PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, April 5

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.12 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
R McLeod (58)
16/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Bikila, Burkina, Namibia, Sharvee, Tripodi,
2
0.1
15/8
F G Finnegan
L Nolen (58)
15/8
Lot 1185 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sebas Farm
Buyer: Mr FG Finnegan
3
0.3
7/4
Ben Brisbourne
D Oliver (58)
7/4
Lot 289 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
3.8
Caerus (5)
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (58)
11/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.0
40/1
Greg Hayes
J Mott (58)
40/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
5.0
50/1
R J Besanko
Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Bitabling (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (58)
25/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Satin Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.4
10/1
J D Sadler
Damian Lane (58)
10/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Senorita Samba (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
10.4
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Melham (58)
12/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Byatt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Superior Food Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
1/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Blue Rata Jewel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Rata Eligius,
Lot 238 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PW Ryan
Lot 85 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.8
Uzayli (4)
9/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
9/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 394 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Lot 458 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
3.0
11/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Grecian Melody (NZ) (God's Own (AUS))
5
4.8
11/2
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Payne (57.5)
11/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
8.0
30/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (57.5)
30/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Jimmy Creed's' Yearlings Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.04 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
Matthew Brown
J Mott (58)
9/2
3g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Banca Mo,
Lot 116 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Matt Brown
2
2.8
Keysor (8)
11/8
D K Weir
D Oliver (58)
11/8
Lot 110 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.6
100/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.4
4/1
J D Sadler
B Melham (58)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
11/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
11/2
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Prose (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.2
7/1
D T O'Brien
L Nolen (58)
7/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.3
50/1
Dane Smith
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
Declan Maher
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.82 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/15
M G Price
D Oliver (58)
8/15
3g Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 25 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
3.3
3/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (58)
3/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Edikeni (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 105 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Manny Gelagotis
Lot 151 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: R Laing
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
12/1
Tim Hughes
B Higgins (58)
12/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.4
60/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (58.5)
60/1
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Divine Miss Em (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
Nick Smart
Dale Smith (58.5)
25/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
7
6.4
100/1
Lisa Jones
Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Where's Granny (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
8
6.5
30/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
30/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Graeker Constructions (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.73 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
D J Laws
Nathan Punch (58)
7/1
Lot 419 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm Maldon Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
1.0
40/1
R K Challis
Michael Poy (59.5)
40/1
7m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
C W Little
N Callow (57)
11/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Super Swell (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Lot 238 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Wren Hotels Pty Ltd
4
2.9
9/2
C W McDonald
Damian Lane (57.5)
9/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.0
Shagra (4)
7/4
D R Brideoake
M J Dee (58)
7/4
6
4.5
9/2
M C Kent
Ms S Thornton (59.5)
9/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Zelsnitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
6.0
30/1
B R Fox
B Higgins (58)
30/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.5
150/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (55)
150/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Wisttrakowe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Hanson Imagecrete Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (59.5)
9/10
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Dream Beauty (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
6.0
11/1
Andrew Cameron
Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
3
6.2
8/1
R J Blacker
M J Walker (55.5)
8/1
Lot 206 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Laing
4
6.9
6/4
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (59)
6/4
3g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
11.9
25/1
D M Noonan
Ms J Payne (55)
25/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
12.1
50/1
D J Cave
Chris Caserta (55)
50/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
14.4
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
100/1
8m Electronic Zone (USA) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
8
22.4
150/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (55)
150/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rich Silk (USA) (Rizzi (CAN))
Race 7 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.89 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (60)
4/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Congenial, Down The Hatch,
Lot 573 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
2
1.3
Alsvin (6)
11/4
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (59)
11/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 150 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
3
1.7
Goethe (1)
7/4
M C Kent
J Mott (63.5)
7/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Solarco (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.1
6/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Melham (58.5)
6/1
6
2.2
7/1
G B Andrews
Michael Poy (59.5)
7/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
14.2
50/1
D M Noonan
Ben Allen (55)
50/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Don't Go There (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.17 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
M G Price
D Oliver (58.5)
7/4
3g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 385 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.3
8/1
Clare Cunningham
J Mott (59.5)
8/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Pharoah's Spirit (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 372 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds Seymour Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
Lot 183 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Donnison
3
1.8
9/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Melham (58.5)
9/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
4
3.5
4/1
Ms W Kelly
N Callow (57)
4/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
5
4.3
100/1
Ms E Hunt
Lester Grace (55)
100/1
8g Relight (AUS) x Sweet Pearl (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
6
4.4
20/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (58)
20/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Glitz 'n' Glam (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
R W Bissett
B Higgins (56)
20/1
8
6.9
30/1
Thomas Carberry
Damian Lane (62)
30/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
13.9
Navita (7)
20/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1