Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, April 7

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
15/2
3f Magnus x Midnight Blues (Distant Music )
Winning siblings: For The Fallen, Mankell,
2
0.3
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damien Thornton (57)
14/1
3f Street Boss x La Carmencita (Rancho Ruler )
3
1.1
3/1F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
3/1F
3f Lonhro x Brothers Dream (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.8
3/1F
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (57)
3/1F
3f Al Samer x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
5
1.9
60/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Higgins (57)
60/1
3f Reward For Effort x Salagain (Dolphin Street )
6
2.2
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
5/1
3f Rip Van Winkle x Floramour (More Than Ready )
7
2.9
13/2
T: Rod Grantley
R: L Currie (57)
13/2
8
3.0
9/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: J Bowditch (57)
9/1
3f Krupt x Bold Mover (Jeune )
9
3.3
Sagoni (7)
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (57)
14/1
3f Real Saga x Caponi (Churchill Downs )
10
4.6
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J C Bates (57)
40/1
3f Denman x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Middy's Data & Electrical Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
5/4F
3g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Ambitious Heart, Seasons Bloom,
2
0.8
15/2
T: S V Brown
R: M J Dee (56)
15/2
3f Domesday x Tango's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.1
11/8
T: Jason Warren
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/8
4
4.5
20/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Alan Creighton (58)
20/1
3g Wanted x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
6.2
15/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: C Newitt (56)
15/1
3f Strategic Maneuver x Strath Air (Grass Wonder )
6
8.5
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: J C Bates (56.5)
50/1
4m Decanter x Ruby Slew (Sirius Slew )
7
23.5
100/1
T: John Keane
R: P Keane (58.5)
100/1
4g Nadeem x Tremolo (Special Bond )
Race 3 - Meluca Group Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: A Lynch (56.5)
4/1
2
1.8
11/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
11/2
4m Henny Hughes x Tintagel Head (Rory's Jester )
3
2.8
2/1F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
2/1F
4g Galileo x String Of Pearls (Danehill Dancer )
4
3.0
5/2
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (56.5)
5/2
5m Hard Spun x Lajourn (Good Journey )
5
5.0
16/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
16/1
4g Strada x Quick Pik (Fastness )
6
7.5
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: A McCabe (56.5)
16/1
5m God's Own x Jim's Tonic (Personal Flag )
7
14.5
50/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
50/1
4m Raheeb x Could Be Gold (Thunder Gulch )
8
28.5
80/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: C Newitt (56.5)
80/1
4m Gonski x Flower Cruyff Girl (Johan Cruyff )
Race 4 - Fleming's Nurseries Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2
3g Choisir x Shiny Mai (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Myshinycash, Shiny Buttons, Uxorious,
2
0.1
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
5/1
4m Reset x Spottswoode (Centaine )
3
1.9
2/1F
T: M C Kent
R: L Currie (56.5)
2/1F
4m Shinzig x Marwina Lass (Marwina )
4
6.1
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
50/1
5
6.2
3/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Dainty (Storm Cat )
6
6.4
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Werner (58)
14/1
3g Henrythenavigator x Ready For Joy (More Than Ready )
7
7.4
15/1
T: Jason Petch
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
15/1
8
12.4
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: M J Dee (58)
40/1
3g Congrats x Contrast (Quest For Fame )
9
15.9
Brera (5)
100/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
4m Zupaone x Lucera (Umatilla )
Race 5 - Isg Projects (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.70
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (59)
9/10F
3g Krupt x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Glowstick, La Bella Costa, Master Reset,
2
1.0
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
4/1
3
1.1
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61.5)
13/2
3g Denman x Thorny Issue (Zeditave )
4
2.6
6/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Allen (58)
6/1
5g Manner Hill x Carolyn (Luskin Star )
5
2.7
16/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Alan Creighton (57.5)
16/1
6
5.9
50/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: J C Bates (55)
50/1
6g Relight x Sweet Pearl (Rare Pearl )
7
17.9
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
4g Pentire x I Say (Quest For Fame )
Race 6 - Racing.Com (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.17
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
5/4F
6g Dubai Destination x Concepts (Peintre Celebre )
Winning siblings: Fashion Label, Tiger Time,
2
3.0
7/1
T: F Houlahan and B Johnston
R: C Newitt (56)
7/1
4m Onemorenomore x Sensuous (Grand Lodge )
3
6.3
5/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
5/1
5m Excites x Medicean (Vettori )
4
6.6
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Caserta (56)
20/1
5m Moscow Ballet x Wicked Weasel (Weasel Clause )
5
7.6
13/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (60)
13/4
4g Sebring x Miang (Exceed And Excel )
6
8.6
Taraji (9)
14/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: I Gundogdu (55)
14/1
6m Bramshaw x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer )
7
9.9
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
8
17.9
60/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
60/1
8g Markstad x Jancel (Jan Murray )
9
30.9
80/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
80/1
Race 7 - Gordon McKay (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Dale Smith (56)
40/1
5m O'Reilly x Numero Douze (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: Numero Quatre, Song One, What's Dat,
2
0.2
Armada (4)
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Procrastinate (Jade Hunter )
3
0.3
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (57)
7/2
4
1.5
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/1
5
2.8
Ventic (9)
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Caserta (57)
30/1
7g Blevic x Blue Venture (Gallo Di Ferro )
6
3.0
5/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
5/1
5g Magnus x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki )
7
3.1
15/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59.5)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon x Galactic Honour (Honours List )
8
5.1
66/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
66/1
6g Align x Grosvenaire (Grosvenor )
9
5.6
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: J C Bates (60.5)
9/1
4g Volitant x Frontiers (Jade Hunter )
9
5.6
40/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Moor (59.5)
40/1
5g Bernardini x Ekali (Torrential )
11
6.1
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
25/1
6g Husson x Zelle (Strategic )
12
6.8
14/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
14/1
6g Rahy x Saratoga Sugar (Gone West )
Race 8 - Ultrasigns (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.74
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (57.5)
12/1
3g Rebel Raider x Lady Zephyrene (Zephyr's Tornado )
2
0.5
10/9F
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
10/9F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
12/1
T: Jason Petch
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie x Madcap (Kingmambo )
4
0.8
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
13/2
5
3.5
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/1
6
4.5
11/1
T: T Rogers
R: J C Bates (57.5)
11/1
6m Testa Rossa x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.6
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: P Keane (58)
20/1
8g Dash For Cash x Shebrew (Noalcoholic )
8
4.8
Amadeo (6)
7/1
T: F Stockdale
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
3g Amadeus Wolf x Marvellous Miss (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
19.8
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
100/1
5m Clangalang x Bibi Maizoon (Twig Moss )