PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, November 8

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:09.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Yarra Glen 27/10/2018, Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn, 1950m
Winning siblings: Magnarock, Rock Spur, Sadia,
Lot 1561 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd / P Beamish
3
1.6
2/5
Tim Hughes
J Maskiell (58.5)
2/5
4g Pierro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 118 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Perry
4
2.8
7/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
7/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.3
20/1
Ms D Clover
J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
8.3
12/1
Matthew Leek
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Sail Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
28.3
14/1
Mitchell Freedman
Dean Holland (56.5)
14/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Shelbourne Lass (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
8
32.5
40/1
Paul Rocke
Zac Spain (55)
40/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Michael Muaremov & Assoc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
Last start: 10 - Echuca 26/10/2018, Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate, 1412m
Lot 97 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: T Balfour
2
0.5
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
J Noonan (55)
9/2
3f Domesday (AUS) x Resetting (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
3
1.3
2/5
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (57)
2/5
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 792 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: First Light/Ciaron Maher/Paul Willetts
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
16/1
Len Ablett
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
16/1
8g Volitant (AUS) x Spiritofglory (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
3.5
12/1
Adele Garraway
Nathan Punch (55)
12/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mumbai Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.7
25/1
Dale Short
B Park (56.5)
25/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Reincur (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
8.7
25/1
Smiley Chan
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
25/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
28.7
Stasio (13)
100/1
C Gafa
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Drouin & District Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Nick Ryan
M J Dee (55)
4/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Kalalo, Sugar Cain,
Lot 592 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA) / Aquanita Racing
Lot 66 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
11/1
Jerome Hunter
Ms S Thornton (55)
11/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 751 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.0
7/2
G B Andrews
Dean Holland (58.5)
7/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Jorson Farm
Lot 143 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm Wondai Qld
Buyer: Graeme Mahomed
4
4.2
10/1
Christine Sexton
J Benbow (55)
10/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
6.4
2/1
Ms C Alderson
B Park (58.5)
2/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
6
7.9
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
7
9.2
11/2
Shane Stockdale
Michael Poy (55)
11/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.7
15/1
R J Besanko
Jacob Rule (57)
15/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
12.2
60/1
Ms L Shand
Juana Andreou (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Hanson Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
R E Laing
J Maskiell (59.5)
5/4
4h Frankel (GB) x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 14/10/2018, No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 217 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: R & S Montague / R Laing
2
0.2
7/4
M G Price
M J Dee (59)
7/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 745 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.0
11/2
Neville Aulich
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
11/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
4.9
Alloye (6)
10/1
Brian McGrath
Michael Poy (56)
10/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
10.9
8/1
B J McCarthy
Dylan Dunn (59)
8/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 5 - Pakenham Mazda (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
L Xuereb
Dylan Dunn (59)
8/1
7g Volitant (AUS) x Frontiers (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Last start: 3 - Moe 18/10/2018, 3gg (Bm64), 1600m
2
0.2
9/10
Ms C Alderson
B Park (60)
9/10
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
3
2.2
11/1
Ms R Kelly
Jack Martin (60.5)
11/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 122 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Andrew Payne Racing
4
2.3
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
Shawn Mathrick
Zac Spain (61.5)
14/1
7
4.8
10/1
Christine Sexton
J Benbow (55)
10/1
8
8.3
7/1
M W Ryan
John Robertson (60.5)
7/1
8g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
10.1
100/1
Kate Rousseaux
Chelsea Hall (58)
100/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x D'Or Precieux (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
10
11.3
40/1
R J Besanko
Ms S Thornton (58)
40/1
10g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Race 6 - Pakenham Gazette (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.99
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
Ms C Martindale
J Maskiell (60)
7/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Moe 18/10/2018, 3gg (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Kezaam,
Lot 137 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: C Martindale
2
3.8
7/2
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (60)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kandy Korn (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 118 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
3.8
5/1
M W Ryan
John Robertson (58)
5/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
3.9
9/4
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
9/4
5
4.9
Alsimon (14)
66/1
C A Balfour
Ms S Thornton (55)
66/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
6.4
12/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54)
12/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
6.8
15/2
Shawn Mathrick
Zac Spain (58)
15/2
8
9.3
12/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms J Da Rose (58)
12/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
9.8
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (60)
16/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
11.6
100/1
Tim Hughes
Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
8m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Wicked Weasel (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
11
14.3
66/1
M C Kent
Jessica Eaton (57)
66/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Delightful Minx (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
E P Francese
Alana Kelly (58)
9/4
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Yarra Glen 27/10/2018, Bet365 (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mussoorie Magic, Tidy Prophet,
2
1.3
4/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (61.5)
4/1
4h Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 59 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
2.6
9/2
Ms D Clover
J Noonan (58.5)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 352 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
4.7
9/1
G B Andrews
B Park (59.5)
9/1
5
6.5
150/1
Rod Grantley
Zac Spain (55)
150/1
8g Bramshaw (AUS) x Lucy In The Sky (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
6
6.7
8/1
B J McCarthy
Fred W Kersley (60)
8/1
7
6.9
20/1
E W Ewert
J Baldock (58.5)
20/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
7.2
66/1
G M Walker
Jack Martin (57)
66/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Road To Dundee (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
9
7.7
10/1
S McCusker
J Maskiell (60)
10/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Maddelena (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.9
9/1
P J White
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Brangelina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
9.6
25/1
R J Meunier
John Robertson (62.5)
25/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
13.6
60/1
Ms K Walker
Jessica Eaton (57)
60/1
7g Zuberi (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))