Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 15

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.59 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
5/1
3f Star Witness x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Girls Kick On, Go Public,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Petite (8)
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56)
6/4F
3f Reset x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
4
3.4
3/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
3/1
4m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
40/1
4g Domesday x Queen Of Sparta (Spartacus )
6
5.4
9/2
T: P Morgan
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/2
3g Smart Missile x Katiet (Mossman )
7
15.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
16.4
50/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
50/1
4g Reset x Arclace (Archway (IRE))
9
21.4
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Chris Caserta (56)
150/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
29.4
150/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
150/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - R&C Asphalt Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.53 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Alpha (3)
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
8/1
Winning siblings: Goldslick, Snowing Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56)
9/4F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Joie De Soleil (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m All American x Prim (Brief Truce (USA))
4
3.8
15/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58)
15/4
3g Pierro x Emilydelago (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (58)
16/1
6
4.6
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (56)
9/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (Danewin )
7
5.6
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/1
8
5.8
60/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Dale Smith (58)
60/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.1
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
80/1
4g Domesday x Fabergine (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
8.6
150/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
5g Stryker x Divine Delago (Delago Brom )
11
16.6
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
3f Aucash x Red Hot City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 3 - Stabil-Lime Group Of Co Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
11/4F
3f Toorak Toff x Fighting Flyer (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 33 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
Zebreez (12)
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
3f Sebring x Cabernet (Al Maher )
3
1.8
Mylex (7)
20/1
T: G D Stewart
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (El Qahira (NZ))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Chris Symons (57)
20/1
3f Magic Albert x Allowable (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.0
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4
3f Denman x La Mamma Rosa (Testa Rossa )
6
2.2
80/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (57)
80/1
3f Moshe x Exelante (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.5
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (57)
6/1
8
3.3
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
3f Squamosa x Esprit Of Eve (Bel Esprit )
9
3.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.3
Think (13)
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
12/1
3f Foxwedge x Do Me A Favour (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
4.5
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Amp Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/6F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (56)
4/6F
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zihuatanejo (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
2.3
Delius (3)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
3.8
66/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
66/1
3g Anacheeva x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
4
3.9
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
3f Mutawaajid x Olivia Grace (Falvelon )
5
4.0
7/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Aosta (Testa Rossa )
6
5.2
60/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Christmas Eve (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/2
8
7.3
50/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
50/1
6m Written Tycoon x Zoeanos (Tuscanos )
9
8.6
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
3c Street Boss (USA) x Rossan (Testa Rossa )
10
11.3
40/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: S Baster (56.5)
40/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
11
15.3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (58)
9/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Moonflute (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Dalton Consulting Eng (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.31 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2F
5m Al Maher x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Saucy Jack, Sensational Effort,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (59)
3/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: Ben Thompson (58)
8/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
16/1
4h Authorized (IRE) x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: J Mott (59.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Fire Vain (Tuscanos )
6
2.5
4/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (58.5)
4/1
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Tigerpuss (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
3.3
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Chris Symons (60)
8/1
5m Domesday x Ashtaroth (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
T: M W Ryan
R: L Nolen (59)
11/1
7g Clangalang x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
3.6
25/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
5g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
Race 6 - Ontoit Global (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.60 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10F
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (59)
9/10F
3f Toorak Toff x Superfly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flying Envy,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
13/2
3f Von Costa De Hero x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.5
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
30/1
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Waterford Bloodstock
4
3.6
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
4m Mossman x Cambridge (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.6
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
9/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
4m Time Thief x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
7
5.0
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
100/1
7m El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.3
11/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
11/1
Race 7 - Meluca Group (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (59)
9/2
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: P Morgan
R: L Nolen (58.5)
4/1
4g I Am Invincible x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
3
4.5
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
2/1F
4h Excelebration (IRE) x Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
7.2
25/1
T: M G Phillips
R: B Werner (58)
25/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Catreign (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
8.0
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (60)
8/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (Luskin Star )
6
8.1
6/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
6/1
7g Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.8
50/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: B Park (59)
50/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Gaelic Princess (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
9.6
15/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: M J Walker (59.5)
15/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
9.9
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
10
11.4
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
100/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
11
11.6
16/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
16/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
12
15.6
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
100/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.83 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
15/4
This nick: 48 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.3
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms Yoko Ota (57)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
3.5
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
5/1
4m Helenus x Cherubim (Spectrum (IRE))
4
6.2
50/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
50/1
4g Wanted x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
5
6.3
7/2F
T: T J Andrews
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
7/2F
6
8.8
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (57.5)
5/1
3g Mossman x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
7
10.8
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Beau Mertens (55)
4/1
3f Helmet x Mam'selle Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
8
11.0
10/1
T: M G Phillips
R: B Werner (59)
10/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
9
17.0
10/1
T: J R Welsh
R: D Moor (59)
10/1
3c Helmet x Scottish Queen (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))