Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 31

Race 1 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.30
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Vassal (6)
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/10F
4g Dansili x Vituisa (Bering )
2
3.5
5/2
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/2
4g Flying Spur x Partiva (Orpen )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
6.3
10/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
10/1
5g Niello x Eastern City (Desert Sun )
4
9.5
80/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: S R King (58.5)
80/1
5g Testafiable x Nancy's Gold Dream (Valid Appeal )
5
14.0
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
5/1
3g Domesday x Deraismes (Grand Lodge )
6
14.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
20/1
7
21.7
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56)
25/1
3f Big Brown x Blow (End Sweep )
8
25.7
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
40/1
4g Desert King x Miss Korneluk (Baryshnikov )
Race 2 - Night Racing Launch 7/4 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
1/1F
3g Charge Forward x Tan Tat Tess (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Tan Tat Blaze, Tan Tat Wish,
2
0.8
11/4
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
11/4
3c Fastnet Rock x Volcada (Stravinsky )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
3
3.8
4/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
4/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
7.2
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
7.4
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (58)
16/1
3g Oratorio x Belle Of The Bay (Dolphin Street )
6
8.2
100/1
T: Katherine Browne
R: D Gauci (56.5)
100/1
4m Apologia x Gold Class Lady (Masterclass )
7
11.7
60/1
T: K M Keys
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
8
11.9
80/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: B Higgins (58.5)
80/1
4g Niello x Who's Ya Missus (Rohatyn )
9
12.1
50/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
50/1
10
13.6
Meissa (11)
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
4m Torch Relay x Miss Thunder (King Of Kings )
Race 3 - Happy Anniversary Prc 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
3g Lonhro x Bashful Girl (Perugino )
Winning siblings: Think Poised, Unabashed,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 115,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
2
1.8
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3g Tickets x Kali Smytzer (Zabeel )
3
4.6
15/2
T: K M Keys
R: L Nolen (58)
15/2
3c Magnus x Hop (Snippets )
2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
7.0
11/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/4
3g Wanted x La Viscomtessa (Viscount )
5
7.1
9/10F
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56)
9/10F
3f More Than Ready x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
6
7.6
Sagaab (9)
40/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
40/1
3g Desert King x Brindabella (Bellotto )
7
7.7
25/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Dale Smith (56)
25/1
3f Turffontein x Mintaka (Desert King )
8
10.9
15/2
T: P T Hyland
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
15/2
3c Bushranger x French Fox (Dash For Cash )
9
12.9
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: S R King (58)
12/1
3g Star Witness x Be My Princess (Chief's Crown )
10
22.9
80/1
T: Dean Grass
R: J R Todd (58)
80/1
3g Host x Goldgino (Perugino )
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/11F
3f Redoute's Choice x Charmview (Royal Academy )
2
3.3
Maureen (12)
5/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (56.5)
5/1
3
4.8
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
3f Ready's Image x Mrs Shine (Marquetry )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
6.0
15/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D Moor (58)
15/2
3g Econsul x Annie Lane (Orpen )
5
6.7
60/1
T: J W Price
R: S Baster (58)
60/1
3c Street Cry x Afraah (Danehill )
6
8.2
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Dale Smith (56)
30/1
3f Teofilo x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne )
7
8.3
Tudeto (8)
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
8
8.4
12/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
9
8.5
80/1
T: B A Craven
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
80/1
10
9.8
Kilts (15)
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (56)
12/1
3f Super Saver x Pleats (Green Desert )
11
17.8
30/1
T: R N Elliot
R: J C Bates (56.5)
30/1
4m Murtajill x Island Storm (Hennessy )
12
18.1
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58)
100/1
3g Mosayter x Indy Rose (A.P. Indy )
13
24.1
25/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: S R King (58)
25/1
3c Starcraft x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
14
26.8
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J R Todd (56.5)
100/1
4m Kempinsky x Punched (Catrail )
15
30.8
Jubel (10)
80/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
80/1
4m Danerich x Ameya (Dolphin Street )
Race 5 - Racing.Com (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Roseito,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 245,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.3
14/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
14/1
6g Excellent Art x Opaque (Lord Seymour )
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Bott
3
0.5
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Nolen (60.5)
9/1
7g Bel Esprit x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
2.7
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: S W Arnold (59)
5/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Trujillo (Saint Ballado )
5
3.0
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/1
4g Thewayyouare x Rohain (Singspiel )
6
3.8
25/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
25/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Lucida (Danehill )
7
5.3
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56)
6/1
8
65.3
11/2
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
11/2
3g Sebring x Fast Learner (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Bet 365 (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.74
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/4F
3f Northern Meteor x Modellista (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Pilbara Sand, What A Treat,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
5/1
3
2.3
7/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: S Baster (58)
7/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock/Pritchard-Gordon Racing
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$62,500
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.4
7/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M Aitken (57)
7/1
4m Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.5
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Nolen (58)
10/1
4m Reset x Purely (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
10/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (58.5)
10/1
4m Henny Hughes x Athenae (Keltrice )
7
3.7
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
9/1
4m Reset x Secret Cove (Dehere )
8
4.5
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (61)
15/2
4m Encosta De Lago x Fiction (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.7
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Already (More Than Ready )
Race 7 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.70
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Sharif (4)
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
4/1
4g Nicconi x Boardwalk Bell (Bellotto )
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
9/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
3
1.2
9/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: G Boss (58.5)
9/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Ballermoss (Lord Ballina )
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
1.3
Gervais (10)
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (57.5)
7/2F
5
1.5
10/1
T: R Pecora
R: B Higgins (56)
10/1
3f Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi )
6
2.5
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
4g Starcraft x Night And Day (Catbird )
7
2.6
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Aitken (55)
12/1
8
2.7
8/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
9
3.4
16/1
T: J W Price
R: S Baster (57)
16/1
4m Turffontein x Gal Express (Success Express )
10
5.2
7/1
T: T Rogers
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
7/1
6m Testa Rossa x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.5
30/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
5m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Oxbow (9)
2/1F
T: S V Brown
R: M Zahra (57.5)
2/1F
3g Encosta De Lago x Cornersoff (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Baltic Prince, Cornered, Oxbow Sun,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (59.5)
5/1
4g Hard Spun x Boracay (Red Ransom )
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hillside
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
Maysam (14)
5/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
5/1
3f Al Maher x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
2.1
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (57)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit x Eliza Park (Scenic )
5
2.2
16/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (58.5)
16/1
4g High Chaparral x Pride Of Encosta (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.3
20/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
4m Bramshaw x Swiss Storm (Kenvain )
7
2.4
Petrov (2)
11/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Nicholas Hall (60.5)
11/2
8
2.5
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (57)
8/1
9
5.8
Candeo (7)
10/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/1
4g Shamardal x Miss Brightman (Unbridled's Song )
10
7.8
100/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
100/1
11
8.5
50/1
T: N J Harnett
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
50/1
7g Bianconi x Cica Cica (Success Express )
12
23.5
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (59.5)
100/1
7g Clodovil x Across The Ice (General Holme )