PAKENHAM PARK - Sunday, February 14

Race 1 - Bruce Clough Mazda Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Dara O'Meachair (68)
9/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bounce Down, Spine Schiller,
Lot 454 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.5
Isco (1)
13/2
R E Laing
A Lynch (68.5)
13/2
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 161 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: LEIGH CHILDS
3
3.8
7/4
Shane Stockdale
J Mott (66.5)
7/4
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Encosta Di Nero (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 689 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek
Buyer: S Stockdale
4
3.9
4/1
J T Conlan
R E Eynon (68)
4/1
3g Globetrotter (USA) x Shameela (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
P A Healey
G Gilmour (68.5)
20/1
6
5.9
25/1
Paul And Tracey Templeton
P Hamblin (66.5)
25/1
6m King Of Roses (AUS) x Private Time (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
7
6.1
6/1
Jerome Hunter
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
6/1
8
16.1
Follies (10)
50/1
Todd Balfour
M Kelly (66)
50/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
23.1
30/1
P G Carey
Clayton Douglas (66)
30/1
3f Any Given Saturday (USA) x Suntaya (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 2 - Racing.Com Hwt (58) (2550m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.48
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Tropez (5)
8/1
J F Moloney
T Ryan (69)
8/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Egg Tart,
Lot 683 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$8,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
2
0.5
15/2
Robert Kingston
P Gallagher (68)
15/2
8g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
Jackson Pallot
Patrick Flood (67.5)
25/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Run And Jump (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Lot 375 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Jackson Pallot Racing
4
2.3
5/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Dara O'Meachair (69.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T P Ahern
W D Smith (65.5)
16/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
6
2.6
9/1
S Reynolds
G Gilmour (68.5)
9/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Smooth Tina (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
3.4
16/1
Ms A Blackburn
A Lynch (67)
16/1
8g Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.9
6/1
R E Laing
G Bedggood (69)
6/1
4h Sir Percy (GB) x Beckie Boo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.1
10/1
R K Challis
P Hamblin (68)
10/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Expenses (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
10
6.5
Trevor (10)
12/1
Ms S Trolove
D Horner Jnr (68)
12/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Misha's Belle (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
11
10.8
7/2
Patrick Payne
R Cully (66.5)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
30.8
25/1
Mark Riley
Clayton Douglas (68)
25/1
4h Kinjite (NZ) x Kashulator (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Race 3 - Weddings At Prc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
M, W And J Hawkes
J Winks (56)
9/10
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Piavonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Khataaf, Prince Of Arabia,
2
0.8
4/1
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
4/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 64 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
6.8
5/1
D R Brideoake
L Currie (56)
5/1
3f Malibu Moon (USA) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
Lot 156 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
10.7
80/1
T A Scanlon
J R Todd (58)
80/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Danapali (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
12.2
12/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (58)
12/1
3c Postponed (USA) x Countess Zoya (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
14.2
50/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms R Williams (56.5)
50/1
7
14.7
66/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
66/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Arimanda (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
15.7
Aralka (1)
9/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (58.5)
9/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Rockabubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
9
20.7
10/1
B H Anderson
Dylan Dunn (57)
10/1
6g Regal Shot (AUS) x Hazy Eyes (AUS) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
22.5
100/1
Tara Cochrane
D Gauci (58.5)
100/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Pallet Control (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Kane Harris
J Mott (59.5)
2/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hit The Target, Keypoints, Top Venture,
Lot 37 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2
3.0
5/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
5/2
5g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 561 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
Lot 456 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.2
5/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
4g Volksraad (GB) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 760 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts / Mr L Oliver
4
3.7
Neona (1)
15/1
Jason Hunter
D Gauci (61.5)
15/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.2
9/2
R W Smerdon
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
9/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.9
15/1
T A Scanlon
Ben Allen (54.5)
15/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.2
14/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (60)
14/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Raging Inferno (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 5 - Cora Lynn Cheese Factory (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.52
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
5/2
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Intent, Highly Charged,
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Laing
2
1.8
Taraji (10)
30/1
Ms J Mawer
J C Bates (57)
30/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
11/1
Shawn Mathrick
A McCabe (58)
11/1
4
2.5
13/4
P Trotter
D Gauci (59.5)
13/4
6m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
4.3
15/4
T Rogers
Dylan Dunn (58)
15/4
7
4.4
20/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (59.5)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.1
10/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (56.5)
10/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Immaculate (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
9
7.9
9/1
Marcus Fahler
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
9m Kempinsky (AUS) x Miss Lugosi (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
10
14.9
100/1
Kasey Wilson
Ms R Williams (52.5)
100/1
4m Ladoni (GB) x Escapada (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Race 6 - Officer Grain Store Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Petrov (3)
4/1
Richard Laming
D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Tom And Me,
2
0.2
9/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
9/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Lemon Soda (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Lot 485 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: R Griffiths
3
0.4
13/4
M Beer And M Hinton
Patrick Moloney (57)
13/4
Lot 125 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
0.6
15/2
Jason Warren
J Noonan (59)
15/2
4g Danzero (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.1
40/1
Marcus Fahler
Ms J Beriman (55)
40/1
6
1.8
13/2
N A Blackiston
L Currie (58.5)
13/2
7
3.8
16/1
Ms M Croston
Ben Allen (52.5)
16/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
8
3.9
15/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
15/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
9
6.7
13/2
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (58.5)
13/2
10
6.8
20/1
P J White
J R Todd (54)
20/1
11
7.8
100/1
Ms T Maddox
Nathan Punch (51)
100/1
8g Snaadee (USA) x Inala Star (AUS) (Captain Dapper (NZ))
Race 7 - Trik Trailers Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.55
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
F Houlahan And B Johnston
D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Skeletons,
2
2.3
8/1
Saab Hasan
Dylan Dunn (58)
8/1
4g Beaufort Scale (USA) x Lagerette (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
4.3
15/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57.5)
15/2
4
5.7
Faraja (6)
4/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (59.5)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
6.5
11/1
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (60)
11/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Baby Gangster (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.0
40/1
Paul And Tracey Templeton
Ms J Beriman (57.5)
40/1
7
8.2
9/1
G Eurell
Ben Allen (58)
9/1
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Permeate (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
8
8.3
12/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56.5)
12/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Cancanelle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.5
30/1
M Ellerton And S Zahra
A Mallyon (60)
30/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
8.8
11/1
Ms A Johnston
Jack Martin (58)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
9.0
7/2
B R Fox
Patrick Moloney (59)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Evangeline (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
9.1
20/1
Ricky Maund
Brandon Stockdale (56)
20/1