Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 7

Race 1 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly Mdn (2550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:46.72 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Th'castle, Lovin Th'castle,
2
1.3
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
25/1
3
2.6
Hiero (2)
7/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
7/2
4g Lonhro x Snow Spell (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA)
4
2.7
11/4F
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/4F
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.2
7/2
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (58)
7/2
3g Americain (USA) x Whipping (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
9.2
40/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
40/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
7
14.2
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
60/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
18.7
13/4
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (58)
13/4
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
18.9
60/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
60/1
4g Trojan Of Troy x Light Up My Life (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
15/4
4h Helmet x Northeast Sheila (Keltrice )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.8
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
40/1
4g All Too Hard x Natural Is My Name (Naturalism (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Webb
3
1.3
13/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (58)
13/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Magita (Magic Albert )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: N.A. Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$62,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.7
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
10/9F
3f Lonhro x Maybe Discreet (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
10/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Ballybelle (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
3c Oasis Dream (GB) x Swingland (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
7
4.7
60/1
T: A W Keenan
R: J Mott (58.5)
60/1
4g Best Choice x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.8
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
3f Savabeel x Tempo Manor (General Nediym )
9
6.8
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
80/1
5g Domesday x Fabergine (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Electronic Signage Aust. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.09 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: J and C Meagher
R: B Melham (57)
11/4
3f Shocking x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Azabeat, Opoho Dreaming,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
2.8
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Zac Spain (57)
7/4F
3f Star Witness x Sencircles (Street Sense (USA))
3
4.8
Shimada (10)
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (57)
7/1
3f Smart Missile x Geisha (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
4.9
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x L'accord (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
5.9
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
3/1
3f Pierro x Hollyweird (Snitzel )
6
6.9
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
25/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (Ladoni (GB))
7
7.1
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit x Joyous Lady (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
11.6
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: S Baster (57)
20/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (Greenwood Lake (USA))
10
11.7
150/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57)
150/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Happy Birthday Kelsey Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.12 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Vigere (7)
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
5/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Reassignment,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
3.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
5.0
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: John Allen (56)
11/2
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
5.2
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
5/4F
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Fiammarosa (Danehill (USA))
5
8.2
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
3f Pins x Songfest (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
T: B G Purcell
R: B Higgins (58)
12/1
3g Fighting Sun x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
7
8.5
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
30/1
3f Sidereus x Auburn Gold (Red Dazzler )
8
9.5
100/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Beau Mertens (58)
100/1
9
10.5
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
13.2
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
11
13.3
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Cuontheotherside (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
12
17.8
80/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Wagstaff Grand Hcp Mile (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.25 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Steppenwolf,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
3.0
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
5m Choisir x Brightlands Star (Starcraft (NZ))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management/Andrew Noblet Racing
3
4.5
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59)
13/4
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Clandon (Brief Truce (USA))
4
8.0
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
100/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (Perugino (USA))
5
8.4
12/1
T: A L Douch
R: K Jennings (60)
12/1
5m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.4
Menina (6)
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
14/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
9.7
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (Bernardini (USA))
8
10.1
6/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Expensively (Saint Ballado (CAN))
9
10.8
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
100/1
7m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 6 - Palace Hotel Lang Lang (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.19 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (60.5)
10/9F
4m Smart Missile x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Immelmann, Portion Control,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (56)
20/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: E Lucas
3
0.4
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
4/1
3g Savabeel x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: First Light Racing / Mr PA Willetts / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
4
1.6
14/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
14/1
5m Delightful Choice x Celyna (Dieu D'Or )
5
3.6
Prism (8)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Belscenica (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.9
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
6/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Of The Essence (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
5.1
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
40/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
Race 7 - Kitco Transport Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.65 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
6/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
2
0.1
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M J Dee (61)
12/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Half Queen (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/8F
4
0.8
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (58.5)
7/1
3g Domesday x Unswerving (Commands )
5
2.0
9/4
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.5
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
60/1
7
5.8
Okie (5)
9/1
T: M W Young
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/1
8
7.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
100/1
5g Keeper x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.8
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (53)
150/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
100/1
5g Danerich x Umaetel (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - Asm Slabs (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
8/1
4m Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
3/1F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.3
3/1F
T: Heath Conners
R: S Baster (59.5)
3/1F
4g Written Tycoon x Black Espresso (Esperero (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooke Barker Bloodstock, Curlewis
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
5/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x She's Got Gears (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.2
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (60)
10/1
4g Casino Prince x Military Gal (General Nediym )
6
2.3
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
25/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
20/1
6g Reward For Effort x Who's In Charge (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
3.5
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
10/1
5g Danerich x Super Gift (Super Jet (USA))
9
5.0
11/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: J Mott (60)
11/2
4g Toorak Toff x Medici Madonna (Exceed And Excel )
10
5.8
50/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (58)
50/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
11
6.8
80/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (58.5)
80/1
5g Bel Esprit x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))