1
7m Gonski x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 9 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.43
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/4
3g Your Song x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Need New Friends, Versetto,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alison Hodges
2
1.0
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (58)
15/2
3f All Too Hard x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (61)
5/2F
3g Zoustar x Lady La Douce (Foreplay )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.8
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59)
25/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (Planchet )
5
3.5
7/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (59.5)
7/2
3c Ilovethiscity x Little Gem (Planchet )
6
4.3
14/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: J Mott (59)
14/1
7
6.3
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58)
10/1
3f Choisir x Bee's Honey (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
10/1
4g Purrealist x Selection (NZ) (Choisir )
9
6.6
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
3f Turffontein x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
6.8
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
100/1
9g Danbird x Belle Zeddaan (Keltrice )
11
7.2
150/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: B Park (57)
150/1
4m Turffontein x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder (USA))
12
8.9
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: John Allen (59.5)
40/1
4g Danerich x Li'l Orpen Annie (Orpen (USA))